Sold2021VENINI Vaso a 'Canne ritorte' Anni '80 'CanneVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Etichetta del rivenditore. 28 x 14 x 14 cm Blown glass. Signed and dated. Retailer's label. 11.02 x 5.51 x 5.51 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENINI Vaso a 'Canne ritorte' Anni '80 'CanneVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Etichetta del rivenditore. 35 x 18 x 18 cm Blown glass. Signed and dated. Retailer's label. 13.78 x 7.09 x 7.09 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI Vaso a canne ritorte 1984 'Canne ritorte' vaseVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Altezza 35 cm Blown glass. Engraved mark and date. Height 13.78 in. TAGS: - Glass objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022VENINI VASO A CANNE RITORTE 1984 - 'CANNE RITORET' VASE 1984Vetro soffiato. Firmato e datato. 28 x 13 x 13 cm - Blown glass. Signed and dated. 11.02 x 5.12 x 5.12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Venini Canne Ritorte VaseVenini Canne Ritorte Glass Vase. Handblown green and yellow twisted pipe rods in a swirled pattern. Signed to the underside, with original box. Please note the image used in the main photo is a stockSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venini Canne Ritorte VaseVenini Canne Ritorte art glass vase. Handblown green and yellow twisted pipe rods in a swirled pattern. Signed to the underside, with original box. Please note the image used in the main photo is a stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Canne Ritorte Swirl Glass Vaseafter a Gio Ponti design, marked "2001"? 14" high, 7 1/2" diameter. Soiling to interior, wear to bottom of base.See Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER OF PAOLO VENINI ART GLASS VASEIn the style of Paolo Venini's "Canne Ritorte" series. Indistinct etched mark underneath. Dimensions: H 12" x Dia. 6.5" Condition: No issues to note; no signs of chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI MURANO CANNE RITORTE ART GLASS VASEVenini Murano Italian hand blown black and aqua blue Canne Ritorte studio art glass vase having a swirl design. Dremel signed Venini to bottom and dated 2002. Measures approx. 11 1/4" height x 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI Uovo a canne ritorte 1983 'Canne ritorte' eggVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Altezza 18 cm Blown glass. Engraved mark and date. Height 7.09 in. TAGS: - Glass objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI Coppa a canne ritorte 1988 'Canne ritorte' cupVetro soffiato. Firma incisa 'Venini 88 for Iveco'. 11 x 27,5 x 27,5 cm Blown glass. Engraved 'Venini 88 for Iveco' 4.33 x 10.83 x 10.83 in. TAGS: - Glass objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIGNELLI MASSIMOLampada a sospensione in vetro lavorato a canne.Prod. Venini anni '50h cm 36See Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Un vaso ovaleERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Un vaso ovale schiacciato "spira aurata" a canne ritorte blu, verde e marrone ricoperte di foglia oro, circa 1966. Marca incisa "barovier e toso murano". Altezza cm. 2See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO VENINISei lampade da parete. Ottone brunito, vetro a canne incamiciato. Produzione Venini anni '60. cm 54x14x32 SIX WALL LIGHTS BY P. VENINI F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche,See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO VENINI Un vaso in vetro a canne nere ePAOLO VENINI Un vaso in vetro a canne nere e cristallo, circa 1950. Marcato all'acido 'venini murano ITALIA'. Altezza cm 26.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO MENDINI, VENINI Un vaso 'Arado' inALESSANDRO MENDINI, VENINI Un vaso 'Arado' in vetro a canne verticali battuto, 1989. Firma incisa 'venini 89', etichetta originale. Altezza cm 39. Letteratura: Franco Deboni, I vetri Vanini catalogo 1See Sold Price
Sold2018lampadarioUNA LAMPADA A SOSPENSIONE, anni ‘50 Vetro lattimo, vetro a canne ritorte cristallo e lattimo, vetro lattimo zanfirico e reticello. Altezza cm 75, diametro del diffusore cm 30.See Sold Price
Sold2022GINETTE GIGNOUS 1891-1982 VASO 'PIOGGIA' PER VENINI 1965 - 'PIOGGIA' VASE FOR VENINI 1965Vetro a canne soffiato. Firmato. 24 x 10 x 7,5 cm - Canes blown glass. Signed. 9.45 x 3.94 x 2.95 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier, Vaso della serie Spira Aurata Vaso della serie Spira Aurata Vetro soffiato a canne piatte policrome unite insieme e ritorte a caldo. Prod. Barovier & Toso, 1966 h cm 35, largh. cm 17 LITERATURE: Attilia Dorigato (a cura di) ErcoleSee Sold Price
Sold2019James CarpenterVaso della serie Calabash Vetro a canne policrome. Prod. Venini, 1983 Firma incisa sotto la base e anno: Venini 83 h cm 23, diam. max cm 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi e <br>(Padova, 1915 - Milano, 1996) <br>Paolo Venini <br>(Milano, 1895 - Venezia 195FAZZOLETTO WHITE ZANFRICO GLASS VASE VASO MODELLO FAZZOLETTO in vetro a canne zanfirico Marchiato e datato a punta sul fondo Produzione Venini, Italia, 2007 cm alt. 29See Sold Price
Sold2023VENINICoppia di lampade da parete. Ottone nichelato, vetro a canne colorato ed incamiciato. Marchio impresso. Italia anni '30. cm 60x8x11 A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS BY VENINI Condizioni molto buone. Righe, normalSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAESTRI MURANESI Produzione Italiana anni '80 Vaso diMAESTRI MURANESI Produzione Italiana anni '80 Vaso di forma ovale in vetro satinato nei toni del verde. - Alt. cm 30See Sold Price
1 day LeftDuMouchellesPercival Lafer (Brazilian, B. 1936) Leather And Rosewood Mid-Century Sofa H 25" W 80" Depth 32"$1,800(4 bids)
5 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarlo Scarpa for Venini art glass Beehive Vase, in light green, no chips, cracks, nice detail, vase$20
Jun 26Central Mass Auctions(253) 1970s, 80, & 90s Fantastic Four, Incredible Hulk & other Comics - See Lists$40(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftSwann Auction Galleries(PHOTOGRAPHY -- STEREOVIEWS.) Carleton Watkins, J.J. Reilly, and others. Group of approximately 80$750
6 days LeftBonhamsFULVIO BIANCONI (1975-1996) Rare Monumental Fasce Vasecirca 1954model no. 3839, for Venini, blow...$4,800
5 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYFine quality carpet (Sarouk ) with floral urn in center and various animals, 80" by 54.5"$40(2 bids)
5 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYHandkerchief art glass bowl signed Venini, white exterior, reddish brown interior, good condition,$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftMaterial CultureCentral Anatolian Hotamis Kilim Fragment, Turkey, Early 19th C., 3'6'' x 8'0''$400
4 days LeftMaterial CultureEarly Southwest Anatolian Kilim Camel Cover, Fethiye Area, Before 1800, 5'8'' x 8'0''$3,000
10 hrs LeftEldred'sVENINI OPALINO LIMITED EDITION LARGE MILK GLASS VASE Italy, 2002 Height 25".$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHJUMEAU bisque porcelain head doll, marked 1907, size 15, 80 cm, bisque socket head, blue sleepy€160