Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XVIII - XIX). 2 Brustbilder. Wohl ein altes Ehepaar.Jeweils circa 70 cm x 58 cm. Portraits. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Stark beschädigt. Restaurierungsbedürftig. English Title: UNSIGNED (XVIII-XIX). A pair of paintings. Portraits prSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANS WOUTERS (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT ENGEL UND JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO FRANS WOUTERS 02.10.1612 Lierre - 1659 Antwerp HOLY FAMILY WITH ANGEL AND INFANT SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on copper plate. 16,5 x 20 cm (F. 29 x 32 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2015European School of XVIII - XIXEuropean School of XVIII - XIX Two tondo portraits Oil on panel, stripes of tortoise shell inlaid in porcelain on the reverse, one of them is signed on the right side 3 x 2.5 in. - 7.6 x 6.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021L. DE VOS (XVIII - XIX) 'a flower painting' oil onL. DE VOS (XVIII - XIX) 'a flower painting' oil on canvas and marked 1877. (65 x 49 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Portrait einer Dame mit Perlenkette.59 cm x 49 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Wachsdoubliert. In der Art der flämischen Malerei des "Goldenen Zeitalters". Verso beschriftet "Flämischer Meister des 17. Jhdt., "DreivierSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oficina Europeia, XVIII/ XIX, Óleo s/ telaOficina Europeia, séc. XVIII/ XIX Agnus Dei Óleo sobre tela Dim. aprox.: 42 x 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Drei Gemälde mit orientalischer Straßenszenarie.Circa jeweils 41 cm x 32,5 cm. Circa jeweils 56 cm x 47,5 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Craquelé. Unter anderem Lagerspuren. English Title: UNSIGNED (XIX - XX). Three painSee Sold Price
Sold2015XVIII - XIX Century Wood Statue Representing a WomenXVIII - XIX Century Wood Statue Representing a Women and Child offering some Flowers Height 12 in. - 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XVIII - XIX). Dorfstraße mit Personen.Circa 37 cm x 48 cm das Blatt. Circa 60 cm x 67 cm mit Rahmen. Zeichnung. Aquarell. Links unten unleserlich signiert. Rechts unten datiert 1822. Passepartout. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus m&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigniert (XIX - XX). '' Paris, (19)20 ''.Circa 46 cm x 61 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Links unten ortsbezeichnet und datiert (19)20. Rückseitig mit alten Stempeln und Auktionsaufklebern. English Title: Unsigned (XIX - XX).See Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Ovales Damenportrait. Wohl Frankreich.Circa 35 cm x 27 cm das Gemälde. Circa 42 cm x 35 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Craquelé. Alte Restaurierungsspuren. English Title: UNSIGNED (XIX). Oval portrait of a lSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Herrenportrait.Circa 95 cm x 80 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa 106 cm x 90 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Herrenportrait. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: UNSIGNESee Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Idyllische Landschaft bei untergehender Sonne mit Personenstaffage.Circa 32 cm x 41 cm. Circa 40,5 cm x 48,5 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Craquelé. Farbfehlstellen. English Title: UNSIGNED (XIX). Idyllic landscape with setting sun with staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique travel icon - XVIII-XIX sièclesAntique travel icon (XVIII-XIX siècles) Description: Made of bronze with wooden base Dimension (PO): Icône 4 1/2" x 2 3/4", base 6" x 3 1/4" x 1 1/4" Dimension (CM): Icône 11.4 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique european religious wood sculpture (XVIII-XIX)Artist: N/A Europe Title: Antique european religious wood sculpture (XVIII-XIX) Description (FR): Sculpture en bois peint Description (ENG): Painted wood sculpture Dimension (PO): 19" x 5" x 3" DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Portrait.25 cm x 20 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz aufgezogen. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. UNSIGNED (XIX - XX). Portrait. 25 cm x 20 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas mountSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI ALARI IN BRONZO DORATO, XVIII-XIX SECOLObase quadripartita recante agli angoli fregi fogliacei terminanti con motivi zoomorfi con piedi a ricciolo, su queste svettano probabilmente Ganimede ed Egina su aquile con le ali spiegate a tutto tonSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE PIEMONTESE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOScene di genere Olio su vetro, cm 27X36,5 (6)See Sold Price
Sold2016DUE SCULTURE IN METALLO ARGENTATO, XVIII-XIX SECOLOraffiguranti busti di San Carlo Borromeo e San Filippo Neri, su basi in forma architettonica in bronzo dorato; usure Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 18, cm 16 TWO SILVERED-METAL SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WESee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master drawing - MadonnaLot 44 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Madonna (16th/17th century) graphite on paper with collector's marks of Colonel Count Raffaello Lamponi Leopardi of Florence and Charles Henri Marcellis to recto andSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsLimestone head of a pharaoh. XVIII-XIX Dynasties. Circa 12th century B.C. Carving measures 3.5in hig$550(2 bids)
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberA. BONNEAU (XVIII - XIX) née Desalle. Porcelain miniature. Biedermeier portrait of a woman.€300
2 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGMatthias Gottfried EICHLER (1748-1821) after Guérard DE LA BARTHE (XVIII-XIX)€300
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteLotto composto di 5 Guanyin in porcellana Blan de Chine, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XVIII e XIX secolo€600
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1861 Civil War Union Army XVIII Corps 1st Div Pinback Badge Hand-Engraved Liberty Seated Half Dollar$700
BonhamsNAPOLEON BONAPARTE & LOUIS XVIII Collection of five documents relating to the military career of...£1,500
4 hrs LeftThe Bidder AuctionsJerusalem city map - ie heilige statt Jerusalem contrafehtet nach form und gestalt - 16th century$100