Sold2021Lenora B. N. Whelan (Calif., 1908-2003) Oil on CanvasLenora Beatrice Neville Whelan (Calif., 1908-2003) Painting subject Julian, California, near San Diego. Signed and dated lower right. Frame approx. 15.5 in. H x 19.5 in. W. Visible approx. 11.5 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Henry Ramm o/b Mission San Diego, CAJohn Henry Ramm (1879-1948) miniature oil painting on board of California Mission also known as San Diego de Alcala. Signed lower right "JHR". Excellent condition. 4"h x 4 5/8"w. Frame 7"h x 8 1/8"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946)Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946), Signed (lower right), oil on canvas, 9"x12”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, California U.S.A.Note to Buyers:Additional 22% Premium will be addedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946)Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946), Signed (lower left), oil on canvas, 19.5"x27.5”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020John Austin Sands Monks (American, 1850-1917) Lambs andJohn Austin Sands Monks (American, 1850-1917) Lambs and Ewes in the Fold oil on canvas signed lower left JAS Monks 26 x 42 inches. Provenance: Mission Gallery, San Diego, California. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Morson Hughes, Cornish LandscapeRobert Morson Hughes (English, 1873-1953)Cornish Landscapeoil on canvassigned lower left20 x 24in (51 x 61cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Walter Nelson, ASID, San Diego,See Sold Price
Sold2020Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946)Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946), Signed (lower right), oil on canvas, 9"x12”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Carpenter, Kabuki DancerDavid Carpenter20th centuryKabuki Dancergouache on fabricsigned lower right35 1/4 x 23 1/4in (89.5 x 59cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Walter Nelson, ASID, San Diego, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Balanese DancerBalanese Dancer, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower left, 20th century, overall (with frame): 20.25"h x 15.25"w; Provenance: Prominent Private Collection from San Diego, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cesar Buenaventura, Philippines (1922-1983)Cesar Buenaventura, Philippines (1922-1983), Signed and dated (lower right), Oil on canvas, 12"x24”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
2019Pablo Amorsolo, Philippines (1898-1945)Pablo Amorsolo, Philippines (1898-1945), Signed and dated 1941 (lower left), pencil on paper, 8\"x11”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Amorsolo, Philippines (1898-1945)Pablo Amorsolo, Philippines (1898-1945), Signed and dated 1941 (lower left), pencil on paper, 8\"x11”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, California U.S.A. Note to Buyers:Additional 22% PremSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Fries (1854-1940 San Diego, CA)''A Southern California Homestead'', signed lower right: C.A. Fries, titled, dated and numbered verso: Feb. 1933 / #1524, oil on canvas, 16'' H x 20'' W, est: $1000/1500 Literature: ed. B.F. Dixon, ''See Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Edward Kilpatrick (1872- 1953) CaliforniaINLET AT MORRO BAY, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower right, 12 x 16”, frame 18 x 22 x 2”. Provenance: Orr’s Gallery San DiegoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valentien Pottery - San Diego Matte Green Cabinet VaseValentien Pottery - San Diego Matte Green Cabinet Vase c1910s. Signed. Perfect condition. 3 1/8"h x 2"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Belle Williams (1873-1943) Oil on Canvas Forest Threshold-to-ClearingPopular woman painter in San Diego. Signed lower right. Has approx 5 holes / punctures. Visible 19.25x 23.25 in. Frame 27.5x 31.5x 2 in.Weight 7.1 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER "MICK JAGGER'S JUMPSUIT 1972" PHOTONeil Zlozower: "The Rolling Stones: Mick Jagger's jumpsuit, San Diego, 1972" Signed, lower right, dated 1972, lower left. Matted, glazed, and framed in a black frame.sight size: 19 1/2 x 13 inches; 26See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest H. Pohl (CA, MI 1874 -1956) Landscpe Painting.Oil on board, titled "Valley Road San Diego Claifornia", signed lower right, signed and titled on verso, 6 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Braun (American, 1877-1941) oil on board Point Loma San Diego, all seasons. Signed lowerMaurice Braun (American, 1877-1941) oil on board Point Loma San Diego, all seasons. Signed lower right, 10 x 8 board size , 13 1/2 x 11 1/2 overall frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO HENRY SCHNEIDER (1865 - 1950)Summertime at the Ranch, San Diego; oil on canvas; signed lower left; 30 3/4 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesJohn Lentine, California (1930-1968), Mission of San Carlos Borromeo, ink and watercolor on paper$100
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyRachel Bentley (American, 1894-1991) Church of the Pioneers, Menlo Park, California Watercolor$120(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52JESSE DON RASBERRY California Plein Air Landscape with Trees & Pond oil painting$160
2 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyAlfred Villiers Farnsworth (1858-1908) Marin Headlands Watercolor 1890s$450
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsLawrence Ferlinghetti, California (1919-2021), Fuck Art Let?s Dance, 1995, oil on canvas, 47 1/4"H x$800