Sold2020SCALDAMANO IN MAIOLICAMAIOLICA POLICROMA , RAFFIGURANTE VOLATILE. EPOCA PRIMI' 800, CALTAGIRONE, SICILIA. MISURE H 20 X 33 X17,5 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCALDAMANO IN MAIOLICAMAIOLICA POLICROMA , RAFFIGURANTE VOLATILE. EPOCA PRIMI' 800, BURGIO, SICILIA. MISURE H 20 X 33 X17,5 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCALDAMANOin maiolica policroma . Primi 800 , Caltagirone . h cm 20 x 33 x 17,5See Sold Price
Sold2018SCALDAMANI IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI LATERZA,a forma di libro con i piatti decorati con animali- qualche usura, una lieve mancanza Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 11 A LATERZA MAIOLICA WARMER, LATE 18TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSSSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCALDAMANI IN MAIOLICAA FORMA DI BOTTE. XVIII SECOLO ARIANO IRPINO, ITALIA. MIS. H 19 X 11 CM.See Sold Price
Sold2022SCALDAMANI IN MAIOLICAA FORMA DI BOTTE . XVIII SECOLO ARIANO IRPINO. MIS 18 X D 14 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2015DUE SCALDAMANI in ceramica policroma. Ariano IrpinoDUE SCALDAMANI in ceramica policroma. Ariano Irpino primi '800 Misure: varieSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCALDAMANIin maiolica a forma di botte . XVIII secolo Ariano Irpino. h cm 18 x d 14 . usure del tempoSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCALDAMANI in ceramica smaltata e dipinta. CaltagironeSCALDAMANI in ceramica smaltata e dipinta. Caltagirone primi '900 Misure: cm 21 x 10 x h 14See Sold Price
Sold2022SCALDAMANI IN MAIOLICA A MONOCROMO BRUNOFORNACE SICILIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO in forma di lepre Alt. cm 6, larg. cm 15 A SICILIAN MAIOLICA HEATER, 18TH CENTURY Qualche usura e qualche perdita all?imboccatura SLIGHTLY WORN AND SOME LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCALDAMANIIn maiolica policroma a forma di scarpa, vecchia fattura Sicilia, h 15x20x8,See Sold Price
Sold2022SCALDAMANIin maiolica policroma a forma di scarpa. vecchia fattura Sicilia . h cm 15 x 20 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023LOTTO DI 2 SCALDAMANIin maiolica policroma Sicilia XX secolo h cm 39 x 16 / h cm 30 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2024LOTTO OGGETTI VARIun gruppo raffigurante nobildonna e uno scaldamani in maiolica policroma Caltagirone XX secolo misure varieSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO SALAMANO autographed invitation cardCARLO SALAMANO autographed invitation card (registration guest card), Gran Premio Italia 1964, a nice document of the times German Description Carlo Salamano Handsignierte Einladungskarte (Anmeldung GSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIAT handsigned original B/W postcard, Carlo Salamano in a Fiat 803-403 1500ccm, 8x13cm - pictureFIAT handsigned original B/W postcard, Carlo Salamano in a Fiat 803-403 1500ccm, 8x13cm - picture was probably taken at evening before the opening of the race-course Monza Sep 3rd 1922 of the GP. VettSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIAT mixed lot of 10 original photo postcards "Gli assi del Volante", Salamano, Nazzaro,FIAT mixed lot of 10 original photo postcards "Gli assi del Volante", Salamano, Nazzaro, Bordino…9x13cm German Description FIAT Konvolut 10 original Fotopostkarten "Gli assi del Volante", SalamaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fiat 2 original b/w autograph cards of Nazzaro and SalamanoFrom 1923 when both won first and second place at the Monza GP, 13 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LANCIA Monza 1965, original B/W photo Juan-Manuel Fangio and Salamano in a Lancia racing car 1908,LANCIA Monza 1965, original B/W photo Juan-Manuel Fangio and Salamano in a Lancia racing car 1908, beside it Louis Chiron, and Luigi Villoresi, 24x18cm, beautiful photo German Description LANCIA MonzaSee Sold Price
Sold2019FIAT/FERRARI June 8th 1925, autographed menu cardFIAT/FERRARI June 8th 1925, autographed menu card (shown in the book: Enzo Ferrari Piloti che gente?, page 50), signed by Felice Nazzaro, Salamano, Ambrogio Bruno (co-driver) and Carignano (co-driver)See Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola genovese sec.XVIII/XIX "Frati che siScuola genovese sec.XVIII/XIX "Frati che si scaldano" olio cm. 31x47See Sold Price