Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), JobAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), Joblithograph in colors, 1900, from Les Maîtres de l'Affiche and with blindstamp at lower right, Plate 202, Chais, Paris, presented in hand-carved and gilt Art NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939)Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper "Le Dame aux Camelias" published by Imprimerie Chaix, with their blindstamp 'Les Maîtres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix', in Sight. GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939)Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper "Gismonda" published by Imprimerie Chaix, with their blindstamp 'Les Maîtres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix', in Sight. Titus Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022William H. Bradley (1868-1962) The Inland Printer Christmas Color Lithograph c1890sWilliam H. Bradley (1868-1962) The Inland Printer Christmas Color Lithograph c1890s. From Les Maîtres de L'Affiche, pl. 172. 11 7/8h x 7 7/8w. Matting board 20.25h x 17w. Spend $5000 or more at thiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Woodbury ( 1864 – 1940 ) The July CenturyCharles Herbert Woodbury The July Century ( Les Maîtres de l'Affiche ) For The Century Magazine July 1896 Lithograph In Colors On White Wove Paper Les Maitres de l'Affiche was the brainchild of JulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 22 Vintage Assorted Vinyl Records, 33 1/322 assorted vintage vinyl records, appears to be mostly 33 1/3. A mix of classical, Spanish, Broadway music and more. The LOS TRES DE CANARIAS album cover appears to be signed. Some are of Columbia ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenzo Homar (Puerto Rican 1913 - 2004): Tres Estrofas de Amor para Soprano"Three Stanzas of Love for Soprano"; Galeria Colibri San Juan de Puerto Rico; each: serigraph on paper, with portfolio case; cover serigraph signed, one serigraph numbered 80/100, four serigraphs pencSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSe VIVES ATSARa, Paisaje de Tres Marias, Estado deJOSe VIVES ATSARa, Paisaje de Tres Marias, Estado de Morelos, Mexico, Signed, Oil on canvas, 50.5 x 60.5 cm / 19.8 x 23.8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso - Untitled from "El Sombrero de TresArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled from "El Sombrero de Tres Picos" Year: 1920 Dimensions: 18in. by 11.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: ElSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRES PIEZAS DE SERVICIO DE MESA INGLESESArtist: - Artwork: Tres piezas de servicio de mesa ingleses Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote de tres elegantes piezas de servicio de mesa inglesas. Dos calentadores de alimentos, uno de GoldsmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gracian y Morales Tres Partes de el CriticonGracian y Morales, Baltasar. "Tres Partes de el Criticon". Barcelona; Antonio Lacavallecia, 1682. Vellum bound, 8vo (7 3/4" high). Some wear and losses, repaired titled page, pasted engraving at insidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pulsera tres oros hacia 1970Cinco hileras en tres oros de 18K y terminación en pompones de oro. 19 cm sin contar los pompones. 69,3 grSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePaire de VASES piriformes à décor de scènes de palais. Les prises en forme de grenadesGrès porcelaineux et émaux polychromesFours de NankinH. 46 cmL'un avec de très lSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pablo Picasso - Untitled from "El SombreroArtist:After Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled from "El Sombrero de Tres Picos" Year: 1920 Dimensions: 16.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tamayo, 15 Reproducciones, ca. 1960Tamayo, 15 Reproducciones, Texto De Octavio Paz Instituto Nacional De Bellas Artes, ca. 1960. 15 reproductions including: Tres Figuras de Perfil, Tre Personajes, Dos Personajes, El Modelador, EncuentrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga Signed/Numbered LithographTres Mujeres De Pie II, 1983 Measures: 22 x 15 inches Signed and numbered lower left, edition of 135See Sold Price
Sold2018Alvarez de Colmenar, Juan de Les delices de l'EspagneAlvarez de Colmenar, Juan de Les delices de l'Espagne et du Portugal. Ouvrage rempli de tres belles recherches fort utile et fort curieux. Teil III-VI von 6 Bdn. Mit 4 gestoch. illustr. Titeln u. 104See Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Farré (Barcelona, 1891 - 1948)Anton Farré (Barcelona, 1891 - 1948) "Conversación de tres damas" (Conversation between three ladies) Ink and watercolour on paper. Signed. 21,5 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Velazquez, EngravingTitle: Este retrato pintado por Don Diego Velazquez no se ha podido averiguar ciertamente de qiuen es. Tiene tres pies de rey y tres pulgadas de alto, de ancho dos pies y siete pulgadas, y esta colocSee Sold Price
Sold2021An English set of three 1920s jars.An English set of three 1920s jars. In cut crystal with Birmingham silver lids. Juego inglés de tres frascos de tocador en cristal tallado con tapas en plata de Birmingham década de 1920.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage Mexican Black Diablo Dance Masks3 Vintage Mexican Black Diablo Dance Masks, including one for Pastorela de tres potencias by artist Margarito from Huetamo in Michoacan. Largest Size: 24" x 9" x 6" (61 x 23 x 15 cm). Provenance: BobSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three apothecary jars(NOT FOR EXPORT OUT OF URUGUAY) Three apothecary jars in brown pressed glass. Enamel and gold glazed labels with inscriptions "PREC.ROJO", "HIPOFOS.CAL. y "ES.BERGAM" Height 13 cm. Tres frascos de farSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Toros y toreros, 1961 Textes de Luis-Miguel DominguinOuvrage orné...€320
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAn early nineteenth-century French musical composition card game$150
BonhamsCharmes-Chambertin, Cuvée de Très Vieilles Vignes 1996, Domaine Joseph Roty (6)£1,300
3 days LeftJasper521594 DE CRUCE LIBRI TRES & ADMIRANDA LIPSIUS antique vellum PLANTIN ILLUSTRATED$700
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsM.Tullii Ciceronis. De Legibus. Libri Tres. Ed. Johannes Bakius 1842, in Latin$35
Jun 05PiasaOscar Dominguez (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1905 - Paris, 1957) Hirondelle de l'eau, 1938€150,000
BonhamsTrès important service en métal argenté, modèle de godrons tournoyantsRicci,...€120
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
3 days LeftJasper521502 Pinzi PLUTRACH LIVES VITAE POST INCUNABULA antique FOLIO in LATIN incunable$1,500