Sold2018Societe des Aqua-Fortiste Etching Dated 1865Stop print titled “Un Marche Italien” (“An Italian Market”). Artist’s name (Stop) in plate lower left. Published by the Societe des Aqua-Fortiste, 1865. Measures 9-1/8” x 7.5” (23.25cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yager, Ph. Socora Radio. En Marche Vers Le Succes.Yager, Ph. Socora Radio. En Marche Vers Le Succes. 1934. Lithograph poster advertising the Belgian radio manufacturer. 24 x 15 ½”. Foxing and toning. B.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Early Golden Mohair Teddy Bear, Circa 1900Titre : An Early Golden Mohair Teddy Bear, Circa 1900 Description (FR) : Un ours en peluche en mohair doré, yeux manquant et une patte endommagee Description (ENG) : A golden mohair teddy bear, misSee Sold Price
Sold2022Honore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph En Chemin De Fer 1862Daumier, Honore (French 1808-1879) "En Chemin De Fer - Un Voisin Agreable" (A Nice Neighbor). Lithograph on newsprint, 1862, a fine impression of the rare second state of three. Collector stamp (GL) fSee Sold Price
Sold2020A crystal and silver perfume bottle by KELLER, circaA crystal and silver perfume bottle by KELLER, circa 1900.(missing inner cap) Dimensions : 6,5 x 4,3 cm approx. FLACON A PARFUM HIBOU Le corps représente un hibou en cristal bleu dépoli. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nathalie Chabrier, Paris Market Street SceneItem/Description: Color lithograph. Signed & Numbered: 90/260. Le Jour du Marche. Parisian market under bare trees. Nathalie Chabrier (French, born 1932). Material: Print, framed under glass. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2016HIVER Art Nouveau French antique printPanneau pour un Calendrier E.A. Seguy. Antique lithograph, c. 1900. 10.5" x 14.5" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artworks guaranteed autSee Sold Price
Sold2021Honore Daumier 1865 French Caricature Reveil EnHonore Daumier 1865 French Caricature Reveil En Sursaut 1865 antique lithograph from the Croquis Parisiens newspaper Un Reveil En Sursaut (Startling Awakening) by French artist Honore Daumier (1808 -See Sold Price
Sold2017Jaime Olaya (b.1955 American) ''Un Pajaro Rojo en elJaime Olaya (b.1955 American) ''Un Pajaro Rojo en el Mercado'' (A Red Bird in the Market) 1995 Oil & Pastel on Paper 18''x24'' Image. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Framed 26''x32''. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
SoldSUJETS INDIENS EN BRONZE, VERS 1900 / INDIAN BRONZE SUBJECTS, CIRCA 1900Description française: Lot comprenant des sujets en bronze, représentant des personnages et un lion. Inde, art populaire, vers 1900. Dimensions : 7 x 8.25 x 3" 7.25 x 4 x 2.75" 4 x 1.75 x 1.See Sold Price
Sold2016PROJETS DE REVETEMENTS EN FAIENCE Art Nouveau FrenchE.A. Seguy. Antique lithograph, c. 1900. 10.5 x 14.5 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artworks guaranteed authentic and come withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fish Trade SignA wooden fish market trade sign with tin fins in original dry paint. Early 20th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Enseigne de marché aux poissons en bois avec des ailettes en étain, peintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bury, Pol: Douze Batons en eventail sur un disquePol Bury 1922 Haine-Saint-Pierre - 2002 Paris Douze Batons en éventail sur un disque Color lithograph and aquatint on paper; H 655 mm, W 495 mm; signed lower right ''Pol Bury''; numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Parrot and Wire Basket / Panier et PerroquetA hanging wire flower basket in old surface along with a folk art parrot in crackled dry paint perched on the rim. 1900-1920. Panier en fil de fer suspendu, surface ancienne avec un perroquet art popuSee Sold Price
SoldSpurr Cutts, Gertrude - Port marketSpurr Cutts, Gertrude (1858-1941) Royaume-Uni Marché portuaire Huile panneau signée en bas à droite Gertrude Spurr Cutts, estampe de galerie au dos. Dimension: 5.5" x 8" 14 x 20 cm ----See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Altieri (Haitian/Haiti) Market Road, 1970sMaurice Altieri (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 20th c.) En Route Vers le Marche, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 20 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 20 5/8 x 24 3/4 inches A less-known artist from the Jonathan DemSee Sold Price
