Sold2023ATTRIB Viktor Zarubin (Russia,1866-1928) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Viktor Ivanovich Zarubin (Russian, 1866 - 1928) TITLE: Coastal Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. Few scattered minor inpaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Viktor Ivanovich Zarubin, Le Village, oilVIKTOR IVANOVICH ZARUBIN (Ukrainian, 1866-1928), "Le Village," oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 17 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches); signed lower left, titled, named, and dimensions written on strSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN HOUSE ON WATERSIDE DRAWING VIKTOR ZARUBINViktor Zarubin, Russian, 1866 to 1928, Chinese ink on a paper drawing entitled A House On The Waterside, 1913. There is a signature and date on the top above lettered in Russian. With a printed paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Style of) Viktor Ivanovich Zarubin (Ukranian / Russian, 1866-1928) 'Landscape with Two Monks' Oil(Style of) Viktor Ivanovich Zarubin (Ukranian / Russian, 1866-1928) 'Landscape with Two Monks' Oil on Canvas 1923, Cyrillic signed and dated lower right, landscape depicting hillside path including (2See Sold Price
Sold2023Viktor Ivanovich Zarubin, Harbor Scene, oil on panelVICTOR IVANOVICH ZARUBIN (Russian, 1866-1928), Harbor Scene, oil on panel, (approximate dimensions - panel (sight): 28.25 x 36 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Craquelure on upper left and middSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943)Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943), "La Maison sur la Route au Clair de Lune, Savoie, France", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso stretcher, 26" x 32". Presented in a polychrSee Sold Price
Sold202127 Piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco Dinner Set forAn impressive 27 piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco porcelain dinner service for 8, 1986. Black border with gold lions and blue enamel dots. Cartier marks to the underside and with date marks of 19See Sold Price
Sold2016One Hundred Ten (110) Cartier "La Maison De LouisOne Hundred Ten (110) Cartier "La Maison De Louis Cartier" Limoges Dinnerware. Includes: 19 dinner plates 10-1/2", 22 salad plates, 18 bread plates, 12 flat coffee cups, 12 saucers, 4 medium size flatSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARTIER STERLING SILVER " LE MAISON DE LOUIS" FLATWARE SETCARTIER STERLING SILVER LE MAISON DE LOUIS FLATWARE SET HIGH QUALITY CARTIER STERLING SILVER DE LOUIS FLATWARE SET Flatware set is made of solid sterling silver and is highlighted with gold Eact pc isSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARTIER STERLING SILVER LE MAISON DE LOUIS FLATWARE SETCARTIER STERLING SILVER LE MAISON DE LOUIS FLATWARE SET HIGH QUALITY CARTIER STERLING SILVER DE LOUIS FLATWARE SET Flatware set is made of solid sterling silver and is highlighted with gold Eact pc isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre van Beek "Jardin et Maison de PheleasAndre van Beek "Jardin et Maison de Pheleas Lebergue en Juin" oil on canvas, 1997. Signed lower right, "A van Beek". Titled, dated and signed to verso. Canvas: 10.625"H x 16"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Doll House "Maison de La Reine" 2 Story WoodenLate 1800's Doll House "Maison de La Reine" 2 Story Wooden Doll House, faux PTD brick work, tin screening on balcony, rooms are wall papered & have some accessories 24"H x 20"W x 11"D metal clock, marSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe siècle/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Le Sidaner (FRENCH) oil on canvas house paintingHenri Le Sidaner (FRENCH, 1862-1939) oil on canvas board, "Maison de Venise" 5-1/2" x 7-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste e Mattia Bonetti, Two wall sconces mod. MaskBronze sculptural pieces created for the furnishings of Christian Lacroix's Maison de couture in Paris. The partnership between Christian Lacroix and the team Garouste-Bonetti saw a fruitful collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAISESQUATRE CHAISES en chêne travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H: 46 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm. Provenance : maison de l'Oise.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAUTEUILSPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS en chêne clair travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H:90 - L: 61 - P: 52 cm.Provenance : maison de l'OiseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian school, (2) engravingsRussian school, (2) engravings, Russian School (18th/19th century), "Peterhoff Maison...", and "Maison de Plaisance...", engravings on paper, 19.5"h x 53"w (sight), French matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Hostein (French, 1804-1889)Edouard Hostein (French, 1804-1889) "Vue de L'Erdre a Nantes" oil on oval canvas signed lower center, and signed, titled and inscribed "Brest-Georges-Paris" on stretcher and with a "Maison DE Forge" sSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMiami Auction GalleryOriginal Pablo Picasso Poster Harlequin Maison de la Pensee Francaise Mourlot$240
Jul 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
1 hr LeftArt Research ParisMAISON CHARLES Paire de lampes, présentant des oeufs en résine fractale sur monture en bronze à€250
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsBernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999), Port De La Rochelle / canal scene with docked boats, 1955, 2$10
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter 2018. Lot de 2 hauts larges sans manches. Directeur ...€200(1 bid)
1 hr LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400
Jun 13Eldred'sATTRIBUTED TO HENRI-JULES CORNEILLE DE GROUX (Belgium, 1866-1930), "La Retraite de Russie"., Pastel$250