Sold2021REMO BRINDISI Rome, 1918 - Lido di Spina, 1996 -REMO BRINDISIRome, 1918 - Lido di Spina, 1996 Untitled Bronze sculpture with marble base, 30 x 20 x 3 cm (40 x 20 x 10 cm with the base) Signed engraved on the back: Brindisi Good condition, slight siSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMO BRINDISI, VeniceREMO BRINDISI (1918 - 1996) Untitled (Venice) Oil on canvas 60 x 50 cm Signed lower right Signed on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRINDISI REMO (1918-1996) Remo Brindisi olioBRINDISI REMO (1918-1996) Remo Brindisi olio su tela raff.mamma con bambino firmato inbasso a destra cm. 20x30See Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Squillantini (Stia , 1920 - 1996) - Al teatro, 1975Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Squillantini (Stia , 1920 - 1996) - FigureOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma sul lato destro. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CanevaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Squillantini (Stia , 1920 - 1996) - Conversazione, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveceSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Lido di VolanoLUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Lido di Volano 1988 stampa a sviluppo cromogeno 31,5x46,5 cm datata e titolata in basso a sinistra stampa postuma curata da Paola Ghirri timbro a secco Luigi Ghirri in basso aSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Imperial Bottle Vase, Qianlong Mark and PeriodAn Imperial Ruby Enamelled Bottle Vase, Qianlong Mark and Period. With original Christie's label on it. Size: 9" H x 4 1/2" W. Provenance: Former S. Byrne(1918-1996) collection, NY and acquired 1970'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Grisaille-Decorated Brush Washer, YongzhengA Grisaille-Decorated Brush Washer, Yongzheng Period. With Chait Galleries New York label. Size: 6 3/4" H x 9 3/4" W. Provenance: Former S. Byrne(1918-1996) collection, NY and acquired 1970's-1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Gilt-Decorated Celadon-Ground Vase, DaoguangA Gilt-Decorated Celadon-Ground Vase, Daoguang Period. Size: 10" H x 5 1/4" W. Provenance: Former S. Byrne(1918-1996) collection, NY and acquired 1970's-1980's. Thence by descent in the family. Mr. S.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sidney Gordin (American, 1918-1996), 5.62Sidney Gordin (American, 1918-1996), 5.62 Incised with initials and titled at bottom, hammered bronze on wood base. height: 13 ¼ in. (33.7cm) width: 7 in. (17.8cm) depth: 1 3/4 in. (4.4cm) (dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sidney Gordin American, 1918-1996 Untitled, 1959Sidney Gordin American, 1918-1996 Untitled, 1959 Stamped SG 7 9 59 on base Bronze on wood base Overall 11 x 5 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches (27.9 x 14 x 6.35 cm) Provenance: Gift of the artist to Helena SimkhoviSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stanely Sobossek Signed Oil Painting ForestStanley Sobossek, American (1918 - 1996), Signed Expressionist Oil Painting on Canvas of Forest Landscape, Framed. Framed measures 48 inches x 39 inches, art measures 33 inches x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sculpture, Robert KrantRobert Krant (American, 1918 - 1996), "Sea Fantasy," 1981, bronze sculpture atop marble base, signed and dated within wave, edition 30/30, marked "Heritage Bronze Inc." at lip of bronze base, sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2017ICO PARISI Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto,PARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto, produzione Ariberto colombo, Cantù, arredi dimora interamente arredata da Ico Parisi negli anni 50 in Verona. Disponibile certificatoSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTISgabello da croupier per il Casinò di San Remo, Cassina anni '50. Legno di frassino, ottone, paglia di Vienna cm 117x47x70 A CROUPIER SEATING CHAIR BY G. PONTISee Sold Price
Sold2018ICO PARISI Coppia di poltrone in metallo cromato ePARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Coppia di poltrone in metallo cromato e tessuto, mod. 875 per Cassina 1961. -. Cm 80,00 x 75,00 x 86,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996)Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996) Lotto di quattro teste Due di cera e due di bronzo Cera h 24 cm, con base h 34 cm Cera h 44 cm, con base h 34 cm Bronzo h 37 cm, con base h 46,5 cm Bronzo h 30 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Norman, ShellEmile Norman(American, 1918-2009)Shell, 1996polychrome decorated woodRaised on a pine pedestal, signed to underside EMILE NORMAN and dated17 x 19 1/2 x 5in (43 x 50 x 12.5cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Bartolomucci Italian, 1923-1996 Sogno Di UnaGiovanni Bartolomucci Italian, 1923-1996 Sogno Di Una Cita, 1960 Signed and dated Batrolomucci 60 (ll), signed Bartolomucci and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 30 1/8 x 24 inches ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Squillantini (Stia , 1920 - 1996) - Figure in terrazzaOlio su compensato, cm. 50x40. Firma in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLACatanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006 Ritratto di Blair Sabol, 1968 Foto emulsione su tela, cm 78,5 x 56 Firmato e datato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAROL RAMATorino 1918 - torino 2015 Senza titolo, 1996 Pennarello e smalto su carta tecnica, cm 22,5 x 28 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Acrobazie sulla cattedrale€4,600
2 days LeftChristie'sROLEX, STAINLESS STEEL DUAL TIME ‘EXPLORER II’, SO-CALLED 'CHICCHI DI MAIS', REF. 16570Preview Only