Sold202210pc Steven Brooke (American) Signed, Photographs,Photograph sepia toned on paper. Artist signature and date in pen lower right. This listing includes the following photographs; Porta Pinciana, Porta Maggiore, Tempio di Minerva Medica, Terme di TraiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018c 1758 GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) original 1758 etching. Veduta del Tempio di Bacco, inoggi Chiesa di S. Urbano, distante due miglia da Roma fuori della Porta di S. Sebastiano. The etching is froSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELEMENTO DECORATIVO IN MARMO GIALLO ANTICO, XX SECOLOraffigurante rovina di tempio classico a tre colonne scanalate; difetti e pochi graffi, poche sbeccature, la parte superiore da fissare Alt. cm 40,8, larg. cm 14,5, prof. cm 6,5 AN ANCIENT YELLOW MARBSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Mantua] Bottani, Palazzo del Te, 1783FIRST ED. OF THIS WORK OF BOTTANI ON THE BEAUTIES OF PALAZZO DEL TE IN MANTUA Bottani, Giovanni. Descrizione storica delle pitture del Regio-Ducale Palazzo del Te fuori della Porta di Mantova detta PuSee Sold Price
Sold202210pc Steven Brooke (American) Signed, Photographs,Photograph sepia toned on paper. Artist signature and date in pen lower right. This listing includes the following photographs; Porta di Pipetta, Fontana dell Acqua Paola, Fontana dell' Acqua Felice,See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASARI (GIORGIO) Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giovanni di Fiorenza per lo ba...[VASARI (GIORGIO)] Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giouanni di Fiorenza per lo battesimo della Signora prima figliuola dell'illustrissimo... S. Principe de Fiorenza, & Siena don FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Grand Tour gouache Tempio di Venere a Baja19th Century Italian Grand Tour Travel School, Tempio di Venere a Baja, mid 19th Century, gouache, 6 x 8.5 inches, with inscription underneath painting identifying the location, framed in a gilded wooSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI, Veduta della Villa dell'Emo Sig. Card. Alesandro Albani fuori di PortaEtching. First state (of 3). From the "Vedute di Roma." Unlike many of Piranesi's (1720-1778) etchings from "Vedute di Roma," which represent edifices and architectural views from classical Rome and tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piranesi-Rovescio del Tempio di Pola in Istria, 1748PIRANESI Giambattista (Mogliano Veneto 1720 - Roma 1778) - ROVESCIO DEL TEMPIO DI POLA IN ISTRIA - From “ANTICHITA' ROMANE DE' TEMPI DELLA REPUBBLICA, E DE' PRIMI IMPERATORI. DISEGNATE, ED INCISE DASee Sold Price
Sold2023COPPIA DI PORTA STECCHINI IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XIXSECOLO a foggia di giovani contadini, poggianti su basi quadrate a quattro piedini; difetti Alt. cm 13,5; peso totale gr 300 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, MILAN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Piranesi Engraving Tempio di Giove TonanteAntique Piranesi Engraving Tempio di Giove Tonante. Framed. Measures 22 x 30 inches. Property of a Waccabuc, New York Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di tre bottigliette porta profumo di diversaLotto di tre bottigliette porta profumo di diversa forma in argento , due con punzoni inglesi, inizio secolo XXSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neapolitan School: Golfo di Baja; and Tempio diNeapolitan School: Golfo di Baja; and Tempio di Sarapide Two gouache on paper, both unsigned and titled at bottom. Both 3 x 4 1/2 in. (sight), 9 1/4 x 11 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Veduto del Tempio di Ercote, After Piranesi.Sheet 21.5 x 27 inches, water damage to bottom margin.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Giuseppe Vasi, "Tempio di Bacco" PrintAfter Giuseppe Vasi (Italy, 1710-1782), 19th century etching on paper of an overgrown temple in the Italian countryside, 9 1/4" x 13 1/2" sight, 14" x 18" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Avanzi del Tempio di Venere e Roma ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Monochrome Print, Tempio di Nettuno a PaestumHighlighting ancient Greek temple made of limestone and dating from about 450 BC, the largest and best preserved of Paestum's trio of temples. Dedicated to the Greek goddess Hera, sister and wife of ZSee Sold Price
Sold2024Domenico Amici - Set of 4 prints - Tempio di Giove Statore - Arco di Costantino in Rome, ItalySet of 4 etching. Rare antique etching topographical views by Domenico Amici originates from Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma; [Raccolta delle vedute dei contorni di Roma]. Rome: G. Raffaelli,See Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Tempio di Giove Tonante. Rome ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning. Image very slightly off-centSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Tempio di Giove Statore. Rome ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor toning. Image slightly off-centre. Good ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Tour, Miniature Temple of VespasianGrand Tour Miniature Temple of Vespasian Italy, c. 1900carved alabaster, marble 12.875 h x 4.25 w x 4.25 d in (33 x 11 x 11 cm) Incised to edge of base 'Roma Tempio di Vespasiano'.See Sold Price
Sold2023ELEMENTO DECORATIVO IN ALABASTRO, XX SECOLOraffigurante riduzione del Tempio di Vespasiano presso il Foro Romano, nella trabeazione reca incisa la scritta 'estituer', la base in marmo grigio venato con iscrizione del nome del tempio; difetti,See Sold Price
Sold2016Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste:Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste: "Veduta del Castello di Baja, con Avanzi del Tempio di Vennere" und "Veduta del Lago di Averna e Tempio di Apollo". Zwei Gouachen, weiss gehöht. MiSee Sold Price