Sold2017SERGE SEDRAC (1878-1974) EGLISE MADELEINESerge Sedrac (1878-1974) Oil on Artist's Board "Eglise Madeleine Marche Aux Flowers" c. 1930-1940. With the artist's studio stamp en verso. Measures 22.50x19.25x1". Weight 4 pds. PROVENANCE: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SERGE SEDRAC OIL ON BOARD PAINTING 19TH CA Serge Agababian Sedrac (1878 - 1974) oil on board painting with a landscape depicting Mount Ushba, one of the peaks of the Greater Caucasus in the Georgian region of Samegrelo-Upper Svaneti. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Serge Sedrac-Russian 1878-1974 Oil Painting on BoardSerge Sedrac-Russian 1878-1974 Oil Painting on board depicting a snowy landscape and river. Signed lower right. Measures 6"x7.5" w/o Frame, 10.5"x12" w/ frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Serge Sedrac-Russian, 1878-1974, Oil on BoardSerge Sedrac-Russian, 1878-1974, Oil on Board depicting a winter landscape. Signed lower right, Measures 7"x10" w/o frame, 11.5x14.5 w/frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Serge Sedrac-Russian 1878-1974 Oil Painting on BoardSerge Sedrac-Russian 1878-1974 Oil Painting on board depicting a winter landscape. Signed lower left. Measures 6"x7.5" w/o Frame, 10.5"x12" w/ frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Serge SEDRAC (1878-1974) Armenian - FrenchSerge SEDRAK - Serge AGABABIAN (1878 Tiflis / Tbilisi, Georgia - 1974 Paris, France) ; The Church in Chamonix Mint Blank ; oil on canvas / unstretched ; dimensions 37,5 x 45,5 cm (15 x 18 in.) ; signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2023Epaminondas Thomopoulos (Greek, 1878-1974) The travelers' return 32 x 78 1/2in (81.3 x 199.4cm)Epaminondas Thomopoulos (Greek, 1878-1974) The travelers' return signed and dated 'Epaminondas Thomopoulos / 1933' (lower right) oil on canvas 32 x 78 1/2in (81.3 x 199.4cm) Footnotes: Provenance PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adal’bert Mychajlovyc ERDELI (1891-1955) LaAdal’bert Mychajlovyc ERDELI (1891-1955) La rivière Huile sur carton, signée en bas à gauche 55 x 45 cm See Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz de Merlier (American, 1878-1974) Tanguy's FarmFranz de Merlier (American, 1878-1974) Tanguy's Farm Signed and dated 'FRANZ DE MERLIER/ 1935', oil on canvas36 x 46 in. (91.4 x 116.8cm) Provenance Delaware Art Center.Pook & Pook, InSee Sold Price
Sold2020GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933)GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933) Pâturage au bord de la rivière Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.M. Gorter Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 61x81.5cm - 24x32" GORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage d'automne à la rivière Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à gauche 36 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Epameinondas Thomopoulos 1878-1974Original oil painting on canvas board by a Greek well listed painter born in 1878-1974. Epameinondas Thomopoulos was the first Greek impressionist painter. The painting depicts a village scene and isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artiWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He was friends withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SCHIFANO Senza titolo, 1974/78MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Senza titolo, 1974/78 Tecnica mista su carta cm. 100x70 Firma al fronte Autentica su fotografia PUBBLICAZIONI Mario Schifano B/IV°, opere su carta 1955-1998 al numero 74-78See Sold Price
Sold2019VINCENZO CANINO (1892-1974) Marina olio suVINCENZO CANINO (1892-1974) Marina olio su tavola cm.100x53 f.to in b.a ds. e d.to 1926See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOLPittsburg 1928 ; New York 1987 Man Ray, 1974 Serigrafia a colori su cartoncino, cm 79,4 x 79,4 Esemplare XIX/XXX Firmata e numerata sul retro Bibliografia: F.Feldman, J.Schellmann, Andy Warhol Prints,See Sold Price
Sold2021JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Senza titolo-UntitledSenza titolo 1974 Combustione di miccia su amiantite, ed.14/70. 50,2 x 69 cm Firmato e numerato al verso, etichetta Galleria Paolo Tonin, Torino. - Untitled 1974 Fuse combustion on asbestos, ed.14 / 7See Sold Price
Sold2019Brunoni, Serge - En Laurentides -Brunoni, Serge (1938-) En Laurentides () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche S. Brunoni Oil on canvas, signed on lower left S. Brunoni 20'' x 24'' - 50.80 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition : SSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur1961OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur 1961 signé et daté 61 ; signé, titré, daté 61 et inscrit SU-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 61<See Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGuiseppe Chiara; Riccardo Corte; Antonio Dias; Gino Marotta; Maurizio Nannucci; Luigi Parzini;€460
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisLEON-ERNEST DRIVIER (1878-1951) Personnages féminins dans une ruelle de village Huile sur toile,€750
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesUnited States Morgan, Peace, American Eagle & Eisenhower Silver & Silver Clad Dollar Coins,$225(2 bids)
2 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCPair of Ethan Allen Hitchcock Christmas Chairs. 1974 and 1975.$40(3 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsSERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Lampe Agrafée deux rotulesCréation en 1958Acier plié pe...€3,500(2 bids)