Sold2022ANTONIO SAURA (1930 - 1998) "Against apartheid", 1986.Egg shell and black serigraphy on paper. Signed "Saura" in the lower right corner. Numbered 32/75 in the lower left corner. Measurements: 69.10 x 50 cm; Total measurement: 77 x 57.50 cm (total measureSee Sold Price
Sold2024OOC Signed Antonio Saura Galerie Arte-Mel '1984Oil on canvas (2), framed. Attributed to Antonio Saura (1930 - 1998). This set of two artworks features abstract figures with distorted facial features, predominantly in black with accents of white anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Saura Spanish Acrylic on CanvasAcrylic on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract portrait. Signed "Saura" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Antonio Saura (1930-1998, Spanish). 50 x 41.5 cm (19.5 x 16.2 in), Frame: 59 x 51 cm (2See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Saura & Carola Torres 115" Wool Rug CarpetAntonio Saura (Spain,1930-1998) and Carola Torres singed custom made Mid Century Modern wool rug. Features beige with brown Abstract design. Artist signature "CT" woven into rug. Fabric label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Saura & Carola Torres 153" Wool Rug CarpetAntonio Saura (Spain, 1930 - 1998) and Carola Torres singed custom made wool rug. Mid Century Modern Abstract design. Features maroon with white and black design center. Artist signature "SAURA" wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Saura 1930-1998 Abstract Serigraph SIGNEDAntonio Saura (Spanish, 1930-1998). A signed and numbered limited edition color serigraph on paper. Titled "Concilio" ("Cocktail Party"). Features multicolor abstract human figures. Pencil signed SAURSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO SAURA ATARES 1971 BLACK AND WHITE ABSTRACT OIL1970's BLACK AND WHITE ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED ILLEGIBLE.Dated 1971. Size: 36 x 20 inches; Updated current research we believe the artist is ANTONIO SAURA ATARES 1930-1998-Spain, Very importantSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO SAURA ATARES 1971 BLACK AND WHITE ABSTRACT OILANTONIO SAURA ATARES 1971 BLACK AND WHITE ABSTRACT OIL.1970's BLACK AND WHITE ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED & Dated 1971. Size: 36 x 20 inches; ANTONIO SAURA ATARES 1930-1998-Spain, Very important abSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Saura 1930-1998 Abstract Serigraph SIGNEDAntonio Saura (Spanish, 1930-1998). A limited edition color serigraph on paper titled "Sonrieron Extraños." A colorful palette imaginary landscape in the artist's Neo-Expressionist style. Pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antonio Saura (Spanish, 1930-1998) Lithograph on Wove Paper Football World Cup 1982Signed Antonio Saura (Spanish, 1930-1998) Lithograph on Wove Paper Football World Cup 1982. Signed & numbered 105/150, measures 37" x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Suara, Antonio "Very Busy"Artist: Antonio Suara Title: Very Busy Medium: Lithograph Year: 1993 Size: 24 x 16 inches Edition: 76/100 Artist Information: Antonio Saura (September 22, 1930, Huesca – July 22,See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO SAURA TEMPURA ON PAPER V$25,000MEASUREMENTS:The composition is 30 inches high and 21 inches wide/"in the style of"Antonio Saura Atarés (September 22, 1930 – July 22, 1998) was a Spanish artist and writer/Private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Saura & Carola Torres Wool Area Rug CarpetCarola Torres custom made Mid Century Modern woven area rug carpet tapestry. Cream background with a Modernist abstract design, attributed to Antonia Saura(Spain, 1903-1998). Having Carola Torres signSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO SAURA - The King IANTONIO SAURA Huesca 1930-Cuenca 1998 The King I. 1971 Silkprint on Vélin de Guarro paper Signed in pencil H. C (Hors Commerce); of an edition of 60 copies Size: 68 x 49 cm Published Grupo Quince, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO SAURA - CrucifixionANTONIO SAURA Huesca 1930-Cuenca 1998 Crucifixion. 1975 Zincography on paper Vélin de Guarro Signed in pencil Numbered 76/100 Size: 47.5 x 58.6 cm Published Maeght Gallery, Barcelona 1975 BIBLIOGRAPHSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO SAURA - Mutations IIANTONIO SAURA Huesca 1930-Cuenca 1998 Mutations II. 1991 Silkprint on paper Vélin de Fabriano Signed in pencil Numbered 28/100 Size: 76 x 56.2 cm Published COOB'92, Barcelona 1991 BIBLIOGRAPHY -OliveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Minoru Niizuma (Japanese, 1930-1998) Castle of the Eye,Minoru Niizuma (Japanese, 1930-1998) Castle of the Eye, 1974 bronze numbered 3/10 12 x 2 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches. Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art to benefit the Acquisitions Fund ProvenanceSee Sold Price
2022Solomon Irein Wangboje (Nigerian, 1930-1998) Original Oil On Canvas "At The Wharf" (1966-67)Solomon Irein Wangboje (Nigerian, 1930-1998) Original Painting "At The Wharf" (1966-67). Oil On Canvas. Artist/Painting info on back. Great Piece. ESTIMATE: $4000-$6000 Provenance: Purchased DirectlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Dieter Roth (German/Swiss, 1930-1998), 2 Times 5 Bats (Portfolio of 11 Prints)Dieter Roth (German/Swiss, 1930-1998), 2 Times 5 Bats (Portfolio of 11 Prints)portfolio to include (11) offset lithographs, all in original portfolio cover, 1978, each print is pencil signed, dated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dieter Roth (German/Swiss, 1930-1998), 2 Times 5 Trophies (Portfolio of 11 Prints)Dieter Roth (German/Swiss, 1930-1998), 2 Times 5 Trophies (Portfolio of 11 Prints)portfolio to include (11) offset lithographs in original portfolio cover, 1979, each print is pencil signed, dated, anSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCAlice Standish Buell (1892-1964) Ledyard Bridge, No.2 , Hanover N.H., 1930$100
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesSigned Steve Smith Reebok Basketball Shoes Doesn't look like they've been$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBABE RUTH / LOU GEHRIG Signed 1930 Yankees Team Baseball (27) JSA 175352$1,025(6 bids)
Featured14 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsKittery Point Home by Russell Cheney (Portsmouth, NH or Kittery, Maine, ca. 1930)$2,500(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$500
16 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsAntonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850-1921) Steam Sailor "Brooklyn"$1,700(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.F.A. SILVA "ATLANTIC CITY, SEPT. 16, '82" (1825-1886) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, PROV. SOTHEBY'S 1998$2,500(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Antonio Ramos dated 2009 titled Le Patio$100
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$86(11 bids)