Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein (Painted circa 1924)LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein signed 'L. Ury.' (lower left) oil on panel 12.6 x 22.8cm (4 15/16 x 9in). Painted circa 1924 Footnotes: The authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2017Dürr, Louis (Burgdorf 1896–1972 Boll-Sinneringen) BlickDürr, Louis (Burgdorf 1896–1972 Boll-Sinneringen) Blick auf die Oberengadiner Seenplatte, 1932. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 49x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST VON SIEGEN BLICK AUF EINE HAFENSTADT, VERM. AMSTERDAMAUGUST VON SIEGEN around 1850 View of a harbour town, probably Amsterdam Oil on canvas. 99 x 144 cm (F. 111 x 156 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug. Siegen'. Partly dam., partly rest. Frame. AUGUST VON SIESee Sold Price
2016Freudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschriebenFreudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschrieben Portrait von Charlotte Sophie Zeerleder, geb. von Haller. Öl auf Leinwand. Oval. 58x48 cm. -Zwei kleine, restaurierte Leinwanddefekte im mittlerSee Sold Price
Sold20221 Paar Satsuma-Vasen von Taizan Yohei IX (1856– 1922), zugeschrieben.Japan, Meiji-Periode. Keramik. Signiert Dai Nippon Taizan sei und auf der Unterseite des Fusses eingeprägt Taizan. Rostrote Glasur verziert mit diversen Insekten. Hals dekoriert mit Blumen zwischenSee Sold Price
Sold2022KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESENKLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A FISHING BOAT AND A VIEW OF A FARMHOUSE Oil on oak panel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (F. 44,5 x 40 cm). Signed in the lower centre of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Mann (zugeschrieben), Kästchen ohne SchlossNürnberg, um 1600. Kupfer feuervergoldet. Rechteckiger Korpus. Balusterförmige, durchbrochene Kantenbeschläge, Front mit vorgetäuschtem Schlüsselloch. Klappdeckel mit Schlüsselloch,See Sold Price
Sold2022Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiertZoologica Specifica Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiert auf Karton). 45 x 69 cm. Datiert in der rechten unteren Ecke. Punktuell unter PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VOGEL BLICK AUF DIE MARMORTREPPE MIT VASEN UND EINEM BLUEHENDEN ROSENGARTENHUGO VOGEL 1855 Magdeburg - 1934 Berlin View of the marble staircase with vases and a blooming rose garden Oil on canvas. 102 x 76 cm (F. 118 x 92 cm). Signed lower left 'Hugo Vogel'. Verso: remains oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dose, Archibald Knox zugeschrieben Birmingham, 1902.Dose, Archibald Knox zugeschrieben Birmingham, 1902. Silber, Cymric-Serie, Entwurf wohl Archibald Knox für Liberty & Co. Leicht bombierte, glattwandige Zylinderform mit 4 eingelassenen Türkis-CabochSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS PIAZZA DEL POPOLO IN ROM, BLICK AUF PICINOHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. Piazza del Popolo in Rome, View of Picino Oil on canvas. 82 x 123 cm (F. 102 x 143 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Verso: location inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL RUEDELL BLICK AUF DEN KOELNER DOM MIT SPAZIERGAENGERN IM ALTEN BOTANISCHEN GARTENCARL RUEDELL 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne VIEW ON THE CATHEDRAL OF COLOGNE WITH STROLLER IN THE ANCIENT BOTANICAL GARDEN Watercolours and gouache on paper. Visual size 29 x 39.5 cm (f. 50 x 60 cm). SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX CLARENBACH FRUEHLING AM NIEDERRHEIN, MOEGLICHERWEISE BLICK AUS DEM GARTEN DES KUENSTLERSMAX CLARENBACH 1880 Neuss - 1952 Wittlaer Springtime on the Lower Rhine, possibly view from the artist's garden. Oil on canvas (doubl.). 49 x 65 cm (F. 59 x 75 cm). Signed lower left 'M. Clarenbach'.See Sold Price
Sold2016KANO NAONOBU 1607 China - 1650 ebenda (zugeschrieben)KANO NAONOBU 1607 China - 1650 ebenda (zugeschrieben) JAGDFASANPAAR MIT KÜCKEN UND PFINGSTROSEN Tusche und Aquarell auf Seide, auf Papier montiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. 64 x 39 cm. Unten rechts bezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ziem, Félix (Beaune 1821–1911 Paris) zugeschriebenZiem, Félix (Beaune 1821–1911 Paris) zugeschrieben Stilleben mit Granatäpfeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert Z. 18,3x28,3 cm. - Doubliert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jespersen, Henrik: Blick ins ColosseumHenrik Jespersen 1853 Ondlose near Holbaek - 1936 Frederiksberg View of the Colosseum Oil on canvas; H 75.5 cm, W 55 cm; signed ''Henrik Jespersen''; dated 1897See Sold Price
Sold2022ERWIN KETTEMANN BLICK AUF DIE ZUGSPITZE VOM MURNAUER MOOSERWIN KETTEMANN Munich 1897 - 1971 View on mountain Zugspitze from Murnauer Moos Oil on canvas. 61 x 80 cm (F. 82 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Kettemann Mchn'. Verso: on stretcher titled. Rest. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lex, Franz: Blick ueber die Burg Greifenstein auf das DonautalLex, Franz : View over the castle Greifenstein to the Danube valley (Vienna 1895-1959) Oil on cardboard. Signed lower right, verso inscribed and titled. 49.5 x 70 cm. // Lex, Franz : Blick ueber die BSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Fan Zeng (Nantong 1938), zugeschrieben Tusche und*Fan Zeng (Nantong 1938), zugeschrieben Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. Der Lehrer und sein Schler. Signiert Fan Zeng und datiert 2008. Leicht fleckig. 70x46. Als Rollbild aufgezogen. 175x61,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Karlinsky, Anton Hans — Blick auf die Gloriette imKarlinsky, Anton Hans — View of the Gloriette in the Garden of Schönbrunn Palace (Vienna 1872-1945 Rossatz) Oil on canvas, mounted on plywood plate. Right down fully signed. 40 x 43.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ma Yuanyu (1669–1722), zugeschrieben.Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. Dreifarbige Mohnblumen. Mit Inschrift. 36,5x100 (Bildgrösse), 230x50 cm.- Alters- und Schadstellen.See Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberLudwig Emil GRIMM (1790 - 1865) zugeschrieben. Portrait von Saskia van Uylenburgh.€600
226 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA baroque Italian landscape with ruins, 17th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberJohann Martin MORGENROTH (1800 - 1859). Porcelain miniature. Pair of Biedermeier portraits of women.€420