Sold20221835 Sardinian & 1910 Egyptian Coins1835 (Carlo Alberto) Sardinian Five Lire Coin issued under Carlo Alberto, "by God's grace, King of Sardinia" (24.6) 1910 Egyptian Twenty Qirsh Coin (Issued under Muhammad V Kedive) . .833 Silver (28g)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Markó (1822-1891) (attrib.),Carlo Markó (1822-1891) (attrib.), Hungarian landscape painter, fisherman at a small river in a wood with a view of a landscape in the background, oil on canvas, signed lower right ''C. Markó 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Luigi Orsi (b. 1835)Carlo Luigi Orsi (Italy b. 1835), seated religious figure. Oil on canvas. Signed LLC. Florentine frame. 20" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola Italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino inScuola Italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino in trono circondata da Sant'Antonio e San Carlo" olio, cornice coeva cm.42x85See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MILANI(Fontanellato, 1711 - Cesena, 1798) Ritratto dell'architetto Pietro Carlo Borboni Olio su tela, cm 96,7X74 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 8 luglio 2009, lotto 257 (come pittore napoletano del XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Cocchia AEROPITTURA olio su compensato, cmCarlo Cocchia AEROPITTURA olio su compensato, cm 70x89,5 firmato eseguito nel 1932 L’opera e` accompagnata da autentica dell’artista su fotografia Provenienza: Collezione Conte EmanueleSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Madonna con Bambino" olio da Carlo Dolci,"Madonna con Bambino" olio da Carlo Dolci, sec.XVIII cm. 75x93See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO QUATRUCCI, Tramonto, Olio su telaCARLO QUATRUCCI (Roma 1932 - 1980) Tramonto - 1973 Olio su tela Firmato in alto a destra Nel retro presenta timbro e firma 'Antonio Russo - Galleria La Barcaccia, Roma'. cm 70 x 50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda sec.XVIII "San Carlo e gliScuola lombarda sec.XVIII "San Carlo e gli angeli" olio cm. 73x98See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO DOMENICI Paesaggio.DOMENICI CARLO (1898 - 1981) Paesaggio. Olio su tavola. Cm 23,50 x 16,00. Firma in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ryswyck E., winner takes it all, oil on canvas onRyswyck E., winner takes it all, oil on canvas on board, dated 1891, 156 x 169 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN I: Adler Zug Der Ludwigs-Eisenbahn 1835 –MÄRKLIN I: Adler Zug Der Ludwigs-Eisenbahn 1835 – Einmalige Jubiläumauflage (+ the matching presentation train track), in its original box (except for the train track); added a ship mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carrà Carlo, Chiesa in lagunaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 40 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Ettore Gian FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE(Milano, 1619 - 1703) Madonna con il Bambino Olio su tela, cm 87X71 Membro della dinastia di pittori che ebbe come capostipite Panfilo (Cremona, 1581 - 1651) e il fratello Francesco (Milano, 1609 - 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Domenici (1898-1981) Contadino con carro Anni '20Olio su compensato, cm. 39,5x59 Firma a lapis in alto a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Domenici (1898-1981) Isola d'ElbaOlio su legno, cm. 40x75 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria Re di Quadri, Livorno.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Passigli (Firenze, 1881 - 1953) - Marina con barcheOlio su cartone, cm. 30x48. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Collezione E. E. Morelli.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO FOLLINI (1848-1938) A passeggio lungoCARLO FOLLINI (1848-1938) A passeggio lungo il Po olio su tavoletta cm.34x25 f.to in b.a sn.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Domenici (1898-1981) TrebbiaturaOlio su faesite, cm. 35x50 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAuguste Von Rentzell (1810-1891), boy with his dog in the stable, oil on canvas 44 x 52 cm. (17.3 x€400
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsHerman ten Kate (1822-1891), soldiers at the inn, oil on mahogany 70 x 100 cm. (27.5 x 39.3 in.),€2,000
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Gilles Lambert Godecharle (1750-1835), a pair of terracotta tondos, dia 13 cm€400
May 31Freeman's | HindmanTAYLOR, ZACHARY (1784-1850). Partly-printed military commission for Gustavus De Russy, signed ("Z.$1,500
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONIFA / Rallye MONTE CARLO 1954, original start number sign of Helmut Niedermayr / W. Brünner in€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONRALLYE MONTE CARLO mixed lot with 6 pieces, among it Rallye Monte Carlo start number sign (60),€150
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Chinese famille jaune 'Scrolling Lotus' vase, paired with dragon handles, late 19thC, H€3,000
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'One Hundred Birds' hu vase, paired with dragon handles,€500(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Mountainous River Landscape' brush pot, H 16 - dia 20 cm€500
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA 357-piece Christofle 'Marly' silver plated flatware set 'au grand complet'€850(2 bids)
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA rare 13th/14thC polychrome and gilt walnut Corpus Christi, presumingly Spanish, H 120 cm€3,000
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille verte 'The Romance of the Western Chamber (Xi Xiang Ji)' vase, guanyin zun,€300(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille rose enamelled 'Beauties in a Garden' porcelain plaque, signature reading Wang€500
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTwo shin hanga prints by Hiroshi Yoshida (1876-1950), framed 52 x 38 / 43,5 x 53,5 cm€300
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'Phoenixes amongst Peonies' albarello lantern vase, with a€300
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsSorel Etrog (1933-2014), untitled, patinated bronze, H 14 cm€400(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Kakiemon-style tureen and cover, impressively mounted, late 18thC, total H 66 cm€600
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Dignitary and Servant' ewer, Transitional period, H 20,5 cm€750