Sold2022AFTER PETER VON HESS OIL PAINTING ON COPPER PLATEFramed oil painting on copper plate, Morning in Partenkirchen, unsigned, after Peter Heinrich Lambert von Hess (German, 1792-1871), sight: approx 9"h, 7"w, overall: 13.25"h, 11.25"w, 1.75lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter von Artens El Palomar Oil on Board Ptgvon Artens, Peter (Argentinian, 1937-2003), El Palomar (The Dovecote), 1965, oil on artist's board, signed and dated lower left, titled on the reverse, 26 x 23 inches, in a wood frame 29 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian. "Reflection",Peter von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian. "Reflection", Oil on Canvas, Inscribed, and Signed, Inscribed and Dated traced through the reline, 34" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian, 'Reflection',Peter Von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian, 'Reflection', oil on canvas, inscribed and signed, inscribed and dated traced through the reline, 34" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Von Halm Pencil Signed Etching Venice CanalPeter Von Halm Pencil Signed Etching Venice Canal. This etching depicting the Venice canal is pencil signed by the artist Peter Von Halm (German, 1854 - 1923) in the lower right. Professionally mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Germany bronze sculpture landsknechtâ„–Verndec 120 ITEM DESCRIPTION : Landsknecht is a Renaissance German mercenary infantryman. The term was first coined around 1470 by Peter von Hagenbach, adviser and chamberlain to Charles the BSee Sold Price
2023'MESSAGE' FROM RUSSIAN-IMPRISONED GERMAN COMMANDER, 1944Original Russian-printed leaflet from World War II, 1p. 8vo., [n.p.], Dec. 4, 1944, a 'message' from Graf Peter von Schmettov, Commander of the 24th Panzerdivison, designed to reassure troops that heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Various ArtistsUncovering the Past Group Show/Exhibit: Peter Saari, Peter Hess, David Settino Scott, Ron Rizk, Jiri Anderle, Mark Wethli, David Ligare, Susanna Dadd, Joel Bass, Susan Hall, Robert Colescott, Joseph CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beistelltisch "Jil" von Peter PrellerFlächendeckender Fond aus mattiertem Blattgold. Sich konisch verbreiternde, gekantete Beine, in ovale Deckplatte übergehend. Unterhalb Label Peter Preller Design. Entw. Peter PreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Der Jongleur von Peter Strangaus limitierter Auflage. Oktogonaler Sockel. Auf einem Podest sitzender Clown im Harlekinkostüm beim Jonglieren mit "Zwiebelmuster"-Tellern. Polychrome Malerei mit wenig Gold. Entw. Peter SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Design-Tischlampe von Peter Preller2-flg.; Metall, schwarz lackiert. Über flachem Rundsockel zylinderförmiger Korpus sowie schlanker Schaft als Träger für Leuchtmittel. Flacher, konisch zulauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nymphenburg Bisque Porcelain "Clara" RhinocerousNymphenburg Bisque Porcelain "Clara" Rhinocerous Modern, after the model designed by Peter Anton von Verschaffelt, circa1770 With underglaze blue crown mark and impressed marks and numerals. Height 8See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kwoma Figure, "nogwi"Figur, "nogwi" Kwoma, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Ulrich Kortmann von Peter Grossmann, Berlin. Im Dorf Amaki erworben. - Ulrich Kortmann (1952-2023), TribaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERNSATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1900 Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. H. 9 - 20 cm. Ansteigender Tellerfuss mit facettiertem Schaft, mittig gebaucht. Bauchige KSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Iron MaskMaske Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter StettSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Tierfiguren Royal Copenhagen, nach 1923.Lot: 2 Tierfiguren Royal Copenhagen, nach 1923. Porzellan, polychrome Unterglasurbemalung in Pastellfarben. (1) Entwurf von Peter Herold. Eisvogel auf Stein sitzend. Modell-Nummer 2257. H 17,5 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021A TextileTextil Ohne Sockel / without base H 240 cm. B 110 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter StettlerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Von Gloeden In Asien, NY, 1984Artist: Joel-Peter Witkin Title: Von Gloeden In Asien, New York, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 8.6x8.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: JoelSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Von Gloeden in Asien, 1984Artist: Joel-Peter Witkin Title: Von Gloeden in Asien, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 2011, Czech Republic Dimensions: 6.45x6.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: JoelSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON FUENF JUGENDTSIL-GLAESERNSATZ VON FUENF JUGENDTSIL-GLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1910 Farbloses und gruenes Glas, geschliffen. H. 17,5 cm. Auf ansteigendem Tellerfuss mit duennem Stengel bauchige, leicht facSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TextileTextil Ohne Sockel / without base Seide. H 224 cm. B 140 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter Stettler unSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TextileTextil Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. H 216 cm. B 138 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter StettleSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Von Gloeden in Asien, NYC, 1984Artist: Joel-Peter Witkin Title: Von Gloeden in Asien, New York City, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, Italy Dimensions: 6.45x6.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist BioSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Von Gloeden in Asien, NYC, 1984Artist: Joel-Peter Witkin Title: Von Gloeden in Asien, New York City, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, Italy Dimensions: 6.45x6.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist BioSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONALFA ROMEO mixed lot of books with 15 pieces, among it e.g. "Alfa Romeo History" by Peter Hull, "The€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 36 pieces, among it e.g. "Renault L´Empire de Billancourt" by Jacques€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 38 pieces, among it e.g. "A History of Sports Cars" by Georgano, "The golden€50
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberHÖCHSTER Porcelain. Group of figures. Pair of children. Johann Peter Melchior.€80
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI 1956, original B/W photo drive assembly Maserati 250F, photographed at the GP Monaco 1956,€100
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Umbrella Man on Blend Painting Park West Label & COA 2005 1 of 3 in Sale$125(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Blend Painting Woodstock Series Profile on Board One of Three in Sale Signed$100(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Blushing Beauty on Blend Signed Painting 2006 Park West Label and Certificate$400(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Signed Mixed Media Painting over Print 3ft Very Large Source Woman Gilt Frame$800(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Saenger Creamer Sugar Set MCM Art Pottery Mid Century Modern Biomorphic$10
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[ALCHEMY]. KUNCKEN von LOWENSTERN, Johannes (1630? – 1703)....$125
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsVON HELLWIG, Christof (1663 – 1721) (pseudo., Valentino Kra...$300
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsCONFLANT, André. Tanchen Von Amsterdam. [Frankfurt am Main]...$200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBMW 1983, mixed lot with 5 pieces, handsigned race registration/ nominations for the "200 Meilen von€50