2021PIETRO CONSAGRA (Italian, 1920-2005) BRONZERacconto di Marinaio, 1961 sgn. on base CONSAGRA 61, also 0/3 (edition out of three), 15.75 by 14.5 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Consagra, Sculpture 'Girevole', 1975Pietro Consagra, Sculpture 'Girevole', 1975, H. 42.5 x 27 x 10 cm. Made by Alessi SpA, Crusinallo. Brass, silver plated. Marked: Consagra ACNO 16 (embossed).,See Sold Price
Sold2019PIETRO CONSAGRAMazara del Vallo 1920 - MILANO 2005 Senza titolo, anni '90 Bronzo, cm 19 x 10,8 x 3,5 Firmata in basso a destra Esemplare 2/15See Sold Price
Sold2020PIETRO CONSAGRA Untitled.Untitled. 1996. Tempera on paper. Cm 44,00 x 38,00. Signature and year lower right. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Consagra; 20thC. Italian Modernist Plaque SignedMixed media and copper on wod panel. Abstract Composition. Signed l.r. and dated '58; 24in. X 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005)PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005) Six engravings "Homage to Sicily", 1970s Etching and aquatint on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signed and n° example: Consagra, 93/100. Printed by Renzo RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Consagra original woodcut, 1959Medium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked impression printed on laid paper, executed for the hard to find XXe Siecle Christmas issue (No. 13), published in Paris in 1959 by San Lazzaro. Sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIETRO CONSAGRA 'TRASPARENTI-TAVOLA 4' 1970, 86/90Pietro Consagra (Italian 1920-2005), 'Trasparenti-Tavola 4' (Transparent Irons - Plate 4), 1970, dry print on white Fabriano Rosaspina paper depicting one of the Transparent Iron sculptures, pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original 1959 Pietro Consagra woodcutPietro Consagra (Italian, 1920 – 2005). Sans Titre. Original woodcut on rice paper. 1959. Sheet size 9 3/8 x 12 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Consagra 1920-2005 Lithos SIGNED 7pc LOTPietro Consagra (Italian, 1920-2005). An estate collection with seven (7) limited edition lithographs on Arches paper. Abstract Modernist work in colors, produced in the style of the Forma art movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Consagra, Pietro(1920 Mazara del Vallo - Mailand 2005). Girevole. Polierter Stahl, stellenw. ausgeschnitten, auf Metallsockel gesteckt, ca. 1975. H: 38, mit Sockel 43, B: 30 cm. Unt. li. sign. u. num. "ACM435". Am SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO PAOLO RUBENS (seguace di)(Siegen, 1577 - Anversa, 1640) Allegra compagnia davanti a una locanda: episodio della storia di Don Chisciotte Olio su tavola, cm 48X63 Il dipinto è desunto da una creazione oggi perduta di Pietro PSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO MELCHIORRE FERRARI (attr. a)(Sissa, 1735 - Parma, 1787) Ritratto di Giuseppe Abbati Olio su tela, cm 83X64 Melchiorre Ferrari fu allievo di Giuseppe Baldrighi (Stradella, 1722 - Parma, 1803), ma lo sappiamo altresì a Bologna neSee Sold Price
Sold2016Villa Aux Environs de Milan, 1855Title: Il d. Palazzo lo fece fara il Cardinale Dezza con Architectura di Martino Lunghi il Vecchio de SS Borghesi Stabilito l'anno MDXC Artist: Pietro Ferrerio Origin: Rome, printed by Gio. Jacomo RosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Doyle. Dr. Buz Ha Lo!Sam Doyle. Dr. Buz Ha Lo! c. 1983. Signed bottom right "S.D." Titled "Dr. Buz Ha Lo!" top. Enamel and conch shell on repurposed metal. Excellent environmental condition. Painting is 24.25"w x 52"h. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Melandri,Grande camino con struttura in ceramica smaltata policroma e piano in marmo. Firma originale. Faenza, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 220x30x110See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO CHIESA - A FLOOR LAMP BY P. CHIESA -Lampada da terra mod. 1098, Fontana Arte anni '40. Ottone verniciato - Domus febbraio 1938; F. Deboni, "Fontana Arte", Torino 2012, fig. 103 e 105 - altezza cm 220See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San PietroA Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San Pietro 19th Century in a modern giltwood frame. Plaque: 9 5/8 x 17 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quarta$5,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Vintage Lo Scricciolo Figure by Adriano Colombo, the Clock Repair$100
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1557 ANCIENT DIALOGUES BY PIETRO MESSIA ABOUT ASTRONOMY, FOOD, AND MEDICINE FROM THE SIXTEENTH$50