Sold2023Tiffany Studios Glass & Bronze VaseTiffany Studios Glass & Bronze Vase. The Glass is Signed "L.C.T. Favrile" & the Bronze is Signed "Tiffany Studios NY 1043". Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Total H-15.5". Dia. of Base-5".Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Glass & Bronze VaseTiffany Studios Glass & Bronze Vase. The Glass is Signed "L.C.T. Favrille" & the Bronze is Signed "Tiffany Studios NY 717". Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Total H-13.25". Dia. of Base-3".Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany Studios Favrille Glass Bronze VaseAntique Tiffany Studios favrille glass vase set in a bronze base having three legs with claw feet. Circa: Early 20th Century. Marked "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK" underneath base. Dimensions: 8-1/2" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass & Patinated Bronze VaseTiffany Studios Favrile Glass & Patinated Bronze Vaseearly 20th centuryimpressed “Tiffany Studios, New York, 1045”12 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Antique Favrile Glass Bronze VaseAn antique American Art Nouveau Favrile art glass and bronze flower vase, produced circa 1910 by Tiffany Studios. Features a classic trumpet form with iridescent feathered design in orange, yellow andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Tiffany Studios Bronze Glass VaseMonumental Tiffany Studios New York Bronze and Pull Feather Decorated Glass Vase. Fully Signed at the Bottom and Numbered 715. Condition: Generally Very Good without Any Damages, Repairs, or Cracks. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Vase, Bronze StandA Favrile trumpet vase with pulled feather decoration, the glass signed, "L.C.T", the bronze is signed and numbered 1043. Dimensions: The diameter is 5" m the height is 14 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold202379204: Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass and Patinated BronTiffany Studios Favrile Glass and Patinated Bronze Vase, circa 1910 Marks to bronze: 1576, TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK, TGDCO 11 inches (27.9 cm)
 &NewLiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Bronze & Glass Bud VaseTiffany Art Nouveau bronze artichoke pattern base, marked Tiffany Studios, New York #1043. Circular base with molded artichoke supporting a tulip shaped socket. Thin cylindrical glass insert with beveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Pulled Feather" Favrile Glass & GiltTiffany Studios "Pulled Feather" Favrile Glass & Gilt Bronze Vaseearly 20th centuryinsert engraved "L.C.T."base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1043"14 1/2 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS VASE WITH BRONZE BASE.A lovely vase by Tiffany Studios with Favrile glass and bronze base. The trumpet-shaped vase in gold with prominent iridescent accents in pink, purple and blue. Glass vase stands in a bronze acid etchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios art glass trumpet vase on gilt bronze base, vase marked L.C.T., vase has straw markTiffany Studios art glass trumpet vase on gilt bronze base, vase marked L.C.T., vase has straw mark on interior surface, no cracks, chips or other noted damage, height as shown is 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS Favrile glass vase with metal baseTIFFANY STUDIOS Favrile glass bud vase with bronze base, New York, 1890s Glass etched L.C.T. Favrile, base stamped LOUIS C. TIFFANY FURNACES INC. 159 and incised 1743 13" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios New York #703 Bronze Vase Glass ScarabTiffany Studios New York #703 Bronze Vase with Art Glass Scarab in relief on side of vase. Signed and numbered on base. Good bronze patina finish. Size: 8h x 4.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE & FAVIRLLE GLASS TULIP VASEVery tall straight glass vase. Marked Tiffany Studios, New York and numbered 715 on base. Dimensions: H 25" x Dia 8" Condition: Spots of corrosion to base. Glass with some inclusions. Glass slightly wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Glass Trumpet Vase after TiffanyA 20th century Art Glass and Bronze vase after Tiffany. Glass trumpet vase with Iridescent Gold/Red finish in the manner of Favrile glass, on a cast Bronze base with foliate design. Insert signed "L.CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany glass and bronze vaseTiffany Gold Favrile glass trumpet vase decorated with a pulled feather set in a signed Tiffany Studios New York Bronze artichoke base, glass signed LCT, 14 3/4" ht. Condition: good with no defects foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany glass and Bronze vaseTiffany Gold Favrile bud vase signed LCT Favrile set in a Bronze base signed Tiffany Studios New York 710, 12 1/2" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Glass and Bronze VaseTiffany glass and bronze vase. Marked Tiffany Furnaces. H 7- 1/2" W 3- 7/8". Condition: Excellent condition. Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/zpdok0286x858z9/AASee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Bud VaseTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Bud Vase gilt bronze, favrile glass base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS 710 to underside H 12 1/2 x Diameter 4 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Art Glass & Gilt Bronze StickVaseLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), early 20th century. A Tiffany Studios art glass vase with flared rim to top of iridescent gold favrile body accented at bottom with green leaves, the vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS Favrile glass vase with metal baseTIFFANY STUDIOS Favrile glass pulled-feather vase with gilt bronze base, New York, ca. 1899 Glass etched L.C.T. Favrile L4806, base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1043 15" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY GLASS BUD VASE BRONZE SIGNEDLouis Comfort Tiffany Glass blue bud vase on bronze base stamped Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc 152. Ht: 16.5" Wd: 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Floor VaseTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Floor Vase Favrile glass, bronze signed 'L.C.T.' and impressed 'Tiffany Studios New York 715' to the base H 26 inches. Provenance: Skinner Auctioneers, BosSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA FINE TIFFANY & CO GLASS PAPERWEIGHT VASE bearing engraved No 3094 and LCT to base. 21.5 cm high. N£5,000
5 days LeftBonhamsTIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) Important 'Nasturtium' Table Lampcirca 1905 leaded glass and patinat...$120,000
2 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsHuge Signed Tiffany Studios 7ft Favrile Leaded Stained Glass Window Art Nouveau Architectural Master$16,000(8 bids)