Sold2022Koloman Moser: Original woodcut for Ver Sacrum "Parzen"Koloman Moser Original woodcut for Ver Sacrum "Parzen" woodcut on transparent paper, framed 14.5 x 14.1 cm Ver Sacrum: Mittheilungen der Vereinigung Bildender Künstler Österreichs, Vienna, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Ver Sacrum - Journal of the Viennese Secession - VolumeVolume of issues of Ver Sacrum, the journal of the Viennese Secession. Vienna, January-December 1898. German. Twelve booklets (entire set of first year issues) - issues 1-12 + additional issue, unnumbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elena Luksch-Makovsky and Mileva Roller: 2 Unused designs for Ver SacrumElena Luksch-Makovsky and Mileva Roller 2 Unused designs for Ver Sacrum woodcut on transparent paper, framed 15.2 x 13.8 cm; 14.5 x 14.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH (1868-1928) DESIGN FOR A ROSE, FROM 'VER SACRUM', 1901CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH (1868-1928) DESIGN FOR A ROSE, FROM 'VER SACRUM', 1901 printed, later framed and mounted (15.2cm square)See Sold Price
Sold2020NEBEHAY, Christian M. (1909-2003). Ver SacrumNEBEHAY, Christian M. (1909-2003). Ver Sacrum 1898-1903. New York: Rizzoli, 1977. 11 1/2 x 11 inches. 329pp. Numerous illustrations. Original decorated cloth gilt, top edge gilt; original dust jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser - Die Flache, c. 1902 - SCARCE!Ver Sacrum, XIII (Poster for the 13th Secession exhibition), c. 1902. Original small lithograph on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andri, Bosco di abetiFerdinand Andri, Bosco di abeti. 1901 Litografia. mm 155x193. Foglio: mm 253x330. Firmata e datata a matita in basso a destra. Rara prova per "Ver Sacrum" 1901. See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Roller - Die Flache, c.1902 Scarce!XII Ausstellg der Vereinigung, c. 1902 Original small lithograph poster on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 17. PLATE: PL.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chrome and Glass Top Coffee Table Attributed to Mies Van Der VerChrome and Glass Top Coffee Table Attributed to Mies Van Der Ver height 18 inches, top 42" 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mitglieder Vereinigung der Freunde antiker KunstMitglieder Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst Mitgliederverzeichnis (Stand vom 30. Juni 1994) VEREINIGUNG DER FREUNDE ANTIKER KUNST (1994). CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020An Ibibio Mask, "mfon ekpo"Maske, "mfon ekpo" Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Maske aus der Ekpo-Vereinigung, welche bei politischen und rechtlichen AnlSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ibibio Mask, "idiok ekpo"Maske, "idiok ekpo" Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Raphia. H 39 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, zwischen 1943-1960 vor Ort erworben. Maske aus der Ekpo-Vereinigung, welcheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske,"idiok" / Ibibio / Nigeria65 Maske,"idiok" Ibibio, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Kraftvolle idiok-Klappkiefer-Maske aus der Ekpo-Vereinigung, welche bei polSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ibibio Mask, "mfon ekpo"Maske, "mfon ekpo" Ibibio, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Maske aus der Ekpo-Vereinigung, welche bei pSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Ibibio Mask, "idiok ekpo"Maske, "idiok ekpo" Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Maske aus der Ekpo-Vereinigung, welche bei politischen und rechtlichen AnSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Ibibio Mask, "idiok ekpo"Maske, "idiok ekpo" Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Maske aus der Ekpo-Vereinigung, welche bei politischen und rechtlichen AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greek Red-figured Fish-platesGreek Red-figured Fish-plates IAN McPHEE, A.D TRENDALL (1987). Basel, Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Neue Ausgrabungen in Griechenland. Olten, 1963.NEUE AUSGRABUNGEN IN GRIECHENLAND ERSTES BEIHEFT ZUR HALBJAHRESSCHRIFT «ANTIKE KUNST» Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst (1963). Olten, Urs Graf. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Tribune d'EchmounTribune d'Echmoun Ein Griechischer Reliefzyklus des 4. Jahrhunderts v.Chr. in Sidon Stucky, Rolf A. (1984). Basel, Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________See Sold Price
Sold2021Studien zur Griechischen VasenmalereiStudien zur Griechischen Vasenmalerei Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst (1970). Bern, A. Francke. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kanon. Festschrift Ernst BergerKanon. Festschrift Ernst Berger Textband + Tafelband In: Fünfzehntes Beiheft zur Halbjahresschrift "Antike Kunst" Schmidt M. (1988). Basel, Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst. CHF 20 / 40 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIKE KUNSTANTIKE KUNST HALBJAHRESSCHRIFT HEFT 1 Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst (38, JAHRGANG 1995). Olten, Urs Graf. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIKE KUNSTANTIKE KUNST HALBJAHRESSCHRIFT HEFT 1 Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst (34, JAHRGANG 1991). Olten, Urs Graf. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIKE KUNSTANTIKE KUNST HALBJAHRESSCHRIFT HEFT 2 Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst (31, JAHRGANG 1988). Basel, Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Ibibio Mask, "idiok ekpo"CHFÂ 5(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftRichmond AuctionsCorrect Measure "Pipe Organ" Ten Gallon Visible Gas Pump Restored Tiwoser$3,000(7 bids)
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE DAYBED / LIEGE MODELL 'BARCELONA'€500(2 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC SET]. Der Kleine Zauberer. Germany: Wittus Witt, ca....$70(1 bid)
Jun 09King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.$500
Jun 09King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.$500
Jun 07DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Mies van der Rohe Black Leather and Tubular Stainless Steel MR Side Chairs For Knoll,$250
2 days LeftBack Door AntiquesTitle: Hagar and Ishmael. Artist: Adrian Van der Werff (1659-1722)$100(1 bid)