Sold2023TOMEA Fiorenzo, Fiori e finestraTOMEA Fiorenzo, Fiori e finestra, 1957, oil on canvas, cm 50x35See Sold Price
Sold2022Tomea Fiorenzo, AutunnoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 70 - H. 90 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Paolo Tomea in data 16 luglio 2018, CollezSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomea Fiorenzo, CandeleFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 43 - H. 40 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Assorted Porcelain TablewareLarge group of approx. 80 various porcelain tablewares, including: Rosenthal stem platter for Bulgari, "Frutta Alla Finestra" pattern with gold accents, in original box; set of 30 Raynaud LimoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rosenthal Assorted LotBvlgari Rosenthal Frutta Alla Finestra Candle Holder, Rosenthal Johan Van Loon Vase and Rosenthal Large Jay FigurineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorenzo Tomea (Zopp di Cadore 1910 €“ Milano 1960)Fiori nel vaso olio su tavola, cm 50 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Tomea_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Vittorio E. Barbaroux, Milano_x000B__x000B_Flowers in a vase_x000B_Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIORENZO TOMEA Senza titoloFIORENZO TOMEA 1910-1960 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su tela cm. 22,5x28,5 Firmato al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fiorenzo Tomea, "Paesaggio A Zoppa"Fiorenzo Tomea, "Paesaggio A Zoppa", Fiorenzo Tomea (Italian, 1910-1960), ink and wash on paper, signed and titled lower right, 5.5"h x 7.75"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of Earl and CamiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fiorenzo Tomea Italian Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring a portrait of a woman by the fireside. Signed F. Tomea on the lower edge. Inscribed in pencil illegibly on verso. Attributed to Fiorenzo Tomea (1910-1960, Italian). 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Tozzi - MattinataLot 37 Piero Tozzi Italian (1882-1974) Mattinata oil on canvas recto inscribed with the first stanza of Mattinata by Giosuè Carducci "Batte alla tua finestra, e dice, il sole: Lèvati, bella,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raro vaso “alla Bérain†Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770 circaPorcellana policroma. Marca: ancora in rosso. Altezza cm 18 circa. Conservazione: ottima, insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Vaso a balaustro dal piede svasato circolare con due manici a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERE PRUNA OCERANS (Barcelona, 1904 - 1977). "Eva", 1940. Oil on panel. Signed and dated in thePERE PRUNA OCERANS (Barcelona, 1904 - 1977). "Eva", 1940. Oil on panel. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Work reproduced in "Pere Pruna. Pintor mediterrani: 1904-1977", pg.130. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2023PERE COSP (Barcelona, 1907-2007). Pair of lamps, 1948-1949. Wrought iron base and painted brassPERE COSP (Barcelona, 1907-2007). Pair of lamps, 1948-1949. Wrought iron base and painted brass lampshades. Electrified. With marks of use. Needs to be reworked. Provenance: House in Llavaneras (BarceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Filippo, Cristo mostrato alla follaolio su tela, W. 140 - H. 87,5 cm, Il dipinto è da mettere in relazione con altre opere del pittore transitate in asta, simili per misure, composizione e tutte con soggetti tratti dalla Via Crucis,See Sold Price
Sold2019Fiorenzo Bartolozzi and Giuseppe MaioliOutstanding pair of life size carved Austrian Pine Ostriches by the famous and world renowned wood carvers Fiorenzo Bartolozzi and Giuseppe Maioli. Standing almost 7ft tall and Originally commissionedSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUMAS ALEXANDRE Pere: (1802-1870)DUMAS ALEXANDRE Pere: (1802-1870) French Writer whose works include The Three Musketeers. A rare and excellent Autograph Manuscript in the hand of Dumas, 82 pages, large 4to, n.p., n.d., being the manSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Alla scolturaIntitolato al fronte, Terracotta, W. 26 - H. 34 Cm, Galleria Ricci-Oddi, Padova, Galleria dell'Oca, Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, Archivio Sopraintendenza alla Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna e CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed *** French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de France, 9 vol., third (and best) edition, titSee Sold Price
Sold2020PERE / PIERRE DAURA (1896-1976). "WINTER LANDSCAPE,Oil on hardboard.Signed.47 x 59 cm; 57 x 69 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021A Kresh Throwing Knife, "pere"Wurfmesser, "pere" Kresh, Bongo, Zentralafrikanische Republik Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Pflanzenfaser. H 47,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sicSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FILIPPO DE PISIS (Ferrara 1896-Brugherio 1956) Cocò alla finestra€12,000
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsPaul Jacoulet, France/Japan. Le Fils Qui Vient De Perdre Son Pere. Seoul, Coree Original colored$250
6 days LeftThe Rug LifePAUL CEZANNE (1839-1906) PRINT ON BOARD TITLED HOUSE OF PERE LACROIX – 24IN x 28IN (61cm x 71cm)$250
124 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi CORRADO CAGLI 1910-1976 Samarkanda 1961-1962 - CORRADO CAGLI 1910-1976 Samarkanda 1961-1962See Sold Price
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Callas, Maria Meneghini (New York, 2 dicembre 1923 – Parigi, 16 settembre 1977)€400