Sold2016CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DECARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - Paris 1856 (follower) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' 'Peter the Great surprised by a stoSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Limited Eds Club 1935 Twain Slovenly PeterBOOKS: Limited Eds Club 1935 Twain Slovenly Peter, Mark Twain. Slovenly Peter [Der Struwwelpeter]. The Limited Editions Club, New York. 1935. Hardcover, in folding velvet cover, in velvet slipcase. 9.See Sold Price
Sold2021[Blaeu, Willem]23. [Blaeu, Willem].The Atlas Blaeu - Van der Hem...Compiled by Peter van der Krogt & Erlend de Groot. Volume V (only). Africa, Asia and America,..2 volumes, including facsimile volume. Folio or 4to,See Sold Price
Sold2019Ursprung und ModerneUrsprung und Moderne Baum, Peter Neue Galerie der Stadt Linz (1990) Linz: Landesverlag (1990). German text 342 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 21 x 25 cm CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34 <brSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gold aus AfrikaGold aus Afrika Gold aus Afrika aus der Privatsammlung von René und Denise David, Zürich. Baum, Peter Neue Galerie der Stadt Linz (2001) CHF 40 / 80 EUR 34 / 68See Sold Price
Sold2022Der Jongleur von Peter Strangaus limitierter Auflage. Oktogonaler Sockel. Auf einem Podest sitzender Clown im Harlekinkostüm beim Jonglieren mit "Zwiebelmuster"-Tellern. Polychrome Malerei mit wenig Gold. Entw. Peter SSee Sold Price
Sold2022FISCHLI PETER E WEISS DAVID, Der Lauf der DingeFISCHLI PETER E WEISS DAVIDDer Lauf der Dinge1990Vhs video, 30 minutes in length19,5 x 12,5 x 3 cmWork accompanied by an exhibition copy on dvdPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Harting, Lancaster Co., PA 1834 Jacquard Coverlet.Lancaster County, PA 1834 3-Color 2-Part Jacquard Coverlet. Signed "1834 Der Depig W Peter Harting Barra E Wie". 76" x 82". Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 16 German Magic Lantern Glass SlidesDer Struwwelpeter, slovenly Peter. One slide broken partially, bottom of box cracked. Box measures 8 x 2 3/4 x 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duft, Johannes u. Meyer, Peter: 'Die irischenDuft, Johannes u. Meyer, Peter: 'Die irischen Miniaturen der Stiftsbibliothek St. Gallen' / 'The Irish Miniatures of the Seminary Library St. Gallen' Inhalt: 154 S. + 41 Reproduktionen der MiniaturenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afrika - Ikonen der Weltkunst191 Afrika - Ikonen der Weltkunst Stepan, Peter München ; London ; New York : Prestel (2001). ISBN: 3-7913-2520-5 German text 127 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 31cm 1070 gr. CHF 50 / 100<See Sold Price
Sold2017Pieter Janszoon Saenredam Print Pieter JanszoonPieter Janszoon Saenredam Interior of St. Bavo Cathedral, Haarlem Print, Peter Janszoon Saenredam Inners der Kathedrale S. Bavo in Haarlem, on paper, measures in inches 17x22See Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Juggler #60460 Porcelain FigureMeissen porcelain sculpture / figure, Juggler (#60460) “Der Jongleur”, designed by Peter Strang. Marked with blue cross swords on backside, and stamped 60460. Perfect condition with no paint wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nagel, Peter u.a. Sammlung von 4 Farbserigraphien derNagel, Peter u.a. Sammlung von 4 Farbserigraphien der 1960er und 1970er Jahre. Je Farbserigraphien auf versch. Papieren. Blattmaße ca. 48 x 45,9 cm - 86,1 x 61 cm. Je signiert, datiert, meist numSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, After Peter HerwegenAfter Peter Herwegen (German, 1814-1893), "Triumphzug Der Konigs Wein," 1872, chromolithograph, overall (with frame): 26"h x 36.5"w. Provenance: Property from the Sterling Vineyard Winery Art CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE'JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR Ratingen 1747 - Muenchen 1825 SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE' Deutsch, Hoechst, 2. Haelfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 19See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Bell with a FigureFigürliche Glocke Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), BSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba figurative beadwork FinialFigürliche Perlenarbeit Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Textil, Glasperlen. H 22 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (192See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Altar Figure, EquestrianAltar-Figur, Reiter Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 67,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), Basel. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba WhistleFlöte Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Knochen. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), Basel. FlötenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tansanian (?) NeckrestNackenstütze Tansania (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 16 m. B 15,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Edo Miniature in the Shape of a LeopardMiniaturdarstellung eines Leoparden Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 12 cm. L 17 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Rod, "edan ogboni"Stab, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), BSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 54 pieces, among it e.g. "Borgward" by Schmidt, "Dream Cars" by McDonald€50
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPETER KLITSCH PAAR KLEINE GEMAELDE ('DAS MONUMENT' / 'DER MO€420
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC SET]. Der Kleine Zauberer. Germany: Wittus Witt, ca....$70(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[IMPENETRABLE SECRET]. Der Kleine Bosco. N.p., n.d. [German...$100(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois (1887 – 1970). Direktor Kassner der unvergle...$150
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois. Kassner. Der Grösste Zauberer Aller Zeiten....$125
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKUNSTLICH, Jonas. Der bewundernswurdige Taschenspieler. Vie...$125
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPETER WIELAND 'KOMPOSITIONE MIT VOGELKOPF' (1973)€300
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsFISCHER, Ottokar (1873 – 1943). Das Wunderbuch Der Zauberku...$70
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsFUNKE, J.J. – MARTEL, M. Carl der Tausendkünstler oder ange...$150
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[ALCHEMY]. KUNCKEN von LOWENSTERN, Johannes (1630? – 1703)....$125
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsVON HELLWIG, Christof (1663 – 1721) (pseudo., Valentino Kra...$300
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsEin Domberger Siebdruck Kalender. 12 Screenprints by Indiana, Max Bill, and others$800