Sold2022Jizai-Okimono von MyochinJapan, Meiji-Zeit. Eisen. Signiert Myochin. Krabben-Figur aus Eisen. Schere, Füsse, Augen und Mund sind beweglich. Die Spitzen der Augen sind vergoldet. L 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cézanne, 1839 Aix-en-Provence – 1906 ebendaLES DEUX ENFANTS, D’APRES PRUD‘HON, 1858 - 1860 Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 45 cm. Im schattigen Hof hinter einem gutbürgerlichen Haus zeigt der bedeutende Maler zwei kleine Kinder, einSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-oneDanish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-one Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Nederlandse Keramiek-en Glasmerken, 1880-1940, 3 de Druk M. SingelSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Eros Dining Table1970sCarrara marbleheight 28 1/2in (72.5cm); len...ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Eros Dining Table 1970s Carrara marble height 28 1/2in (72.5cm); length 79 1/4in (201cm); depth 43 1/2in (111cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: WSee Sold Price
Sold202421 1/2" MASSIVE COLIMA DOG EFFIGY SWORD, MOTLEY COA, FOUND NEAR THE NARANJO RIVER IN COLIMA MEXICO,21 1/2" MASSIVE COLIMA DOG EFFIGY SWORD, MOTLEY COA, FOUND NEAR THE NARANJO RIVER IN COLIMA MEXICO, EX GEORGE & HELEN CONWAY, LEN WEIDNER, BRANDON VANDERVER. INCLUDED ARE PICTURES OF THE ITEMS WHEN THSee Sold Price
Sold20211961-1962 FLEER BASKETBALL CARD PARTIAL SET, LOT OF 501961-1962 FLEER BASKETBALL CARD PARTIAL SET, LOT OF 50, featuring several Hall-of-Famers, including Bill Russell, Len Wilkins, Oscar Robertson, Bob Cousy, and Jerry West (slabbed example PSA graded VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel Comics The Incredible Hulk #182 (1974)Marvel Comics The Incredible Hulk #182 (1974). Story by Len Wein. Art & Illustrations by Herb Trimpe. Cover by Herb Trimpe. This is considered to be the 2nd appearance of Wolverine & the 1st appearancSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PLATINE, RUBIS, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE CARTIER PARIS broche « colibri », corps orné de saphirs ronds, l'oeil en rubis ovale, la tête dans un pavage de diamants, signée et numérotée 011 2 (?) 6See Sold Price
Sold2022WRIGHTSONBernie WRIGHTSON (1948 - 2017) "Swamp Thing #4, page 14" 1973 Planche à l'encre. Signée en bas à gauche par l'artiste. Cachet à l'arrière National Periodical Publications et Comics MagaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colombe Volant (à l'Arc-en-ciel) Lithograph in colours, 1952, on ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colombe Volant (à l'Arc-en-ciel) (Bloch 712; Mourlot 214) Lithograph in colours, 1952, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 152/200 in pencil, the full sheet, withSee Sold Price
Sold2020REPTILE PERROQUET (PSITTACOSAURUS MEILEYINGSIS) SpéREPTILE PERROQUET (PSITTACOSAURUS MEILEYINGSIS) Spécimen complet à 89 %, restaurations et réparations effectuées sur ce spécimen ; en l’état, montéSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE CHAPO (1909-2003) Table de salle à mangerPIERRE CHAPO (1909-2003) Table de salle à manger circulaire extensible, modèle "T40", à structure en orme, piétement formé de quatre lames coudées en L, épais plateaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständige Sammlung von allegorischen Figurenaus der Serie der "Fünf Sinne" 5-tlg.; Auf rocaillereliefierten Sockeln stehende junge Frauen in antikisierenden Gewändern in Begleitung eines oder mehrerer Putten bzw. Tiere sowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figur "Die Morgenröte"Gehöhter, von reliefplastischen Rocaillen umzogener Felssockel. Auf einer Wolkenbank stehende, antikisierende, junge Frau in Gestalt der Aurora, der Göttin der MorgenröSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nanban-KastenJapan, 18./19.Jh. In der Art der Momoyama-Zeit. Lack im Kôdaiji-Stil. Rechteckige Schatulle mit gewölbtem Scharnierdeckel, Blumendekor verziert mit goldenem Hira-Makie und Einlegearbeiten aus PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat 1869-1952 Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921Oil painting on canvas-board in original frame signed lower right L.V. titled Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921. Painting measures 21cm x 33.5 cm. The work was purchased in 1962 from Galerie Denise Valtat 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Beuys(1921 Kleve - 1986 Düsseldorf) Ohne Titel Kunststoffhandschuh mit Goldbronzespray, 1982. Verwendet von Beuys für die Hasenschablone der "Hasensteine" auf der documenta 7 in KasseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735 - 1796)Paire de POTS COUVERTLes prises simulée en demi cercle Porcelaine à fond céladonMarque en Zhuanshu de l'Empereur QianlongH. 21 cmUn couvercle avec un éclat, et un couvercle avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2016IVAN PAVLOVIC KARATYGIN (RUSSIAN 1818- ) OIL ON CANVASSigned in Cyrillic lower right, canvas measures 24.75 x 19.25, frame measures 32.5 x 27 inches. Karatygin is referenced in Thieme-Becker's "Allgemeines Lexikon der Bildenden Künstler von der AntikeSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selectedJames Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selected studio portraits Washington, D.C., Graphics International: 18 gelatin silver prints, printed 1974 by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Chaise "Standard, MéJEAN PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Chaise "Standard, Métropole n° 305", création 1950, piétement profilé en tôle pliée à l'arrière, tubulaire sous l'assiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSla partie supérieure ornée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant environ 15,00 cts, dans une monture de forme géométrique en pavé de diamants, l'émeraude accompSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (NE EN 1935) The Albertina Vénus, 1989 (Carpenter, 33)Eau-forte en couleurs sur pa...€1,200
4 days LeftArt Research ParisARMAND JONCKERS (NÉ EN 1939) Table basse lumineuse à structure en laiton, haut piètement€1,500
3 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsHolocaust. Sefer Lukow, Izkor Memory book, illustr., 1st ed., in Yiddish and Hebrew, 1968, Tel-Aviv$35
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Naples Beach," H.- 21 5/8 in., W.- 30 3/4 in., Framed H.- 29$2,100
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Fante Flag, "asafo"CHF 120(5 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Ibibio Mask, "idiok ekpo"CHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dida Raphia Tye-Dye Textile (Dress)CHF 5(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsINGO MAURER (1932-2019) Lampadaire Uchiwa ICréation en 1973Edition Design MEtiquette de l'&...€2,500(1 bid)