Sold2019Richard Florsheim Lithograph [Airport]Richard Florsheim (Illinois 1916 - 1979) lithograph. Signed by artist in pencil lower right. Measures 13.75-in. x 9.875-in. image size, 17-in. x 13-in. sheet size. In VG/EX condition with minor foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim Lithograph [Airplane]Richard Florsheim pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Richard Florsheim' lower right. Numbered in pencil '243/250' lower left. Measures 13.75-in. x 9.75-in. image size, 18-in. x 14-in. sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Florsheim LithographRichard Florsheim pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Richard Florsheim' lower right. Numbered "132/250" lower left. Measures 12.25" x 16.5" sheet size. Ex/Ex+ condition. Unframed, loose and nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Florsheim LithographRichard Florsheim pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Richard Florsheim' lower right. Numbered in pencil "241/250" lower left. Measures 18" x 14" sheet size. Image is in excellent condition, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim Lithograph [AAA, Blast Furnaces]Richard Florsheim (Illinois 1916-1979) lithograph. Signed by artist in pencil lower right. Numbered '149/250' in pencil lower left. Measures 13.75-in. x 9.875-in. image size, 18-in. x 12.75-in. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Florsheim LithographRichard Florsheim original pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Richard Florsheim' lower right. Numbered in pencil"159/250" lower left. Measures 18" x 12.75" sheet size. Ex/Ex+ condition. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim Lithograph [Blast Furnaces]Richard Florsheim (Illinois 1916 - 1979) lithograph. Signed by artist in pencil lower right. Numbered '147/250' in pencil lower left. Measures 13.75-in. x 9.875-in. image size, 18-in. x 12.75-in. sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Florsheim LithographRichard Florsheim pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Richard Florsheim' lower right. Numbered in pencil "101/250" lower left. Measures 18" x 13" sheet size. Ex/Ex+ condition. Unframed, looseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed & Numbered Richard Florsheim LithographLitho is Titled " Gulls & Rocks" . Approx 18 1/2" x 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20205 Richard Florsheim lithographsRichard Florsheim (American 1916-1979)- 5 lithographs, all signed in pencil, from the War Series- 1.) ''And Armies Marched in Torn Confusion'' (Iacono 13.17)- titled and inscribed Artist's Proof in peSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Richard Florsheim lithographsRichard A. Florsheim (American 1916-1979) 4 lithographs, all signed in pencil- 1.) ''Lighthouse'' (Iacono 192)- 1967, numbered 3/250 in pencil; 2.) ''Sea Light'' (I. 213)- 1969, numbered 60/250 in penSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim, Mockery, LithographTitle: Mockery. Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Medium: Lithograph, 1949. Edition 12. Signed and dated in pencil. Image size 13 9/16 x 9 5/8" (344 x 245 mm). Condition: Very good condition, full shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Florsheim, Mooring, LithographRichard Florsheim (Illinois,1916-1979), "Mooring", color lithograph, signed, numbered 26/125, 14" x 10". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim, Signs, LithographTitle: Signs. (Friendly Signs).Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1971.Edition 25 + 5 a.p. Printed by Landfall Press. Signed and titled in pencil, inscribed "Trial Proof." ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Vulture, LithographTitle: Vulture. Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Lithograph, 1952. Edition 21. Signed in pencil, inscribed "13/21." Printed by Landfall Press. Image size 25 3/4 x 17 1/2" (65.3 x 44.5 cm). #52See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Refinery, LithographTitle: Refinery.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1968.Edition 50. Signed in pencil, inscribed "9/50." Image size 8 x 23 5/8" (20.3 x 60 cm).#203 in "A Catalogue Raisonne of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Florsheim Signed Lithograph.Image 29 x 10.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 102/250. Frame 38 x 18.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim, Cathedral, LithographTitle: Cathedral. Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Medium: Lithograph, 1964. Edition 10. Signed in pencil, inscribed "4/10." Image size 17 9/16 x 13 15/16" (446 x 354 mm). Condition: Very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim, Nets, LithographTitle: Nets. Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1964.Edition 222 + 34 a.p. Published by Associated American Artists. Signed in pencil, inscribed "Artists Proof." Image size 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Aberle Florsheim Lithograph [Buoy]Richard Aberle Florsheim (Illinois 1916-1979) lithograph. Signed by artist in pencil lower right. Numbered '85/100' in pencil lower left. Measures 18-in. x 14-in. image size, 20.125-in. x 16-in. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim Signed LithographRichard Florsheim (American 1916 - 1979) signed lithograph. Signed ("RA Florsheim ") in pencil lower right. Title "Fishing Weirs" in pencil lower center. Number "1/210" in pencil lower left. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Towers, LithographTitle: Towers. Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Color lithograph, 1978. Edition 38. Signed in pencil, inscribed "31/38." Image size 18 1/4 x 14 9/16" (46.3 x 37 cm). #78 in "A catalogue raisonneSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD FLORSHEIM Signed Lithograph, Night HarborRICHARD FLORSHEIM Signed Lithograph, Night Harbor, signature to lower right reads ‘RC Florsheim’, edition to lower left reads ‘5/50’, label to reverse reads ‘Associated American Artists RichSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanySlater, Richard (English 20th C) Lithograph Garden Nocturne Ltd Ed Signed$100
Jun 20The Rug LifeRICHARD SUSSMAN (1908-1971) HAND SIGNED, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LAGUNA BEACH, 29.5IN x 35.5IN$350
Jun 20The Rug LifeRICHARD SUSSMAN (1908-1971) HAND SIGNED, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LAGUNA COASTLINE, 24.5IN x$350