Sold2019Sancti Ambrosii Mediolanensis episcopi opera 1614Heading: Author: Ambrose, Saint Bishop of Milan Title: Sancti Ambrosii Mediolanensis Episcopi Opera Place Published: Parisiis [Paris]. Publisher:Cum privilegio Regis Date Published: 1614See Sold Price
Sold20234 vols. Sancti Gregorii Papae I. Opera Omnia.[Religion] Saint Gregory the Great. Sancti Gregorii Papae I. Cognomento magni. Opera omnia. Ad manuscriptos codices Romanos, Gallicanos, Anglicanos emendata, aucta, & illustrata notis. Claudii Rigaud,See Sold Price
Sold2020Codex Justinianus. Divi Iustiniani Principis Imperio.Divi Iustiniani Principis Imperio Elementa, sive Institutiones Juris Civilis, Divi Iustiniani Principis Imperio… opera Hieronymi Messaggii Patavini Iurecon. … [In fine:] Venetiis, Apud FrancSee Sold Price
Sold202310 sealed theca with various relics. Anthony of Padua, Saint Donat, Theresia.10 sealed theca with various relics. - Saint Ambrosius: Ex ossibus Sancti Ambrosii Confessoris- Saint Victoris The Confessor: Ex ossibus Sancti Victoris Confessoris- Saint Anthony of Padua: Ex ossibusSee Sold Price
Sold2024[INCUNABLE]. SENECA, Lucius Annaeus (5 B.C.-65 A.D.) Opus S...[INCUNABLE]. SENECA, Lucius Annaeus (5 B.C.-65 A.D.) Opus Senecae… [Venice: Johannes und Gregorius de Gregoriis de Forlivio, ca. 1492]. 4to (298 x 204 mm). 59 lines and running titles. Hand-decoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro,Libreria con sostegni a parete in metallo. Piani e contenitori in legno. Piani interni in vetro temperato. Decoro ad opera di Arnaldo Pomodoro in bronzo. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Canon Law, Sources] Segusio, 1573SEGUSIO, HENRICUS DE (HOSTIENSIS). Henrici de Segusio cardinalis Hostiensis, Summa aurea, ad vetustissimos codices summa fide diligentiaque nunc primum collata. Cum antiquis Nic. Superantii, atque eruSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fontana Arte Specchio decorato.Struttura in legno con profilo in ottone.Decoro ad opera di Gianni Russian. Firmato Russian e Fontana Arte. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023LULL – BRUNO. Opera ea quae ad inventam ab ipso Artem Universalem, Scientiarum ArtiumqueLULL Ramòn – BRUNO, Giordano. Opera ea quae ad inventam ab ipso Artem Universalem, Scientiarum Artiumque omnium brevi compendio.Argentinae (i.e Strassburg], Lazarus Zetzner, 1598 In-8vo, mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Dei (B) 1983 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare DeiLinoleumgrafia a 6 colori, ed. 8/65 97,00 x 135,00 cm Firmata e numerata al recto in basso. Opera visionata solo in cornice. - 6-color linoleumgraphy, ed. 8/65 38.19 x 53.15 in. Signed and numbered loSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Maya Codex Style Cylinder VesselA Maya Codex Style Cylinder Vessel Classic Period, Circa 600 to 850 A.D. Height 4 7/8 inches (12.4 cm). Property from Judson C. Ball, Scottsdale, Arizona Provenance: Dr. Richard Gill, San Antonio, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Maya Codex Style Cylinder VesselA Maya Codex Style Cylinder Vessel Classic Period, Circa 650 to 850 A.D. Height 4 1/8 inches (10.5 cm). Property from Judson C. Ball, Scottsdale, Arizona Provenance: The Huber Collection, New York. WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Maya Codex Style Cylinder VesselA Maya Codex Style Cylinder Vessel Classic Period, Circa 600 to 850 A.D. Height 4 3/8 inches (11 cm). Property from Judson C. Ball, Scottsdale, Arizona Provenance: Gallery Hana, Tokyo, Japan. HiroshiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Maya Codex Style Cylinder VesselA Maya Codex Style Cylinder Vessel Classic Period, 600-900 A.D. Height 5 1/2 inches (14 cm). Property from Judson C. Ball, Scottsdale, Arizona Provenance: M.B. Collection, 1988. Published: F. RobicsekSee Sold Price
Sold2017Important Coptic Biblical vellum fragment of GalatiansA set of three Coptic vellum fragments including an important Coptic vellum fragment, written in a two column codex, of the Biblical passage Galatians 3:2, 9-10, 13, and 17, c. 6th-8th Century AD, whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO NERI SCACCIATI(Firenze, ? - 1749) Vaso con frutti in un paesaggio con pappagallo e uccelli Olio su tela, cm 72,5X98 La tela si può attribuire ad un artista fiorentino e presenta strette analogie con le opere di FiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nice Coptic vellum fragmentNice Coptic vellum fragment, c. 6th - 8th Century AD, with nice text, appearing to be in a two column codex, and likely from a Biblical text. 3 ½ in x 1 7/8 in (8.9 x 4.8 cm). Mounted with a nice wooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zanabazar School, Buddha AmitabhaMongolia, Qing Dynasty, 19th Century Impressive gilded and chased heavy bronze cast, portraying the Buddha Amitabha (Buddha of Infinite Light, in Chinese Wuliang Guang) seated in vajrasana with handsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wesselmann, Tom (1931 Cincinnati - New York 2004)"Monica with Tulips". Farbsiebdruck/Museumskarton (l. Verfärbungen und wohl durch Papierstruktur bedingtes l. Oberflächencraquelé), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 34/100 sowie Trockenstempel ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gulgee, Ismail (1926 Pakistan 2007)Kalligraphisches "OM"-Zeichen. Öl/Mischtechnik/l. Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)92. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 56x 43 cm. PP., R., ca. 75,5x 62 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70410: Three Anasazi Black-On-White Vessels c. 1200 AD$440(2 bids)
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70255: A Teotihuacan Mask Mexico, c. 450-650 AD A bol$7,500
Jun 15Hess Fine Auctions1940’s Deco Tutti Frutti 18k Gold Opera Magnifying Glasses Diamonds Sapphires Emeralds Tourmalines$90(2 bids)
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70295: A Large Nazca Vessel Peru, c. 100 BC – 400 AD$400(1 bid)
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70317: An Ancient Dogon Figure Mali, c. 1400-1600 AD $1,500
7 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare 1930/60s AIDA at La Scala Italy Opera Costume Jewelry Belt Style Brass Choker Necklace attrib.$25
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70309: A Chancay Headcloth Peru, c. 1000-1300 AD Intr$1,500
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70305: A Nazca Hat and Wig Peru, c. 1-700 AD Loop sti$1,500
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70306: A Moche Sleeve Band Peru, c. 200-500 AD Tapest$4,000
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70293: A Rare Nazca Marker Peru, c. 100-300 AD A larg$4,000
7 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare 1930/60s AIDA at La Scala Italy Opera Costume Jewelry Pharaoh Brass Belt Buckle attrib. A.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftA & A Auction Gallery40+ Asst Vtg Playing Cards, Casino, Ads, More - Advertising, Casino, Cigarettes Ad, Beer w/ Canasta,$30
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseCollection of Ancient Parthian Lapis Lazuli Beads, c. 247 BC - 224 AD$10(1 bid)
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70292: A Chimu Ceremonial Staff Peru, c. 700-1100 AD $1,500
2 days LeftHoller and HammerLot 6 Quart Cans: 5 Quaker State AD Aviation FULL Quart Cans + Allstate Premium Quart$25(1 bid)