Sold2022An American sterling silver bridal basketAn American sterling silver bridal basket Reed & Barton, Taunton, MA, second half 20th century With original glass liner; maker's mark, sterling hallmark, "225", "A" marked to underside. H: 16 3/8, W:See Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Silver Bridal BasketAmerican Sterling Silver Bridal Basket Baltimore Silversmiths Mfg. Co., early 20th century Typical form engraved overall with foliate scrolls, with reeded openwork handle. Height overall 16 inches, apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Bridal BasketSterling Silver Bridal Basket Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress Appx. 12 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM STERLING BRIDAL BASKETGorham Sterling Silver Bridal Basket with Pierced Handle 1926. Monogrammed at top of handle. Measures 7 1/2"x5 1/2"x5". Weight 155 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Wedding Bridal BasketGorham Sterling Silver Wedding Bridal Basket. Art Nouveau. Initialed. Hand Chased & Beautifully Engraved. Weight- 603.8g/19.4ozt. Total height 13", length 8", width 6" Provenance From a New York EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sparrow Side Silver Plate Bridal BasketSparrow side silver plate bridal basket, pink and white blown glass ruffle edge bowl in fitted silverplate stand with figural spread wing sparrows at either side on scroll handles, 12-7/8"H; 13-1/2"L;See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Bride BasketSilver plated bridal basket with handle; Includes ruffled glass bowl that sits in basket; Glass is unmarked; Basket is engraved on the bottom "Quadruple, WP, New York, 537"; Basket is also engraved onSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU BRIDAL BASKET 706GSTERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU BRIDAL BASKET-17" X 11" X 7.5" APPROX-706 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP32123See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Wedding Bridal Basket With White and Pink Cased Glass Ruffled Bowl 11.75 in. diameterAntique Victorian Wedding Bridal Basket Ornate Quadruple Silver Plate Stand With White and Pink Cased Glass Ruffled Bowl Centerpiece size: 12 in. x 11.75 in. For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Art Glass Bridal BasketsSix Art Glass Bridal Baskets, set in silver plate holders, height 13 inches. Provenance: From the Estate of Elwyn W. Lemon, Enfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2016MISC LOTCRANBERRY BRIDAL BASKET BISCUIT JAR MISSING SILVER RING FRUIT BOWL SUGAR/CREAMER BUTTER DISH (NO KNIFE)See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Basket after Paul CrespinGorham sterling silver basket, after Paul Crespin, with numerous putti or angles heads, shafts of wheat, grape clusters and moths, all supported on a chased and pierced scroll work, with a date for 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian silver basket - Rome 1976, mark of BULGARIItalian silver basket - Rome 1976, mark of BULGARI with a round braided body. Sterling silver, hallmarked "BVLGARI - 925 - 1976". Height 18 cm, diameter 40 cm, weight 2094 g. Item condition grading: *See Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. Early 19th C Irish Silver Basket.Early 19th century Irish silver pedestal basket with eagle and floral surround, and border with flowers and cow's heads; figural busts to bases of handle. With Dublin city stamps, maker's mark of JameSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Russian silver BasketRussian silver basket. 19th century,Small indistinct mark.See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Early 19th C English Silver Basket.Early 19th century English silver pedestal basket with reticulated border decorated with deer and pheasants amongst foliate, and central panel of a hawk? capturing a rabbit. With London city stamps, mSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER BASKET WITH GARNETS.Ca. 1908-1917 with unknown maker's mark. Fluted bowl with filigree decoration. Rim and swing handle inset with garnet cabochons. Vermeil interior. 5.5"h. 4.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018German Sterling Silver Basket W/ Glass InsertGerman Sterling Silver Basket W/ Original Glass Insert Dimensions- H- W/ Handle In Upright Position 11" X L- 9" X W- 4 1/2" Silver Only Weight - 483.3g. 15.53oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handled and Reticulated Sterling Silver BasketHandled and Reticulated Sterling Silver Basket Weighs Approx 50 oz - measures 14-3/4" x 12"See Sold Price
2019Monumental Sterling Silver Basket Barbour Silver Co.Monumental Sterling Silver Basket Marked Barbour Silver Co. Hartford Ct. 1895. Weight 54.2 ozt. Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And Is 165.00 For This Item In The ContineSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.COIN SILVER BASKET BY BALL TOMPKINS & BLACK, NY (SILVERSMITH, JOHN CHANDLER MOORE) 41.5 TROY OZ. (10$750(2 bids)
5 days LeftTremont Auctions2 sterling silver baskets. 1) Handled, footed basket with openwork rim and handle. Monogrammed.$200(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sGORHAM STERLING SILVER BASKET Providence, Rhode Island, Circa 1890 Approx. 13.0 troy oz.$100(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsAUSTRIAN SWING HANDLE PIERCED SILVER BASKET, 718gCA$400(1 bid)
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA SILVER BASKET Birmingham 1908, mark of 'AI', of shaped rectangular form, with raised gadrooned€100
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA COLLECTION OF FOUR PIERCED SILVER BASKETS comprising an early Victorian pierced basket frame€100
632 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver basket-shaped coin bank, St. Petersburg, 1864See Sold Price