Sold2022Saint Francis of Assisi with Lamb, Italian school of the 17th centuryOil on canvas. Framed measurements: 95 x 132 cm. Canvas measures: 80 x 116 cm. Saint Francis of Assisi (in Italian San Francesco d'Assisi, born Giovanni di Pietro Bernardone; Assisi, 1181 and also knoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbieri Giovanni Francesco attribuito a, Santa Ceciliareca al retro etichetta di provenienza, matita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 190 - H. 170 mm, Stanza del Borgo, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAMOCIO. Ritratti di Medici e Filosofi dell’antichità.Giovanni Francesco CAMOCIO. Attivo a Venezia tra 1558-1575Ritratti di Medici e Filosofi dell’antichità. Venezia, 1561Incisione su legno, mm 195x244. Margini. Diverse iscrizioni. Al centro, come titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2021After Francesco Giovanni Gessi (Italian, 1588-1649)After Francesco Giovanni Gessi (Italian, 1588-1649) Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas 27 x 20 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Anne M. Baker, Peru, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borgianni Orazio ambito di, San Francesco D’Assisiolio su tavola, W. 47,5 - H. 63 Cm, Expertise Dott. John SpikeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesPair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesBartolomeo Colleoni (1395-1475)after the monumental bronze by Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488), in the Campo dei Santi Giovanni e Paolo, Veniceheight (inSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) 18K Yellow Gold Religious Pendants.(2) 18K yellow gold religious pendants incl. St. Francesco D'Assisi (approx. 21 mm round). 8.1 grams total.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Painting, Giovanni Francesco, THE CUMAEAN SYBIL17th c. Italian Portrait Painting after Italian Master Giovanni Francesco Romanelli (Italian, 1610-1662) Entitled THE CUMAEAN SYBIL | Oil on Canvas | Housed in a gold gilded gesso wood frame| Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated o...Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated on a stone step with his head inclined and resting his elbow on a ledge red chalk on laid paper, watermarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Briglia Giovanni Francesco, Natura morta con cesto, frutti e ortaggiolio su tela, W. 39 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called Il GuercinoGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, called Il Guercino (1591-1666)-follower, The Samian Sybil, oil on canvas, framed. Notes: Painting Dimensions: 112x91cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDSCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCESCO VALAPERTA Ritratto di Giovanni FrancescoVALAPERTA FRANCESCO (1836 - 1908) Ritratto di Giovanni Francesco Martinengo Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 114,00 x 150,00. Firmato.See Sold Price
Sold2021Circle of Giovanni Francesco Romanelli (1610 - 1662)Oil on canvas, an allegorical scene, unsigned. Dimensions: 21 1/2" x 32 1/2", the frame 28" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Giovanni Francesco Romanelli (18th/19th Century) SibillaAfter Giovanni Francesco Romanelli (18th/19th Century) Sibilla oil on canvas 28 1/4 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bartoli, Pietro Santi & Bellori, Giovanni PietroAdmiranda Romanorum antiquitatum ac veteris sculpturae vestigia anaglyphtico opere elaborata [...] Roma, G.G. De Rubeis, 1693. In 2° oblungo. Con 84 tavole numerate finemente incise in rame, inclusoSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (called Il Guercino),After Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (called Il Guercino) (18th/19th Century) The Samian Sibyl oil on canvas 46 x 38 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORTRAIT OF THE CUMEAN SYBIL AFTER GIOVANNI ROMANELLIThe Cumean Sybil Third quarter of the 19th century. The classic image based on greek mythology of the Apollonian priestess, the Cumean Sybil, after Italian painter Giovanni Francesco Romanelli (1610 -See Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto il MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) La Vergine con il Bambino e angeli musicanti che appaiono a un santo Penna, gessetto nero e bistro su carta, cm 20,8X13,2 Allievo di Giovanni Francesco Biancaro, GugSee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersFrancesco Bartolozzi, etching of 'Santa' after the drawing by Barbieri Giovanni Francesco, London, 1£150
1 day LeftJasper521628 ACCOUNT of CRUSADES AGAINST TURKS by Pierre Matthieu antique VELLUM BINDING$500
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth BEROSUS'S 1583 LE ANTICHITA, A CHALDEAN ANTIQUE BOOK WITH VELLUM BINDING FROM THE 16TH CENTURY$50
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Terracotta Athenienne Stand Probably Piranesi Factory, France, 18th century$750
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Terracotta Athenienne Stand Probably Piranesi Factory, France, 18th century$750
20 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO IX (Giovanni Mastai-Ferretti; Senigallia, 13 maggio 1792 – Roma, 7 febbraio 1878) -€1,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBound in the arms of the dedicatee.- Palazzuolo (Cesare) Il Soldato di Santa Chiesa, first edition,£1,000
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth LEONI GIOVANNI BATTISTA'S 1583 ITALIAN HISTORY IS AN OLD 16TH-CENTURY WORK$50