Sold2022Richard J. Watson Mixed MediaRichard J. Watson Mixed Media, African American, Phila PA artist b. 1946, signed lower right, dated "80", depicts multi faces and figures in different professions, titled on verso. "If the right eye oSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. WATSON DAVIS ILLUSTRATION GOUACHEJohn Watson Davis (1870-1959) Mixed media black & white gouache illustration of two boys with dog on boat "Rambler" looking up at two other boys climbing up rocks. Signed lower left. J. Watson Davis'See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) MIXED MEDIA (WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE, GRAPHITE AND PASTEL) ON PAPER, UNTITLED, UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKSRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKS INCLUDING (1) WATERCOLOR 52 X 31"; (9) MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1981, 48 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD JOHNSON (AMERICAN/LOUISIANA 1942-) ACRYLIC ANDRICHARD JOHNSON (AMERICAN/LOUISIANA 1942-) ACRYLIC AND MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, "ROYAL RED", SIGNED AND LABELED 1992. SIGHT 32 1/2 X 24 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 40 1/2 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKSRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKS INCLUDING (1) WATERCOLOR, 48x30"; (9) MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1981. 48x30"(THERE ARE (8) OF THE SAME WORK ON THE UPPER LEFT OF THE IMAGE, IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR, COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED, 1/SIGNED '82 & 1/UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30" (EDGE TEARS, CREASING)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 5/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 13/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #3/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #15/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXEDRICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR & CHARCOAL DOUBLE SHEET, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. OVERALL 72 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPH (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED, SIGNED AP, #3/20, 1982. SHEET 41 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED A/P #18-19/20, C.1982. SHEETS 44 X 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017MONIKA WATSON MIXED MEDIA W/ COLLAGE ON CANVAS 2001MONIKA WATSON, CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA WITH COLLAGE ON CANVAS, 2001, H 32" W 32":Untitled composition with birds in a tree.See Sold Price
Sold2017MONIKA WATSON MIXED MEDIA W/ COLLAGE ON CANVAS 1997MONIKA WATSON, CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA WITH COLLAGE ON CANVAS, 1997, H 30" W 30":Signed lower right. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marlene (Marlen) Richard Mixed Media Abstract TapestryDESCRIPTION: Mixed media wall tapestry by Marlene (Marlen) Richard featuring abstract embroidery atop free hanging locks of fabric over a black background embellished with gilt fabric accents. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018NELSON, J. Mixed Media Relief Sculpture. Untitled.1984. Label on verso. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: Overall: 20" high x 26" wide x 4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Richard Mixed Media Landscape CollageSigned on lower left corner, subject depicts a landscape with various houses, with clusters of sand mixed with paint to create build up of rocks and nature throughout. Approximately 14 x 14 inches. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2024N. CAMERON WATSON (Massachusetts, 1955-), Portrait of a woman., Mixed media collage, 4.75" x 5"N. CAMERON WATSONMassachusetts, 1955-Portrait of a woman. Signed lower left "N. Cameron Watson".Mixed media collage, 4.75" x 5" sight. Framed 10" x 10". Notes:Cammie Watson is a third-generation CapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jessica J. Hutchins, mixed media sculptureJessica J. Hutchins, mixed media sculpture, Jessica Jackson Hutchins (American, b. 1971), "Bunker at my Lips", 2013, in 3 pieces, wooden chair, plaster, pigment, collage, fabric, and glazed ceramic, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Merkin Mixed Media on PaperRichard Merkin framed mixed media on paper, 'The Costume Hero and the Aztec Queen', signed and dated (63) lower left, titled verso. Measures: 26" x 40"See Sold Price
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Richard Quest, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Richard Branson, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Richard Quest, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Richard Quest, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Richard Quest, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Richard Branson, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Richard Branson, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Richard Branson, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCBoca Raton Collector Carole Feuerman 1995 Swimmer Bust Relief Wall Sculpture Statue Figure$4,000
2 days LeftTigerlily Arts & Antiques CoIndian Inspired Mixed Media of an Elephant in Reticulated Metal Frame by John Richard$170