Sold2021Stanley Bleifeld, American (1924 - 2011)Stanley Bleifeld, American (1924 - 2011) Bronze Sculpture on Marble Platform Base "Ballerina" Signed and Marked 800. Sculpture measures 6-1/4", overall measures 10-3/8'. Condition: Good condition. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Bleifeld (American, 1924-2011)Stanley Bleifeld (American, 1924-2011) Bust of Richard Nixon patinated bronze sculpture signed "SB" 12 1/4 in. highSee Sold Price
2019Stanley Bleifeld, Am. 1924 - 2011, Horse BronzeStanley Bleifeld, American, 1924 - 2011, "Horse", bronze, initialed and numbered. NOTE: The artist with an extensive exhibition history and resume. Dimensions: 12" H x 15" W (TCUR2035) (TC)See Sold Price
Sold2019Stanley Bleifeld, Am 1924-2011, Ballerina BronzeStanley Bleifeld, American, 1924 - 2011, "Ballerina", bronze, initialed and numbered. NOTE: The artist with an extensive exhibition history and resume. Dimensions: 10.5" H x 6.5" W including marble (TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stanley Bleifeld, Am 1924 - 2011, Sasha BronzeStanley Bleifeld, American, 1924 - 2011, :Sasha", bronze, initialed and numbered. NOTE: The artist with an extensive exhibition history and resume. Dimensions: 9" H x 6.5" W including marble (TCUR2037See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Bleifeld, Bronze, Mother and Child(American, 1924-2011) 1981, signed and dated on back, on marble base Overall: 10"h x 3-1/2"w x 3-1/2"d Provenance: Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sailor bronze by Stanley Bleifeld(American 1924)Sailor bronze by Stanley Bleifeld(American 1924).With a plaque stating that it was presented to the 20th century actor Eddie Albert(Green Acres).The bronze is 15 inches high and the base is an additioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Stanley Bleifeld (1924-2011): CelloAttributed to Stanley Bleifeld (1924-2011): Cello Player; and Flute Player Two bronze, indistinctly signed with a monogram on the reverse and unmarked respectively, on travertine and black stone basesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Ortlieb (American 1924 - 2011): Figural Abstractsigned; with a custom-designed clear acrylic pedestal Overall:17 1/2 x 8 x 5 in. (44.5 x 20.3 x 12.7 cm.), Pedestal: 36 1/2 x 12 x 12 in. (92.7 x 30.5 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Stanley Bleifeld (American, 1924-2011)Bronze Plaque. "Oriental Landscape No. X," Bird on tree branch. First bronze and gold plated edition. Mounted on plexiglass frame. Initialed and dated '76, copyright mark and Roman numeral X on upperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Jackson 1967 painted bronze Pony ExpressJackson, Harry Andrew (American, 1924-2011), Pony Express, 1967, painted bronze, 18 x 13.5 x 21 inches, signed, dated, copyrighted on base, and inscribed “For Husky Oil, All the Best, Friend Harry��See Sold Price
2018Harry Jackson 1977 bronze Sacagawea working modelJackson, Harry Andrew (American,1924-2011), Sacagawea, 1977, Bronze with brown patina, 26.5 x 13 x 8 inches, Signed, dated, copyrighted, stamped 7 and foundry marked WFS Italy on base, and inscribed �See Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY JACKSON (American, 1924-2011) BRONZE SACAGAWEA IIHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Polychrome Sacagawea II Bronze Sculpture Native American. Signed and dated 1980 and signed again in ink by Harry Jackson. Mounted on Black Marble base. With 10.5"x1See Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Pony Express II, number 13 , 1980Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Pony Express II, number 13 , 1980 bronze signed Harry Jackson, numbered and dated (base) height 12 1/2 x width 17 x depth 10 inches Property from a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Jackson "John Wayne" Signed Bronze SculptureA vintage bronze sculpture by Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) circa 1981 titled "John Wayne: First Unfinished Model" depicting the famous Western actor riding a horse. It is raised atop a rectanguSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY JACKSON (American, 1924-2011) BRONZE TRAPPER IIHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Trapper II Bronze #13.Signed and dated 1982 with thumbprint. Foundry mark WFS Italy. Mounted on Black Marble base. With booklet from the Harry Jackson Studios. On bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Jackson Bronze - "Washakie II" (1981)Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011). "Washakie II / Second State" bronze on a stone base, 1981. Edition 6 of 50. Foundry stamp, signature, date, and edition number on bronze. Brass plaque reading "WASSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Andrew Jackson, The Marshal II, 1979Harry Andrew Jackson (American, 1924-2011)The Marshal II, 1979patinated bronzemodeled as John Wayne as Rooster Cogburn, incised © Harry Jackson, dated and impressed with the artists thumbprint and fuSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY JACKSON (American, 1924-2011) BRONZE PONY EXPRESS IIIHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Pony Express III Bronze #213.Signed and dated 1977 with thumbprint. Foundry mark WFS Italy. Mounted on Black Marble base. With book from the Kennedy Galleries in NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Sacagawea IIHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Sacagawea II bronze signed Harry Jackson, titled and dated (verso) height 18 x width 9 x depth 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Andrew JacksonAmerican, 1924-2011 Sacagawea II, 1980 Signed © Harry Jackson, dated 1980, inscribed SAII 107, stamped with foundry mark WFS Italia, and impressed with thumbprint on the base Bronze with a dark bSee Sold Price
Sold2019HARRY JACKSON, (American, 1924-2011), The Seeker,HARRY JACKSON (American, 1924-2011) The Seeker bronze signed and dated Harry Jackson 1978; numbered 597; WFS Italy foundry marks height: 12 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Massachusetts Lady. OthSee Sold Price
SoldHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Sarah, 1966Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Sarah , 1966 bronze signed H Jackson, dated (back) height 22 x width 18 x depth 10 inches Property from a Private Collection Size<See Sold Price
Sold2020Mann, Robert (Canadian-American, 1924-2011). The CardMann, Robert (Canadian-American, 1924-2011). The Card Game. Circa 1960-65. Oil on canvas painting. A group of six men and women play cards in a parlor. One of the women looks away from the table, theSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorge Segal (American, 1924–2000) Still Life with Flowers, Apple and Pears$200