Sold2015Louis XIII de Rémy Martin 1950's路易十三 1950's 年份 1950s 容量 700毫升 產地 法國 PP評分 - 數量 2瓶 人頭&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Théière sur réchaud Blossom en argent 925, Georg Jensen, Copenhague, modèle 2 B,Provenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sade, Donatien Alphonse MarquisSade, Donatien Alphonse Marquis de Justine, ou Les Malheurs de la Vertu. Bd. 1 (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Frontispiz von Carree nach Ph. Chery. En Hollande, Chez les Libraires Associes, (Paris, Girouard)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Bronze Signed French PlaquettesLot of bronze signed French plaquettes 1) Charles Perier 1896 Member of the Academy of Medicine, Chirurgien des Hopitaux de Paris. by ROTY 2) 1893 Hygiene/water supply by Louis -Oscar ROTY 3) 1905 ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin de l'époque QIANLONG (1735-1796) ou époque JIAQING (1796-1820)Important CACHE POT à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux stylisé La bordure soulignée d'une frise de leiwen et de lingzhi Porcelaine et bleu sous couvertes H. 46 cm - D. 60 cm QuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stunning lithograph views of Cairo in the 1820sHeading: Author: Coste, Pascal Title: Architecture Arabe ou Monuments du Kaire, Mesurés et Dessinés, de 1818 a 1826 Place Published: Paris Publisher:Firmin Didot Freres and Co. Date Published: <See Sold Price
SoldALFRED DUNHILLDescription française: ALFRED DUNHILL Ancien porte-cigarettes Alfred Dunhill Paris en argent, couvercle orné de plaques doré. Poids brut: 115.0 g Dimensions: 9 x 8.2 cm - 3.5 x 3.25" BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUZANNE BELPERRONSUZANNE BELPERRON CLIP GRAPPE DE RAISINIl est en agate beige stylisant une grappe de raisin à cinq grains, ornés chacun d'un diamant (TA) en sertisssure et retenue par une barrette sertie deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) APhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Mrs Abraham Koshland, née Estelle Wangenheim signed and inscribed 'de Laszlo / PARIS' (lower right) oil on canvas 34 1/2 x 27 1/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Louis de Caullery (Cambrai 1580-1621 Antwerp) Elegant figures merrymaking in an interiorCircle of Louis de Caullery (Cambrai 1580-1621 Antwerp) Elegant figures merrymaking in an interior oil on panel 57.1 x 98.8cm (22 1/2 x 38 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, USee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Issues Verve Art Review Magazine, Vol. 2, No. 7 & No. 8, 1940Two Issues Verve Art Review Magazine, Vol. 2, No. 7 & No. 8, 1940. "Verve The French Review Of Art Director: E. Teriade, Vol. 2... 1940. Published Quarterly At 4. Rue Ferou, Paris... Printed In FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean PALARDY (1905 - 1991) Canadian"Parc National St-Urbain de Charlevoix", 1934, oil on board, 4 x 5 1/2 inches, signed and dated lower left, dedication lower right "A Norma R. Vincent", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2023(50) 10 ozt .999 Fine Silver Fleur De Lis Bullion BarsThis item comes from our consignors vault in St. Louis. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive FIFTY (50) 10 oz .999 silver bars, precisely resembling the bars shown here.See Sold Price
2023(2) Kilo .999 Proof Fleur De Lis Silver BarsThis item comes from our consignors vault in St. Louis. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive (2) bars, precisely resembling the bars shown here.See Sold Price
Sold2023(50) 10 ozt .999 Fine Silver Fleur De Lis Bullion BarsThis item comes from our consignors vault in St. Louis. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive FIFTY (50) 10 ozt .999 silver bars, precisely resembling the bars shown here.See Sold Price
Sold2023(10) 50 ozt .999 Fine Silver Fleur De Lis Bullion BarsThis item comes from our consignors vault in St. Louis. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive TEN (10) 50 oz .999 silver bars, precisely resembling the bars shown here.See Sold Price
Sold2022(50) 10 ozt .999 Fine Silver Fleur De Lis Bullion BarsThis item comes from our consignors vault in St. Louis. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive FIFTY (50) 10 oz .999 silver bars, precisely resembling the bars shown here.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRANCE, 1882-1969)"Place de l'Opera, Paris", oil on canvas, signed lower right, in white rubbed gold handcarved frame with cream liner, OS: 20 1/2" x 25 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 17 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE (VALADON) UTRILLO (FRANCE, 1883-1955)Montmartre Paris Cul-de-Sac, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in a fatigued gold carved frame with linen liner, OS: 23 1/2" x 20 1/2", SS: 15 3/4" x 12 3/4". Fine overall craquelure.Born in MontmartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à .SUBWAY DRAWING, circa 1980.Dessin original à la craie réalisé sur papier noir sur une affiche de métro.62 x 31 cm environ (24.4 x 12.2 in.)(DéSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Madame Victoire of France.- Campagne de Monsieur le Marechal de Villars en Allemagne, 2£240
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Paire d'appliques "Bouquet" a? cinq bras de lumie?res, mode?le cre?e€20,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & DASSI (ÉDITEUR) Paire de têtes de lit rectangulaires, 1955, en noyer et€4,400
3 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Tapis mécanique en laine polychrome à décor d'une composition de cercles. A€250
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt and Patinated-Bronze and White Marble Figural Mantel Clock Michel-Francois Piolaine,$7,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Research Paris~ANNÉES 1930 ~Armoire galbée en placage de Palissandre des Indes (II/B), vers 1930, ouvrant par un€2,400
3 days LeftArt Research ParisMARCEL BREUER (1902 - 1981) Paire de fauteuils « Wassily « à structure métallique tubulaire€400
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€60(3 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryBenjamin Eugene Fichel (France,1826-1895) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftCottone AuctionsMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Exhortation of Joshua, from Bible, 1958$1,000(5 bids)