Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU, CINA, XVIIA LARGE AND FINE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 17TH CENTURY 43 cm diam. In the centre three figures playing Weiqi in a landscape with rocks and bamboo. On the rim a motif of figures and bambooSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIATTO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU, GIAPPONE, XIX SECOLOA BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY 6 cm high, 40 cm diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto in porcellana bianca e blu con tesa mossa,Piatto in porcellana bianca e blu con tesa mossa, marcato alla base, Cina sec.XVIII diam.cm.36See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina piatto in porcellana bianca e blu decoratoCina piatto in porcellana bianca e blu decorato con pesc dm 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOMMASO BARBI Prod. Italia 1980 Vassoio rettangolareTOMMASO BARBI Prod. Italia 1980 Vassoio rettangolare in porcellana bianca. (Rectangular tray in white porcelain.) Misure: cm 53 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2017(12) Japanese Blue and White PlatesTwelve (12) Japanese blue & white plates, 5 with bianca sur bianca design with fans & flowers, 8-1/2" dia, and 7 shallow bowls, one with rim chip, 8-1/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E ORO,MANIFATTURA GINORI A DOCCIA, CIRCA 1750-1760 alta e decorata a chinoiserie; qualche usura all'oro Alt. cm 7, diam. piattino cm 13,3 A DOCCIA PORCELAIN GILTED AND WHITE CUP AND SAUCER, CIRCA 1750-1760;See Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO VASO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU, CINA, DINASTIAA SMALL BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASE, CHINA, MING DYNASTY, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, WANLI PERIOD 23,5 cm high Stylized floral decoration. Minor restoration at the mouth. Note: formerly Prodan CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017VASO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU DI FORMA 'YENYEN',(1662-1722) A FINE BLUE AND WHITE 'YENYEN' PORCELAIN VASE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, KANGXI PERIOD (1662-1722) the baluster body supported on a spreading foot and surmounted by a tall trumpet neck, brightlSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of blue and white dishes decorated withA pair of blue and white dishes decorated with landscape scenes and calligraphy lines China, 20th century (d. 24 cm.) IT Coppia di piatti in porcellana bianca e blu decorati con scene di paesaggio e cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Snuff bottle - White porcelain snuff bottlein porcellana bianca decorata con draghi in rilievo; base in quarzo, cm 8,5x7,5x4 Cina secolo XIX. Difetti e restauri. - with quartz base, 8.5x7.5x4 cm China, 19th century. Defects and restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2023VASO POT-POURRI IN PORCELLANA BIANCA, MANIFATTURA DINYMPHENBURG, CIRCA 1940 a balaustro e con decoro di tralci fioriti a rilievo; poche minime perdite Marche di manifattura e numerale impresso Alt. cm 30,5, larg. cm 16 A NYMPHENBURG WHITE PORCELAIN VASSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese poticheLidded potiche in white porcelain painted with floral and bird motifs. Japan. Early 19th century. 44x25cm approx. Potiche con coperchio in porcellana bianca dipinta con motivi floreali e uccelli. GiapSee Sold Price
Sold2017TABLE DECORATION | ALZATAWhite porcelain element decorated in blue and gold, on a base, cm 23x42x28. France, the XIXth.century. Defects and restorations. | Alzata in porcellana bianca decorata in blu e oro, con vasca ovale eSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA DIMEISSEN, CIRCA 1735-1745 con bordo mosso e sottolineato in bruno e decoro kakiemon; qualche usura Marca di fabbrica e numerale inciso Diam. cm 23,6, alt. cm 2,8 A MEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATE, CIRCA 1735-1See Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA DIMEISSEN, CIRCA 1735-1745 con bordo mosso e sottolineato in bruno e decoro kakiemon; qualche usura Marca di fabbrica e numerale inciso Diam. cm 23,6, alt. cm 2,8 A MEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATE, CIRCA 1735-1See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI. Porcelain Calendar plate. 1981PIERO FORNASETTI (Milano, 1913-1988). Piatto in porcellana, serie Calendario, anno 1981. Mis. Diam. cm. 24 ca. Val. 80/100See Sold Price
Sold2018A white-glazed tripod censer, wood cover China, 18thA white-glazed tripod censer, wood cover China, 18th century (h. 9.5 cm.) IT Incensiere tripode in porcellana a invetriatura bianca con coperchio in legno Cina, secolo XVIII (h. 9,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Illuminated 'Fondo Marino' mirror, 2000sBarnaba Fornasetti, 60 x 60 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Plate glass, sheet steel, painted white, white Plexiglas. Marked: Maker's mark Fornasetti, Antonangeli.See Sold Price
Sold2019Barnaba Fornasetti, 'Fondo Marino' mirror, 2000sBarnaba Fornasetti, Illuminated. 60 x 60 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Plate. glass, sheet steel, painted white, white Plexiglas. Marked: Fornasetti.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Ceramic plate glazed in black and white modelEttore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Ceramic plate glazed in black and white model "Rucola". Produced by Memphis, Milan, 1985. (d 29.5 cm.) IT Piatto in ceramica smaltata in bianco e nero moSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIATTO DI SERVIZIO IN MAIOLICA BIANCA E BLU, FORNACELIGURE, SECONDA METÀ DEL XVIII SECOLO ottagonale e decorato con amorini in un paesaggio; qualche mancanza, difetti Marca di fornace Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 22 A LIGURIA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH,See Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA DA CIOCCOLATA E PIATTINOIN PORCELLANA DI FRANCESE A FONDO BLU CON LUMEGGIATURE DORATE E SCENA GALANTE DENTRO RISERVA DORATA XX SECOLO. MIS 9 X 9,5 CM / PIATTO D 17 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARO E GRANDE PIATTO TRAFORATO IN PORCELLANAProvenance: from a private mansion in Piedmont FAMIGLIA ROSA A FONDO GIALLO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, MARCHIO A SEI CARATTERI JIAQING AN UNUSUAL AND LARGE 'FAMILLE ROSE' AND YELLOW-GROUND RETICULATED FOOTSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersKELMET WHITE PRESSED STEEL TOY ADVERTISING TRUCK FOR THE LEDGER$1,200
6 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGVERY LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE WITH FIGURAL SCENES AND MYTHICAL CREATURES€150