Sold2022Der Jongleur von Peter Strangaus limitierter Auflage. Oktogonaler Sockel. Auf einem Podest sitzender Clown im Harlekinkostüm beim Jonglieren mit "Zwiebelmuster"-Tellern. Polychrome Malerei mit wenig Gold. Entw. Peter SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Juggler #60460 Porcelain FigureMeissen porcelain sculpture / figure, Juggler (#60460) “Der Jongleur”, designed by Peter Strang. Marked with blue cross swords on backside, and stamped 60460. Perfect condition with no paint wSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DECARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - Paris 1856 (follower) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' 'Peter the Great surprised by a stoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wall figure, boat trip, Meissen, 19Wall figure, boat trip, Meissen, 1970s, 2nd choice, designed by Peter Strang in 1973, model no. V274, sheik and princess in a boat, from the Tales of One Thousand and One Nights, polychrome painted anSee Sold Price
Sold20162 figurines, Meissen2 figurines, Meissen, around 1925, King and Queen, designed by Peter Strang, pedestal cobalt blue glazed with gold painting, H. approx. 18/20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Harting, Lancaster Co., PA 1834 Jacquard Coverlet.Lancaster County, PA 1834 3-Color 2-Part Jacquard Coverlet. Signed "1834 Der Depig W Peter Harting Barra E Wie". 76" x 82". Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nagel, Peter u.a. Sammlung von 4 Farbserigraphien derNagel, Peter u.a. Sammlung von 4 Farbserigraphien der 1960er und 1970er Jahre. Je Farbserigraphien auf versch. Papieren. Blattmaße ca. 48 x 45,9 cm - 86,1 x 61 cm. Je signiert, datiert, meist numSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE'JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR Ratingen 1747 - Muenchen 1825 SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE' Deutsch, Hoechst, 2. Haelfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 19See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Bell with a FigureFigürliche Glocke Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), BSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba figurative beadwork FinialFigürliche Perlenarbeit Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Textil, Glasperlen. H 22 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (192See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Altar Figure, EquestrianAltar-Figur, Reiter Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 67,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), Basel. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba WhistleFlöte Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Knochen. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), Basel. FlötenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Titanic.Schiffsmodell der Firma Fine Art Models, 1999. Maßstab 1:192. Ca. 140 x 15 x 38 cm (LxBxH). Vitrine aus Schwarznuss u. Glas (ca. 156 x 35 x 49 cm). Eines v. 50 Exemplaren. - Detailliertes ModellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
Sold2020Battlecruiser H.M.S. Hood.Schiffsmodell der Firma Fine Art Models, 2002. Maßstab 1:192. Ca. 137 x 20 x 30 cm (LxBxH). Vitrine aus Schwarznuss und Glas (ca. 157 x 27 x 39 cm). Eines v. 50 Exemplaren. - Detailliertes ModellSee Sold Price
Sold2020S.M.S. Emden.Schiffsmodell der Firma Fine Art Models, 2005. Maßstab 1:96. Ca. 124 x 23 x 48 cm (LxBxH). Vitrine aus Schwarznuss und Glas (ca. 134 x 34 x 58 cm). Eines v. 50 Exemplaren. - Detailliertes ModellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Essex-Class Carrier - Intrepid.Schiffsmodell der Firma Fine Art Models, 1998. Maßstab 1:192. Ca. 147 x 28 x 30 cm (LxBxH). Vitrine aus Schwarznuss und Glas (ca. 160 x 40 x 37 cm). Eines v. 25 Exemplaren. - Detailliertes ModellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bimmermann, Caesar: Winter an der BurgCaesar Bimmermann 1821 Eupen - 1890 Duesseldorf Winter at the castle Oil on canvas; H 60 cm, W 81 cm; signed ''C. Bimermann f Ddrf''See Sold Price
Sold2020Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Die Ruhe auf der Flucht. Nachtstück. Radierung um 1644. 8,9 x 5,8 cm. B-57. BB 44-2. - Beschnitten u. auf Kart. aufgezogen, mit Tuschumrahmung u. Fehlst. links obeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: In der Mittagssonne vor dem StallHugo Muehlig 1854 - 1929 In the midday sun in front of the stable Gouache on paper; H 245 mm, W 170 mm; signed and dated ''Hugo Muehlig 17''See Sold Price
Sold2022Hilverdink, Johannes: Rast an der KuesteJohannes Hilverdink 1813 Hilverdink - 1902 Amsterdam Rest on the coast Oil on canvas, relined; H 81 cm, W 131 cm; signed and dated lower right ''John Hilverdink 1872''See Sold Price
Sold2023Breker, Arno: Dialog der MaedchenArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Girls dialogue Terracotta; H 48 cm, W 73 cm; inscribed and dated ''Arno Breker 1981''; numbered ''19/50''See Sold Price
Sold2022Kreuzberg, Pitt: Blumen auf der EifelwiesePitt Kreuzberg 1888 Ahrweiler - 1966 Bad Honnef Based in Schalkenmehren/Eifel from 1914; in Duesseldorf contact with Gert Wollheim and the artists of the group ''Das Junge Rheinland''. Flowers on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruedell, Carl: Runkel an der LahnCarl Ruedell 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne Runkel an der Lahn Watercolor on cardboard; H 157 mm, W 230 mm; signed ''C Ruedell''See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 54 pieces, among it e.g. "Borgward" by Schmidt, "Dream Cars" by McDonald€50
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPETER KLITSCH PAAR KLEINE GEMAELDE ('DAS MONUMENT' / 'DER MO€420
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC SET]. Der Kleine Zauberer. Germany: Wittus Witt, ca....$70(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[IMPENETRABLE SECRET]. Der Kleine Bosco. N.p., n.d. [German...$100(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois (1887 – 1970). Direktor Kassner der unvergle...$150
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois. Kassner. Der Grösste Zauberer Aller Zeiten....$125
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKUNSTLICH, Jonas. Der bewundernswurdige Taschenspieler. Vie...$125
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPETER WIELAND 'KOMPOSITIONE MIT VOGELKOPF' (1973)€300
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsFISCHER, Ottokar (1873 – 1943). Das Wunderbuch Der Zauberku...$70
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsFUNKE, J.J. – MARTEL, M. Carl der Tausendkünstler oder ange...$150
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[ALCHEMY]. KUNCKEN von LOWENSTERN, Johannes (1630? – 1703)....$125
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsVON HELLWIG, Christof (1663 – 1721) (pseudo., Valentino Kra...$300
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsEin Domberger Siebdruck Kalender. 12 Screenprints by Indiana, Max Bill, and others$800