SoldCOUPE EN FORME DE COQUILLE, VERS 1900 / SHELL SHAPED CUP, CIRCA 1900Description française: Coupe reprenant la forme d’une coquille saint-jacques, à décor à l’or sur fond de laque brune de personnages dans un jardin, près de pavilloSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARCHE AUX PUCES Oil Painting, L. Brune 1930sMarche Aux Puces, Paris. View of the famous flea market in Paris: MARCHE AUX PUCES, signed and titled by the artist, L. Brune. L. Brune (French,1900). Signed lower left: MARCHE AUX PUCES, L. BRUNE. OiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte à doublePAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte à double battant en bois laqué crème, chaque vantail est orné sur une face de vingt-et-un cabochons pyramidaux, poignées d'origine en mSee Sold Price
Sold2022LÉON VAGUER - ANNÉES 1900LÉON VAGUER - ANNÉES 1900 BROCHE RONDE DENTELLE DIAMANTS Elle est ornée de quatre marguerites dont le feuillage est serti de diamants taillés en rose et brillant. Au centre un diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Poliakoff, Composition, n°12, lithographSerge Poliakoff (Russian/French, 1900-1969)Composition in red, green, blue and yellow, n°12lithograph in colorsPrinted in 1956 in an original limitation of 150; this one remains un-numbered. Hand sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Vers 1900GARNITURE comprenant un BRÛLE-PARFUM, son SOCLE et deux VASES Le décor de scènes paysannes en cartouches BRonze à patine brune niellé H. 26 cm (brûle-parfum) H. 21 cm (vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900COUPELLE à décor d'un paysage lacustre animé Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque en kaishu à deux caractères D. 16,5 cm Egrenures et petits éclats, un fêleSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900BOL hémisphérique sur petit talon à décor de canards dans un paysage Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê", cerclage métallique Marque à deux caractères en kaishu H. 6See Sold Price
BonhamsAiguière en verre rouge pour le marché Ottoman Bohème, XIXe siècle€20(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsKIRSTI ILVESSALO (1920-2019) Tapisserie ryijy Palokärki1954Réalisé par la manufac...€2,000
3 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Enfants jouant à la Balle, 1898-1900 (Delteil/Stella, 32)...€2,000
2 days LeftBonhamsSERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Lampe Agrafée deux rotulesCréation en 1958Acier plié pe...€3,500(2 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Vase Clear XXLCréation en 1995, exemplaire de 2005Edition Fish De...€1,600
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Cheret - PAIR: Saxoleine & Bals de l'Opera en 1899$50
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsImage no. 26 - Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Vase - N° 7/20 Glazed ceramic Edited by Giovanni...€2,500
2 days LeftBonhamsImage no. 24 - Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Vase - N° 1/20 Glazed ceramic Edited by Giovanni...€2,000
2 days LeftBonhamsMARIO MINALE (1973) Chaise Red Blue Lego2007Edition Droog, épreuve d'artistePlaque de l'...€3,200
2 days LeftBonhamsVICTOR COURTRAY (1896-1987) Paire de chaises bassesCirca 1945Chêne teinté et pailleH: ...€2,500
3 days LeftBonhamsJOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) Ubu roi, 1966 (Cramer, 107; Mourlot, Miró lithographe, 392-430)...€6,500
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAn English game board, a sheet of caricatures, and two puzzle newspapers$125(1 bid)
BonhamsDeux épées Ottomanes yataghans en acier damasquiné argent, Turquie XIXe sièc...€60(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMARC CHAGALL Lithograph "Le Plumes en Fleurs", Courtesy of the Louvre Museum, Paris$15(2 bids)
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€60(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)