Sold2022Coins of Vietnam, Thieu Tri (1841-47): Gold Tien, Obv two Chinese characters, Rev flaming sun, 3.55gCoins of Vietnam, Thieu Tri (1841-47): Gold Tien, Obv two Chinese characters, Rev flaming sun, 3.55g (F 19; Schroeder 287). Some minor scratches, uncirculated, rare.See Sold Price
Sold2016Guards of the Emperor and Artilleryman. Tourane.Guards of the Emperor and Artilleryman. Tourane. Vietnam. 1835.Print of steel engraving titled „Gardes de l‘Empereur Artilleur“.Drawn by Sainson.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque auSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, A Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon III8 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, A Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon III6 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A mantle clock with a wight, 'Haudé horloger de l'empereur, palais royal', alabaster. (D:16 xA mantle clock, 'Haudé horloger de l'Empereur, Palais Royal', Movement with a weight and central seconds hand.  Onyx.  Dimensions: (D:16 x W:28 x H:41 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufaSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Le Catafalque de l'Empereur Mathias," Jacques Callot"Le Catafalque de l'Empereur Mathias" by Jacques Callot, French Lorrainese (1592-1635). Copper engraving. Image depicts funeral for Matthias, Emperor of the Holy Roman Empire. Large group of people arSee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Institutes de l'Empereur Justinien 7 VolumesLes Institutes de l'Empereur Justinien 7 Volumes. Ferrière. Difficult to find the complete set of 7 volumes. Durand Libraire, 1773. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Sept volumes in-12 pleine basane.See Sold Price
Sold2023Page De L'Empereur D'ap A.Adam Marcel Baldet - ParisPage De L'Empereur D'ap A.Adam Marcel Baldet - ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735 - 1796)Paire de POTS COUVERTLes prises simulée en demi cercle Porcelaine à fond céladonMarque en Zhuanshu de l'Empereur QianlongH. 21 cmUn couvercle avec un éclat, et un couvercle avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Daoguang (1821-1850)Grand BOL à décor de chrysanthèmes et pêches de longévitéPorcelaine et émaux de la famille verte. cerclage de métal doréMarque en zhuenshu de l'empereur DaSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI SALSIERE IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX SECOLO,ORAFO M. MAYER ORFŽVRE DE L'EMPEREUR - basi polilobate, corpo svasato e centinato, manici naturalistici, stand dal bordo mistilineo, a quattro piedini- usure Alt. cm 13,5, larg. cm 27,5- peso gr 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Handled Bowls and Underplate, Service of Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain twin handled bowls and under-plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" embSee Sold Price
Sold2015Masson's biography of Napoleon bound by ZaehnsdorfHeading: (Fine Bindings) Author: Masson, Frederic Title: Livre du Sacre de l'Empereur Napoleon - finely bound by Zaehnsdorf Place Published: Paris Publisher:Goupil et Cie. Date Published: 190See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Round Compote Bowls 1st Size, Service of Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain round compote bowls, 1st size(compotier rond forme coupe 1st grandeur), Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gilt rim with NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleTABATIERE à décor de fleurs de lotus parmi leurs rinceaux Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, bouchon en pierre dure verte Marque apocryphe en kaishu de l'empereur Yongzheng dans un double cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePetite JARRE à décor de deux phénix dans la végétation Porcelaine et émaux Wucai Marque apocryphe verticale de l'empereur Kangxi H. 14,5 cm - L. 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleRINCE-PINCEAU à col resserré et décor de phénix et dragon achaïsant sous couverte peau de pêche Porcelaine Marque apocryphe en kaishu de l'empereur Kangxi (1662-1722) H.See Sold Price
Sold2022COUPECOUPE en porcelaine et émaux doucai, à décor de dragons poursuivant la perle sacrée. Marque apocryphe de l'empereur Yongzheng sur la base. Chine, XXe siècle. A DOUCAI PORCELAISee Sold Price
Sold2023Edit ImpérialEdit Impérial Vietnam, dynastie Nguyen, XIXe siècle encre sur papier jaune, daté du 18e jour du 11e mois de la 1e année du règne de l'Empereur Thành Thái (1889) An ISee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE en porcelaine, à décor en bleu sous couverte de neuf dragons dansant parmi des flotsCOUPE en porcelaine, à décor en bleu sous couverte de neuf dragons dansant parmi des flots écumants. Marque apocryphe de l'empereur Kangxi sur la base. Chine, début du XXe sièSee Sold Price
Sold20231710 4 volumes SET HISTORY of EMPEROR CHARLES V antique in FRENCH ILLUSTRATEDLeti, Gregorio - La vie de l'Empereur Charles V. Premiére [-quatriéme] partie. Enrichie de figures en taille-douce. Brussels, Josse De Grieck, 1710. 4 volumes set, 8vo (4 by 6.5") Original calf,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722°VASE balustre Porcelaine à couverte monochrome noire Marque verticale en kaishu de l'empereur Kangxi H. 25 cm Fond percé, petits éclats autour, éclat au talonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chatelain: Succession Des Empereurs Du Japon, 1705Map: Succession Des Empereurs Du Japon Avec Une Description Du Meurtre de L'Empereur Cubo et La Reception Des Ambassadeurs Hollandois en ce Pays La By: Henri Abraham Chatelain Date: 1705 (circa) DimenSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires De Constant Premier Valet De Chambre De L'Empereur$40
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Cylindrical Lidded Tureens, Service of Napoleon III$1,200
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'MOI AUSSI J'AI CONNU L'EMPEREUR' (1970)€300
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,$100
1 day LeftBonhamsINGO MAURER (1932-2019) Lampadaire Uchiwa ICréation en 1973Edition Design MEtiquette de l'&...€2,800(2 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Dali, French (1905-2001), Rue de l'Abreuvoir, Montmartre, oil on canvas$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRANSPORTATION - AVIATION]. SOLON, Albert, artist. Lignes Aeriennes Farman / De L’Antiquite a$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamana Twin Figure "flanitokele"CHF 50(2 bids)
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Serie: Pagne Traditionnel Bete Peint aux Couleurs Divines"$1,500
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
7 days LeftThe Art's WorldVU CAO DAM - GIRLS AND HORSE - OIL ON SILK MOUNTED ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€1,050
1 day LeftBonhamsHUBERT LE GALL (1961) Rare commode 1,2,3 mouton2000Edition à huit exemplairesBois verni, r&...€32,000
1 day LeftBonhamsPAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1971) Important canapéCirca 1929Cuir et laitonH: 58cm; (22.7/8i...€48,000