Sold2023Attrib. to W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Seal CoveAttrib. to W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Seal Cove oil on board, 24 x 30 in., unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016W. Lester Stevens , " Covered Bridge - Conway"Artist: W. Lester Stevens Title: Covered Bridge - Conway Date: 1888-1969 Signature: signed (L.L.) Medium:oil on canvas Size:30 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2016William Lester Stevens (1888-1969) 22"x19" sight sizeWilliam Lester Stevens (1888-1969) 22"x19" sight size w/c Rockport village scene w church w spire overlooking the ocean - from The Museum Trustee collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Oil on Board Two Birches 1967.W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Oil on Board Two Birches 1967. In very good condition. It is titled on the back “Two Birches 1967”. Signed lower right. The sight size is 23.5” by 29.25See Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester STEVENS: Landscape - W/C PaintingGouache on paper painting of a tree in a landscape, signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens / N.A. / A.W.S." (American, 1888-1969).800 Bears Christie's label. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - MalmaSee Sold Price
Sold2015STEVENS, William L. Watercolor on Paper. FloralStill Life. Signed 'W. Lester Stevens' lower right. William Lester Stevens (American, 1888 - 1969). From a West Hartfod, CT home. Dimensions: Sight - 29" high x 12.25" wide. Condition: Repair to 13" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Vinalhaven, MaineWilliam Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Vinalhaven, Maine oil on canvas board, 16 x 20 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on Paper of Rockport or Gloucester (?) Street Scene with Churches by William LesterWatercolor on Paper of Rockport or Gloucester (?) Street Scene with Churches by William Lester Stevens (1888-1969). It is signed lower right. The painting measures 20” by 26”. It is in verSee Sold Price