Sold2020Tête de Bouddha exprimant la béatitude, àTête de Bouddha exprimant la béatitude, à larges oreilles, surmontée d'une coiffe à fines bouclettes. Birmanie. Mandalay. XIXème. Albâtre à trace de laque, doruSee Sold Price
SoldTÊTE DE BOUDDHA EN BRONZE / BRONZE BUDDHA HEADDescription française: Tête de Bouddha en bronze, le visage aux yeux mi-clos exprimant la sérénité, surmonté d’une flamme. Lao-Thai, XVI-XIIe siècle. (OreilleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tête de Bouddha Shan. Doré à la feuille d’or. Hauteur:Tête de Bouddha Shan. Doré à la feuille d’or. Hauteur: 50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Auguste Rodin ''Tete de la Luxure'' BronzeAfter Auguste Rodin ''Tete de la Luxure'' Bronze Sculpture 13.5''x10''. Patinated bronze abstract female bust. Signed on side and numbered 7 of 10 edition under signature. No visible foundry mark. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2017"TETE DE LA LUXURE" BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER RODINPatinated Bronze sculpture after Auguste Rodin (French, 1840 - 1917) titled "Tete de la Luxure" which translates to "The head of Lust". Raised on a circular Marble base. Signed and stamped with ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TÊTE DE BOUDDHATÊTE DE BOUDDHA en bronze avec traces de laque noire et vestiges de dorure, ses cheveux coiffés en boucles serrées figurées par des protubérances pointues, surmontés de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Rodin (1840-1917 French) Head of LustPatinated Bronze sculpture after Auguste Rodin (French 1840 - 1917) titled Tete de la Luxure which translates to The head of Lust bronze with dark green patination signed to top of base A. Rodin stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Auguste Rodin, Late 19th/Early 20th CenturyAfter Auguste Rodin, Late 19th/Early 20th Century Cast by Rudier Foundry, Paris Head of Lust (Tête de la Luxure) patinated bronze signed A. Rodin and inscribed Alexis Rudier Fondeur Paris HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER RODIN: Tête de la luxureBronze after Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917), titled Tête de la luxure; of a woman, her head tilted back in ecstasy; signed A. Rodin and stamped Alexis Rudier Fondeur Paris; ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR BRAUNER [after] - Oil on canvasboardVictor Brauner [after] (Romanian/French, 1903-1966). "Tete de la fleur". Oil on canvasboard. 1945. Bears spurious signature and dated "Victor Brauner 19.4.1945" lower right. Good condition overall; noSee Sold Price
SoldAfter Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917) Reproductive Copy of Tête de la Luxure, a later cas...After Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917) Reproductive Copy of Tête de la Luxure, a later casting inscribed 'A. Rodin' (lower right), marked 'Reproduction' in the bronze (lower right), with a spuriSee Sold Price
Sold2023bronzeDescription française: THAÏLANDE Tête de Bouddha en bronze. Époque moderne. Dimensions : 13 x 10 x 8.5" English Description: THAILAND Bronze Buddha head. Modern era. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Buddha Head Bronze SculptureTitle : Antique Buddha Head Bronze Sculpture Description (FR): Sculpture en bronze ancien representant une tete de bouddha, monter sur une base en bois Description (ENG): Ancient bronze sculpture reprSee Sold Price
Sold2019(XX)Statuettes en métal (x2)Deux statuettes dont une tête de Bouddha en laiton et une figurine assise en métal_x000D_ _x000D_ Two statuettes including one brass Buddha's head and one seatting figure_x000D_ _x000D_ 6''See Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Buddha headTête fragmentaire de Bouddha en terre cuite. Inde, Xème siècle après JC. 12,5x8x9,5cm. Provenance : Ancienne vente Bonhams, Londres.See Sold Price
Sold2022DISNEYLAND Paris. Tete et coiffe de la Legende du Roi Lion, 26 juin 2004 offert par DisneylandDISNEYLAND Paris. Tete et coiffe de la Legende du Roi Lion, 26 juin 2004 offert par Disneyland resort Paris. H: 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESPierre MOLINIER (1900 - 1976)Autoportrait à la tête de poupée et au loup, c. 1967Tirage argentique mat d’époque.Tampon “Atelier du Grenier St Pierre - Bordeaux”DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe / FLEMISH SCHOOL 17th C.Description française: ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe Sans titre - David et la tête de Goliath Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 57x80cm - 22,5x31,5" EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman period egyptian headrestPetit chevet sculpté sur chaque face de la tête du dieu Bes, toujours représenté sous le forme d'un nain. Son visage rappelle le lion, marqué par une barbe hirsute et des sourcils imposants commeSee Sold Price
Sold20233 After Pablo Picasso Lithographs 1980 Estate CollectionPicasso, after Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Group of 3 Lithographs including: Nature Morte a la Palette et a la Tete de Taureau, image 15.75 x 20 inches, sheet 21.5 x 29.5 inches; Guitare Verre et BoutSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFrascarolo Pierino pour Cartier, important bracelet or 750 stylisant un renard, émail polychrome,CHF 12,000
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'TETE DE VEAU' (AUS DER FOLGE 'FAUST - LA NUI€300
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
BonhamsMasse d'arme en acier Qajar, un protège-bras (bazuband) et une dague à manche en corne...€70
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$750
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRaoul Dufy, "La Course De Taureaux" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.$600
Jun 04Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$600
Jun 06Robinhood AuctionsRaoul Dufy, "La Course De Taureaux" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$850
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsSevres "Service de la Chevalerie" ornate hand painted porcelain plates. Early-mid 19th century. Set$1,100(3 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
1 day LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonOscar De La Renta White Magnolia Flower Necklace and Earring Set$120(2 bids)