Sold2018Quarzperlen-Collier / Quartz Beads Necklace2 Quarzperlen-Collier Peul, Mali Neu aufgezogen. L 48 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Ursprünglich wohl aus dem heutigen Iran, in das 9.-11. Jh. zu datieren. Seit jeher begleitet und faszinierSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Quartz Beads Necklace, Pre-Coinage CurrencyQuarzperlen-Collier, vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel Peul, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Quarz. L 55 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Ursprünglich wohl aus dem heutigen ISee Sold Price
Sold2024A Quartz Beads Necklace, Pre-Coinage CurrencyQuarzperlen-Collier, vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel Peul, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Quarz. L 40 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Seit jeherSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Quartz Beads NecklaceQuarzperlen-Collier Peul, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Quarz (neu aufgezogen). L 70 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Ursprünglich wohl aus dem heutigen Iran, in das 9.-11. Jh. zu datieren. NSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Quartz Beads Necklaces4 Quarzperlen-Colliers Peul, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Quarz (neu aufgezogen). L 30 - 33 cm. Provenienz: René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée,See Sold Price
Sold20212 Quartz Beads Necklaces2 Quarzperlen-Colliers Peul, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Quarz (neu aufgezogen). L 33 - 34 cm. Provenienz: René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée,See Sold Price
Sold2019A Necklace of Quartz BeadsQuarzperlen-Collier Peul S-Hakenverschluss. Quarz (neu aufgezogen). L 55 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Ursprünglich wohl aus dem heutigen Iran, in das 9.-11. Jh. zu datieren. SeitSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Quartz NecklaceQuarzperlen-Collier Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Quarz (neu aufgezogen). L 61 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Neu aufgezogen, S-Hakenverschluss. Ursprünglich wohl aus dem heutigeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTOPHER WALLING, GREEN QUARTZ BEAD NECKLACECHRISTOPHER WALLING, GREEN QUARTZ BEAD NECKLACE Containing asymmetric faceted cut green quartz beads measuring approximately 18.55 x 14.30 mm to 24.35 x 16.45 mm, strung knotted with a ridged yellow gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Tairona Quartz Bead NecklacePre-Columbian, Colombia, Tairona culture, ca. 800 to 1500 CE. A beautiful and wearable necklace constructed from 87 hand-carved translucent, semi-translucent, and transparent quartz beads. Also knownSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSE QUARTZ BEAD NECKLACEROSE QUARTZ BEAD NECKLACE Consisting of round rose quartz beads measuring approximately 8.35-15.75 mm in diameter, faceted quartz spacer beads and yellow gold clasp. 17 inches long. Stamp: 14K. 44.35See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Bactrian Quartz Bead NecklaceCentral Asia, Bactria, ca. 2000 to 1000 BCE. This is a stunning and wearable collection of 19 rock crystals or quartz beads, hand-cut and drilled in ancient times, gathered here and strung on a modernSee Sold Price
Sold2016TEN STRAND QUARTZ BEAD NECKLACE, 14 KT GOLD CLASPPink and green oval quartz beads measure 6 mm each, unusual clasp in 14 kt gold, marked on the clasp, necklace length 15 inches. We happily provide seamless, low-cost in-house shipping on nearly everySee Sold Price
Sold2021Neolithic Sahara Quartz Bead NecklaceThis necklace of restrung quartz beads is approx 17"L total length and is made of graduated quartz beads. Each bead is polished separately and biconically hand drilled.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Jade / Aventurine Quartz Bead NecklaceChina, ca. 20th century CE. Featuring a large carved jadeite center pendant / plaque incised with Chinese characters on both sides, suspended from a strand of eighteen aventurine quartz beads and compSee Sold Price
Sold202414K Y/G beads and rose quartz beads necklace14K Y/G beads and rose quartz beads necklace; with 7 large 14K Y/G beads, rose quartz beads measures approx. 12.5mm diameter with 14K Y/G claspSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aquamarine, Ruby, Crystal and Rose Quartz Bead NecklaceAquamarine, Ruby, Crystal and Rose Quartz Bead Necklacewith disc-cut aquamarine beads accented by two dyed ruby beads, a large carved crystal bead and a large rose quartz bead, knotted with a sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUARTZ BEAD NECKLACEQUARTZ BEAD NECKLACE Containing round, out of round and rondelle beads measuring approximately 10.85-16.35 mm wide. 52 inches long. Gross weight: 245.15 dwt. Property from a Private Collector, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Ancient Bactrian Quartz Bead NecklaceAn Ancient Bactrian Quartz Bead Necklace. Necklace is 17 1/2" in length. Size ranges from 10.7 MM - 20.7 MM for the Amethyst Beads. This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central FlSee Sold Price
Sold2022NO RESERVE - A ROSE QUARTZ BEAD NECKLACE in 18ct yellow gold, comprising two rows of caved roseNO RESERVE - A ROSE QUARTZ BEAD NECKLACE in 18ct yellow gold, comprising two rows of caved rose quartz beads, the clap set with a large carved rose quartz cabochon, British hallmarks for 18ct gold, 59See Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Carved Graduated Rose Quartz Bead NecklaceHand Carved Graduated Rose Quartz Bead Necklace. Beads are hand carved and show nice variation of color in tones of pink. Measures 30 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARVED ROSE QUARTZ BEADS NECKLACECARVED ROSE QUARTZ BEADS NECKLACE. 84 GRAMS. 44 CM LONG PENDANT IS 42X31 MM. BEAD SIZE 13 MM. PROVENANCE - ESTATE OF THE BETHESDA WOMEN'S CLUB GEMOLOGY INSTRUCTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE ROSE QUARTZ BEADS NECKLACE 14K GOLDANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE QUARTZ BEADS NECKLACE. 14K GOLD BUCKLE. 74 CM LONG. BEAD IS 12 MM WIDE. 130 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rock crystal and smoky quartz bead necklaceRock crystal and smoky quartz bead necklace Of rock crystal and smoky quartz chevron beads, with a magnetic clasp Yellow metal 19 in; Gross weight 80.4 dwts This work will ship from Lambertville, NewSee Sold Price
7 days LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry366.39 Ct. Natural Gemstone White Quartz Beads Necklace From Thailand$1
Jun 30Modern JewelryLOUIS VUITTON Necklace Collier Beads LV Black Gray Multi Color MP2936 authentic$1,000
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsMorocco antique tribal Amber, low grade silver bead necklace collier, weight: 196 gr.$200
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFancy Solid 14k Yellow Gold Fine Woven Cable Collier Necklace White Gold Beads$1
1 day LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Renaissance Various Type Glass Mixed Pattern Beads Necklace, c. 18th - 19th Century$10
1 day LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of Ancient Parthian Lapis Lazuli Beads, ca. 247 BCE-224 CE$10(1 bid)