Sold2022A polychrome plaster ibis on a stone base, 20th C.Full title: A polychrome plaster ibis on a stone base, 20th C. Description: H 55 x L 48 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decoratSee Sold Price
Sold201517th C DUTCH SILVER APOSTLE SPOON ENKHUIZENDate letter upper case R, makers mark 'PS' in oval. Mid 17th century, possibly 1653. L. 7 1/4" (18.5 cm) W. 55 gramsLight wear, dings, minor scratches. Good overall patina. No damage or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2017three Kris, Indonesiathree Kris, Indonesia, 19th c., antique damascene blades, two elaborate carved handles, minor damages of age, L. approx. 38- 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Rogers Group SculptureJohn Rogers Group Sculpture, painted plaster, "Checkers Up At The Farm" 1874, H 20" , L 17" , W 13", Damage on hand of visitor.See Sold Price
Sold2023HOTAN JADE DRAGON HEAD, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAHOTAN JADE DRAGON HEAD, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 22 cm. L. 55 cm. Weight 27000 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Ha TRAN (1911-1974)Déesse Guanyin, c. 1965 Laque sur bois Signé et situé en bas à droite H. 100 cm - L. 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY ROSEWOOD ANTLER CHAIRSA SET OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY ROSEWOOD ANTLER CHAIRS H. 110 cm. W. 55 cm. L. 110 cm. H. 57 cm. W. 150 cm. W. 226 cm.See Sold Price
2021FOUR SCREENS OF EMBROIDERED LANDSCAPE FIGURES, QINGFOUR SCREENS OF EMBROIDERED LANDSCAPE FIGURES, QING DYNASTY, CHINA; L. 120 cm. W. 40 cm. *4See Sold Price
Sold2018WHITE JADE INLAID SPANICH JADE CARVED RUYIWHITE JADE INLAID SPANICH JADE CARVED RUYI. L. 55 cm. Local pickup in NJ available. Shipping cost $100 to US 48 states and $300 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available. Door to door deliverySee Sold Price
Sold2022RED SANDALWOOD AND WHITE JADE HANGING SCREEN, THE PALACE BUILDING OFFICE OF THE QING DYNASTY INRED SANDALWOOD AND WHITE JADE HANGING SCREEN, THE PALACE BUILDING OFFICE OF THE QING DYNASTY IN CHINA L. 120 cm. W. 86 cm.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE BRONZE FLOWER SHOWER, WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY, 8TH CENTURY BCCHINESE BRONZE FLOWER SHOWER, WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY, 8TH CENTURY BC L. 55 cm. H. 19 cm. Weight 5050 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE GEM STONE INLAID LACQUER ROSEWOOD WALLPAIR OF CHINESE GEM STONE INLAID LACQUER ROSEWOOD WALL SCREEN. W. 76cm. L. 120 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $200 to US 48 states and $600 for oversea delivery. CombineSee Sold Price
Sold2023THRONE OF CHRYSANTHEMUM PEAR AND AVOCADO IN QING DYNASTY, CHINATHRONE OF CHRYSANTHEMUM PEAR AND AVOCADO IN QING DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 105 cm. L. 110 cm. W. 55 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A One Piece Slab Top TableA One Piece Slab Top TablenarraH: 31” (79 cm)L: 144” (290 cm)W: 55” (140 cm)See Sold Price
2023a pair of Qing dynasty dragon grain Kesi silkL. 163 cm. W. 55 cm. ; Natural light photo link address: https://shengrun.smugmug.com/RUNSHENG1/ Highlight Lots in the auction!https://youtu.be/hZqVb126NsQRISee Sold Price
2021HAN DYNASTY, CHINESE SWORD INLAID TURQUOISE, GOLD ANDL. 55.5 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 2480 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CLOISONNE THREE GOATS PLAQUECHINESE CLOISONNE THREE GOATS PLAQUE. In old frame. Signed and dated. L. 105 cm. W. 55 cm. From a NYC antique collection. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea shipping $160. Combined shiping is availablSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHINESE LAPIS LAZULI CLOISONNE ELEPHANT EFFIGIESDimensions: 25 cm L x 15.5 cm W x 55 cm H x Each Weight 13700 gram. Pair Chinese Lapis Lazuli Cloisonne Elephant EffigiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2018Totem boardTotem board, 2 spears and Bracelet, Papua- New-Guinea, middle Sepik territory, around 1890-1900, board with flat carving and remainsancient cold painting, L. approx. 120cm; 2 spears L. approx. 220cm;See Sold Price
2023CHINESE QING DYNASTY YUNJIN DRAGON PATTERN CHAIR COVERCHINESE QING DYNASTY YUNJIN DRAGON PATTERN CHAIR COVER ; L. 253 cm. W. 120 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Chest of drawersGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Chest of drawersWalnutEdited by WiddicombManufacturer's label, 'George Nakashima'Model created in 1959H 137 × L 99 × W 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL FLOWER TRIPOD DING CENSERL. 33 cm. W. 28 cm. H. 55 cm. Weight 15900 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) Pair of cabinetsFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959)Pair of cabinetsWalnutEdited by Heritage HenredonModel created in 1955H 71 × L 55 × W 51 cmSee Sold Price
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryAdrianus Johannes Jansen (Dutch,1863-1945) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsVICTORIAN CARVED NATURAL MATERIAL JEWELLERY SUITECA$700(1 bid)