Sold2018THE JERK '79 TRI-FOLDED 1 SH STEVE MARTIN IS NAVIN R.THE JERK '79 TRI-FOLDED 1 SH STEVE MARTIN IS NAVIN R. JOHNSON! CLASSIC COMEDY! THE JERK (Universal, 1979) Size: Original U.S. One Sheet (27"x41").Condition: Overall displays in Very Fine to Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN MARTIN MCGUIRE (American b. 1955) A PAINTING, "FaceJAN MARTIN MCGUIRE (American b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Face Off," acrylic on masonite, signed L/R, "Jan Martin McGuire," 11 1/2" x 15 1/4", framed, 21" x 25". Note: With Certificate of Original AuthenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING,ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING, "Two Story Farmhouse," 1968, acrylic on board, signed and dated L/R, "Anthony Martin '68." 21 1/4" x 16 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Mike Dalton,See Sold Price
Sold2017R.W. MARTIN; MARTIN BROTHERS Double-sided face jugROBERT W. MARTIN (1843 - 1923) MARTIN BROTHERS Double-sided face jug, England, 1903 Glazed stoneware Incised R.W. Martin + Brothers London + Southall 8-1-1903 7" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022JAN MARTIN MCGUIRE (American b. 1955) A PAINTING,JAN MARTIN MCGUIRE (American b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Final Approach," acrylic on board, signed L/R, "Jan Martin McGuire." 9" x 29 1/2" Note: A panoramic view of an outspread vulture descending.See Sold Price
Sold2022R. Lalique 'Martin Pecheurs' Glass VaseR. Lalique 'Martin Pecheurs' Glass Vase Black glass having kingfishers in foliage motif, etch signed on underside Property from: a Chicago, Illinois estate Height: 9 1/2 inches, Diameter: 6 inches ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANS WEGNER CabinetHANS WEGNER (1914 - 2007) R & Y MOBLER Cabinet, Denmark, 1950s Matte-chromed steel, rosewood, white oak Ink-stamped manufacturer markings 31 1/4" x 79" x 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Naha Sr., Shalako ProcessionRaymond Naha Sr.(Hopi, 1933 - 1974)Shalako Processiongouache on boardsigned lower right: R. NAHA ©31 1/4 x 39 1/4 in. (79.38 x 99.70 cm.), Frame: 38 1/4 x 46 1/4 x 1 1/2 in. (97.16 x 117.48 x 3.81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRLcrayon on paper, framed and glazed; signed with initial "R." upper left; Provenance: Martin Lowitz Gallery (label verso); 6 3/4 x 6 inches sheet; 13 1/4 x 12 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian 18K 750 Tri Gold Mesh 8" Bracelet 79 GramsVintage Italian yellow, white, and rose gold mesh bracelet. Features a mesh link with graduating chevrons of white and rose gold. Measures 1 1/8" x 8". Weighs 79 grams. Marked 750 with Italian assay mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arts & Crafts Oak Door with Iron StraphingesArts & Crafts oak door with iron straphinges. Unsigned. Original finish. 79 5/8"h x 31 5/8"w x 1.75" thick. Larger pieces are shipped via Steve Auger Shipping. He travels coast to cast every month delSee Sold Price
Sold2018DESIGN INSTITUTE AMERICAPair of mirrored curio cabinets, USA, 1985 Chromed steel, brass plated metal, mirrored glass, glass Manufacturer label 79 1/4" x 38" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique R.W. Martin Brothers Figural Grotesque BirdRare; handmade and hand painted stoneware depicting a grotesque bird. With removable head. R.W. Martin Bros. London Southall 3. 1902 engraved on the lid. R.W. Martin Brothers London Southall 3. 1902 eSee Sold Price
Sold2024(16) Piece Miscellaneous Ephemera(16) Piece Miscellaneous Ephemera3 historic books, 7 photos, 2 letters, 1 clothing menu, 1 valley inn menu, 1 H.W. Martin & Son seed bag.See Sold Price
Sold[PRIVATE ISSUE] A Large Collection of Albuquerque Balloon Fiesta Commemorative Silver 1 ozt. Proof R[PRIVATE ISSUE] A Large Collection o...See Sold Price
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsReptilicus | Movie Poster, Signed Photo and Sci-Fi Film Festival Poster$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1981 Pennies From Heaven Bernadette Peters Black Satin Skirt$100
7 days LeftBonhamsOTTO PRUTSCHER (1880-1949) Extending Dining Table1924for Anton Popischil, solid, carved and ven...$6,500
BonhamsR. B. Kitaj (1932-2007); Seven plates, from In Our Time: Covers for a Small Library After the Li...$750
17 hrs LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Leica Apo-Macro-Elmarit-R 1:2.8/100 lens, around 1989$650(2 bids)
660 Lots AwayBidhausVAN CLEEF & ARPELS Alhambra Onyx 20 Motif Women's K18 Yellow Gold Necklace$1,225(4 bids)