Sold2023Victorian British Sterling Silver Vanity SetBritish sterling silver vanity set with repousse decoration, including a dressing table form jewelry box, a tray, trinket or powder boxes (2), a hand mirror, hair brushes (2), and clothes brushes (2).See Sold Price
Sold2017A trio of Victorian sterling silver vanity sets1) Birks sterling 3-pc vanity set, monogrammed, 2) Saart Bros. brush and mirror, and 3) Webster brush and mirror; 40.25 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Victorian sterling silver vanity setseach set comprises a hand mirror, brush and combSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian sterling silver 3-pc vanity setincluding: brush, comb and hand mirror; together with a sterling handled garment brushSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Silver Cased Vanity / Dresser Set, 3Victorian cased sterling silver vanity dresser set, Birmingham, 1897, comprising a shoe horn, glove hook, and button / corset hook, with scrolling detail to the handles, monogrammed illegibly, all witSee Sold Price
Sold2019GORHAM STERLING 3 PIECE VANITY SET3 Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Victorian Chased Vanity Set (Brush, Comb and Mirror). Mirror 5"x9 1/2". Weight on all 1 pd.PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian British Set of Sterling Silver And Organic Carved Fish ServersA Complete Victorian Set Of Fish Servers. The small silver box is lined with a deep green velvet on the bottom and white velvet on the bottom. Inside is a knife and fork, both are sterling silver withSee Sold Price
Sold20238pc LEVI & SALAMAN ENGLISH STERLING DRESSER SETAntique Victorian eight piece English sterling silver boudoir vanity dresser set by Phineas Harris Levi & Joseph Wolfe Salaman, Birmingham. Has an intricate repousse scrolled leaf and lattice design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Victorian Chased Sterling Vanity SetFeaturing The 3 Piece Vanity Set (brush, Comb And Mirror) In The Victorian Chased Sterling Silver Hollowware Pattern By Gorham. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Late Victorian .925 Sterling Silver Photo FramesDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A late victorian british .925 Sterling silver photo table frames. This is a three-piece set with ornate embossed floral motifs. With blue velvet lining and .925 RC and lion hallmarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Sterling Silver Manicure Set in Original BoxVictorian sterling silver manicure grooming set in original box. Missing one piece and also the buffer handle is present but the buffer is missing. British hallmarks with lion paw up mark for sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Grouping Of Vanity JarsCollection of eight Victorian sterling silver and crystal lidded vanity jars. Majority with British hallmarks and marked sterling (view photos). Sterling lids are etched or repousse decorated includinSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pcs British Sterling inc. Caudle Cup, Bowls,1st item: Victorian Sterling Silver Caudle Cup with a 17th C. Charles II coin set into the base, the body with repousse scroll, cartouche, and gadroon decoration and two side C scroll handles, with anSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) CRYSTAL VANITY BOXES with STERLING COVERSIncluding: Set of (3) French boxes hallmarked 950. Bewlay & Co round sterling silver canister with mirror under lid, narrow (19th c) British narrow box marked sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian 5 Piece Ladies Dresser Vanity SetAntique Victorian 5 Piece Ladies Dresser Vanity Set Mirror ,hair brush and the large cut glass are silver plated and the small bottle with the nail polisher are made of sterling with monogram initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Liberty & Co Ltd Arts Crafts Sterling Silver Vanity SetLiberty & Co Ltd Birmingham Arts and Crafts sterling silver vanity set, 1905. Enamel inlay work with inset turquoise stones. Liberty & Co. Ltd Birmingham marks to the the pieces. The vanity set includSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Vanity Set6 Piece Georg Jensen Denmark sterling silver vanity set, circa 1910. Each piece has a GI mark for George Jensen and the clothes brush is marked "HN" for Harald Nielsen. The vanity set includes:- hairbSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CARTIER STERLING SILVER VANITY SETAntique vanity set of sterling silver accessories, elegantly curated for the sophisticated user. The set includes a variety of essential grooming tools such as scissors, brushes, a nail file, a mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Enameled Sterling Silver Vanity SetTiffany & Co Enameled Sterling Silver Vanity Set. Comprising two brushes, shoe horn, button hook, four glass canisters, two dresser boxes. Together with associated clock.Handled brush 9" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER VANITY SET IOBAn antique 1900s English sterling silver vanity set. A total of 18 items including 2 hair brushes, 2 clothes brushes, a hair comb, a hand mirror, 2 heart-shaped cut crystal boxes, a polissoir, a gloveSee Sold Price
Sold2017An assembled Gorham sterling silver vanity setCirca 1900, each with repousse floral garlands, scrolls and putti, comprising a curling iron heater (lacking iron), four brushes, a mirror, a cut glass and silver powder jar and a cased comb, each witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Sterling Silver Vanity GroupVery nice large of Fancy Victorian and Repousse Vanity items including Mirrors and Brushes. Intricate and beautiful designs from Foster & Bailey, Gorham, Wallace and more. One Brush is likely SilverplSee Sold Price
Sold2019A seventeen-piece sterling silver vanity setFirst quarter 20th century Each stamped: Sterling Comprising six various brushes, three various jars, one comb, one hand mirror, one buff brush, and five handled grooming items, each monogrammed, 17See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Modern Victorian Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 50 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Modern Victorian Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 60 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Modern Victorian Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 63 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
4 days LeftJasper52SAVORY & SONS - ANTIQUE 9pc. VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER TEA / COFFEE SET WITH TRAY, 1800 - 1849$15,000
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryLunt Modern Victorian 7 Piece Flatware Set in Sterling SilverSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine victorian Sterling silver with mother of pearl cutlery set$150(1 bid)