Sold2017ROY LICHTENSTEIN POSTER " FRIGHTENED GIRL " COMIC POP AOriginal Roy Lichtenstein .Popart poster.Very good quality with super thick paper.Real collectors item and hard to find.Poster is in mint condition .and has the size 58 cm x 57 cm ( 23 x 22 inch )See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Autographed Crying Girl Pop Art PosterTitle: Roy Lichtenstein Autographed Crying Girl Pop Art Poster Description:Roy Lichtenstein Autographed Crying Girl Pop Art Poster Signature: Autographed later lower right ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROY LICHTENSTEIN POSTER - "SHIPBOARD GIRL"Pop art poster by Roy Lichtenstein. Very good quality with super thick paper. The posters is in mint condition. Very hard to find. It´s a real collector´s item. The size is about 70 x 50 cm ( 28 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997) "Crying Girl"DESCRIPTION: A Roy Lichtenstein poster, This is an iconic image from one of the seminal artists of the pop art movement. Beautifully signed in blank ink by the artist at bottom center. CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Signed Drowning Girl Museum of Modern Art Vintage 1989 FramedA monumental pop art vintage poster depicting Roy Lichtenstein's Drowning Girl. Hand signed in ink on the bottom right. The Museum of Modern Art, New York. Philip Johnson Fund a gift of Mr. and Mrs. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein "Crying Girl, 1963" PrintRoy Lichtenstein was an American pop artist known for his distinctive style that incorporated elements of popular culture, comic books, and advertising into his artwork. Here are some key points aboutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Illustration Art,DC Comics "Girls Romances"Mid-century original comic art from the comic book series Girls' Romances. Girls' Romances was published by DC Comics from 1950 to 1971. Pop artist Roy Lichtenstein based a number of his works on panSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - Frightened Girl, 1964 Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Frightened Girl, 1964 Offset lithograph in colors on heavy paper 22 3/4" x 22 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - Frightened Girl, 1964 Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Frightened Girl, 1964 Offset lithograph in colors on heavy paper 22 3/4" x 22 1/2" Signed lower right side in pencil; title and text to left sideSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN, CRYING GIRLROY LICHTENSTEIN POSTER CRYING GIRL, 1995, 75 cm x 64 cm cm caSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Serigraph Print Posters. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Opened Fire, I knew wh3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Serigraph Print Posters. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Opened Fire, I knew why Tex hadn't Buzzed Me. If He Had" ; "The Enemy Would Have Been Warned" ; "That I Was Below Them". PSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Assorted Roy Lichtenstein Girls Posters2 Assorted Girls Posters after Roy Lichtenstein. This is an assortment of 2 pieces, each piece described as follows: "Shipboard Girl" by Roy Lichtenstein, 1995 Unsigned Offset Lithograph from an editiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Signed PosterRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition poster Crying Girl Hand signed in black ink Measures: 29 1/2 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein Shipboard Girl 1965 Signed Pop Art Lithograph on Paper UnframedAn iconic and rare offset lithograph on wove paper titled "Shipboard Girl" by pop-artist Roy Lichtenstein. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right. "Shipboard Girl" is a 1965 pop art lithograph by RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein "Crying Girl" Poster SignedRoy Lichtenstein, Galerie Delta Rotterdam "Crying Girl" exhibition poster Measures: 30 x 24 inches Signed lower left in penSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein PosterRoy Lichtenstein ""Shipboard Girl" poster Measures: 30 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Mixed Media Signed Roy LichtensteinMixed media on paper. Featuring comic POP. Signed Roy Lichtenstein on the lower right corner in pencil. 29.5 x 21 cm (11.6 x 8.3 inches). Provenance: This lot carries limited provenance from an UpperSee Sold Price
Sold20163 x ROY LICHTENSTEIN " COW GOING ABSTRACT "3 x ROY LICHTENSTEIN POSTER TRIPTYCHON " COW GOING ABSTRACT " POP ART in MINT Original Roy Lichtenstein Popart poster triptychon (3 posters together). Very good quality with super thick paper. Real coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Autographed Pop Art Poster Print Sinking SunTitle: Roy Lichtenstein Autographed Pop Art Poster Print Sinking Sun Description:Roy Lichtenstein Autographed Pop Art Poster Print Sinking Sun Signature: Autographed in pencil later lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein, Shipboard Girl Exhibition PosterRoy Lichtenstein, Shipboard Girl - Aktuelle Kunst exhibition poster 1969 Measures: 26 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN "DROWNING GIRL" LARGE POSTER#417/450 Dated 1989. Measures 56" X48". Done for the Museum Of Modern Art. Third party shipping required . Unframed . Third party shipping requiredSee Sold Price
Sold20161969 Roy Lichtenstein Shipboard Girl Exhibition Poster1969 aktuelle kunst, Shipboard Girl Measures: 26 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint Poster$200(1 bid)