Sold2017Hasui Kawase: Snow at FunaboriArtist: Hasui Kawase Snow at Funabori 1933, auto-zuri edition published by Doi from the first edition woodblocks 10.5 x 15.7 inches Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print Please note that this lot has a conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hasui Kawase: Snow at FunaboriArtist: Hasui Kawase Title: Snow at Funabori Date: 1932 Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print Size: 7.75 x 16 inches Later edition from original blocks published by Doi Hasui Kawase (1883-1957) was a JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hasui Kawase - Snow at Funabori 1932 woodblock NRJapanese woodblock print. ARTIST: Hasui Kawase SUBJECT: Snow at Funabori DATE: 1932, later printing from original block-set. PUBLISHER: Doi Publisher SIZE IN INCHES: 7.5 x 15.75 CONDITION: Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hasui Japanese Woodblock Print - Snow at FunaboriArtist: Hasui, Kawase, 1883-1957 Title: Snow at Funabori Date: 1932 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 14 3/8 x 6 1/2 inches Illustrated: Hasui, pl. 268See Sold Price
Sold2018Hasui Kawase Woodblock Snow at FunaboriTitle: Snow at Funabori Artist: Hasui Kawase Publisher: Doi Date: 1932, this auto-zuri edition printed from the original woodblocks Medium: Japanese woodblock print Hasui Kawase (1883-1957) was a JapaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Takahashi Shotei Woodblock Night Funabori Herons BoatArtist: Takahashi Shôtei (1871-1945) Title: Night at Funabori; Herons and Boat' Date: c1936 Medium: Woodblock Print Size: 9.75" x 7" This Shotei original lifetime woodblock print depicts a beautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kawase Hasui: Snow at FunaboriArtist: Kawase Hasui Snow at Funabori 1932, auto-zuri edition published by Doi from the first edition woodblocks 7.5 x 16.2 inches Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print Please note that this lot has a confSee Sold Price
Sold2024Riusuke Fukahori, NikishiroganeRiusuke Fukahori (Japan) Nikishirogane, 2018 Resin & Acrylic in Wooden Bowl Riusuke Fukahori is a contemporary Japanese artist known for his singular focus on goldfish as subject matter. CreatingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Riusuke FUKAHORI (Japanese, b. 1973)Goldfish (AKENOYU)2008Acrylic and epoxy resin, wooden containerDiameter: 33 cmSigned on the base of wooden box Riusuke Fukahori , titled Akenoyu in Japanese and dated 2008With one seal of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Riusuke Fukahori, GoldfishRiusuke Fukahori Goldfish, 2007 Acrylic And Epoxy Resin Riusuke Fukahori is a contemporary Japanese artist known for his singular focus on goldfish as subject matter. Creating three-dimensional paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hasui Kawase - Snow at Funabori 1932 woodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1932, Doi Publisher, later edition. SIZE IN INCHES: 7.5 x 16 COMMENTS: Skillfully printed "bokashi" shading, "gauffrage" (embossing), highly detailed. Wonderful Hasui design.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set per fumatori d'oppio中国古代鸦片吸食烟具,带盒子。海军上将兰贝托•瓦努ĖSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Fumatori di pipa" olio su tavoletta cm. 22x28"Fumatori di pipa" olio su tavoletta cm. 22x28See Sold Price
Sold2024PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1950 ca., Tavolo per fumatoriPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1950 ca. Tavolo per fumatori con struttura in ottone, piano di appoggio circolare in formica decorata con motivi astratti arancione, ocra e grigio, posacenere in metallo laccato veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Woodblock Print Kawase HasuiJapanese Woodblock Print by Kawase Hasui Kuri Ferry at FunaboriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kawase Hasui (1883–1957)Nachdruck. Signiert Hasui und datiert Showa 7 (1932). Funabori no yuki (Schnee in Funabori). Links montiert. Gerahmt. 41x19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Woodblock Print Kawase HasuiJapanese Woodblock Print by Kawase Hasui Snow at FunaboriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Woodblock Print Kawase HasuiJapanese Woodblock Print by Kawase Hasui Snow at FunaboriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese world war ll papers---Original transcript ofJapanese world war ll papers---Original transcript of World War II trial of Isao Fukahara, Japanese Commander of Prisoner of War camp for American prisoners. Describes treatment of prisoners and deathSee Sold Price
2022Pittore fiammingo del XIX secolo seguace di Mattheus Van Helmont ( - ) Fumatori di pipa in internoolio su tela cm 33x27; con cornice cm 45x39See Sold Price
2021Hasui Kawase - Snow at Funabori woodblock 1932Japanese Woodblock print. ARTIST: Hasui Kawase SUBJECT: Snow at Funabori DATE: 1932, later edition printed from origiinal blocks. PUBLISHER: Doi Eiichi Publisher SIZE IN INCHES: 7.5 x 15.75 CONDITION:See Sold Price
2021Hasui Kawase - Snow at Funabori 1932 woodblockJapanese Woodblock print. ARTIST: Hasui Kawase SUBJECT: Snow at Funabori DATE: 1932, later printing from original block-set. PUBLISHER: Doi Publisher SIZE IN INCHES: 7.5 x 15.75 CONDITION: Excellent cSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga del XVII/XVIII secolo Due fumatori discutono all'aperto Olio su tela 43,5 x 50 cm€800