Sold2019Walter Piehl "Sweetheart of the Rodeo" Mixed MediaWalter Piehl (American, b. 1932) "Pow Wow: Sweetheart of the Rodeo," 1985, mixed media on paper, colorful rendering of man on horseback, signed lower right in pencil "Walter Piehl," Beth O'Donnell GalSee Sold Price
Sold2015CADE III, Walter. Mixed Media on Canvas. MaxwellHouse Coffee Can. Signed lower right. Walter Cade III (African American, b. 1936). From a Bedford, NY collector. Dimensions: 24" high x 18" wide. Condition: Good, surdace dust and dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2016BANNARD, Walter D. Mixed Media on Paper "Ammersee#2" 1975. Signed, titled and dated lower right. Walter Darby Bannard (American, 1934 - 2016). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 18.5" high x 23.25" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glass, notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Sanford mixed mediaWalter Sanford (American 1912-1987) Wall Heads mixed meda on panel, 1965, signed Sanford 10/65 lower right, signed and titled verso, framed. 17 x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Inglis (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) In the style ofRendered in the Style of Walter Inglis.Technique: Mixed Media on Paper Painting. Measures: 8.5 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. "In the style of" means after the artist. Inglis lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Hook, Mixed Media,"The Shadow", original, 10" x 12-1/2" sight size, pencil signed lower right 4-73 (1973), nicely framed and matted, -562406-See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Herlitschek, mixed media, "Blue Ridge Mts."Walter Herlitschek, mixed media, "Blue Ridge Mts.", signed, titled on back "View of the Blue Ridge Mountains", watercolor, gouache and crayon, image area 5" X 7" plus mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Laura Miles Spong (SC,1926-2018) mixed media paintingARTIST: Laura Miles Spong (South Carolina, 1926 - 2018) NAME: The Rodeo MEDIUM: mixed media on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14 inches / 25 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Cumings, Motorcycle rodeoArthur Cumings, Motorcycle rodeo. Board size:18 x 14. Title: Motorcycle rodeo. Medium: Mixed media. Size: 14x 11 in. Signature: Estate stamp on verso. Artist: Arthur Cumings. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media, Walter Egel KuhlmanWalter Egel Kuhlman (American, 1918-2009), The Blonde Woman, 1983, pastel over monoprint on paper, pencil signed and dated lower left, sight: 17"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 22.5"w. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER MEIGS OIL MIXED MEDIA LANDSCAPE PAINTINGWALTER MEIGS (1918-1988, America), 'Illuminated Horizon', Oil and textured substrate on canvas, 1976. Signed, titled and dated on verso. Framed: 17.5”h x 19”W; Canvas: 16.5"h x 18.18"w. Includes gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Berg (Germany,20/21C) mixed media paintingARTIST: Walter Berg (German, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Girl on Beach MEDIUM: mixed media on paper CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 17 x 23 inches / 43 x 58 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (In-House framing availSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Fusi, Untitled, Mixed MediaWalter Fusi (Italian 1924-2013), acrylic on paper. Signed Fusi, dated '71 Dimensions: Sight: 26.25 " H x 18.50 " W; Frame: 31.25 " H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media, Walter Egel KuhlmanWalter Egel Kuhlman (American, 1918-2009), The Maiden and the Bird, 1983, pastel over monoprint on paper, pencil signed and dated lower left, sight: 15"h x 17.75"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 24.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Berg (German,20/21C) mixed media paintingARTIST: Walter Berg (Germany, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Untitled MEDIUM: mixed media on paper CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 23 x 17 inches / 58 x 43 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (In-House framing availableSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Berg (German,20/21C) mixed media paintingARTIST: Walter Berg (Germany, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Pin up Girl MEDIUM: mixed media on heavy paper CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 18 x 12 inches / 45 x 30 cm PAPER SIZE: 23 x 16 inches / 58 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Berg (German,20/21C) mixed media paintingARTIST: Walter Berg (Germany, 20/21 centuires) TITLE: Pinup Girl MEDIUM: mixed media on heavy paper CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 18 x 12 inches / 45 x 30 cm PAPER SIZE: 23 x 17 inches / 58 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Feldman Copper Mixed Media Work on PaperWalter Feldman Rhode Island, New York, Italy 1925-2017 Hammered and nailed copper sheets abstract graphite and watercolor lines and flecks. Feldman studied with Josef Albers and Whilhelm de Kooning anSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER SPITZER 'CELEBRATION' MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERWalter Spitzer (Polish, 1927-2021) oil painting, gouache and pastel on paper depicting figures dancing at a party. Signed lower right and dated 1956. Measures 18" x 11" + 3 3/8" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Sorge (Canadian, 1931-2021) Mixed Media Abstractmodels in studio acrylic and watercolor on paper signed l.r. dated 1987 45 .5 x 35.5 inches (sight) 39 x 49.25 inches (frame) Overall good condition. Canadian-born artist Walter Sorge was a ModernistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter CADE III: "Window" - Mixed MediaWalter CADE III (American, 1936-2008), aka Zenbopwe. View of a window, in heavy impasto, c. 1970. Signed lower right. [Art: 29" H x 17 1/2" W; Frame: 31 1/2" H x 19 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER McCOWN (TX, 1932-1994) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting with gold leaf on Masonite, Abstract Composition, signed lower right McCown (Walter Edwin McCown, Texas, 1932-1994), sight: 18"h, 15.5"w, overall: 19.25"h, 16.75"w, 2.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Kamys ''Untitled'' 1950 Mixed MediaWalter Kamys (1917-2013 American) ''Untitled'' 1950 Mixed Media on Paper 9.5''x12.5'' Sight. An early abstract composition with movement. Signed and dated l.r. The Little Gallery, Massachusetts stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER McCOWN (TX, 1932-1994) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting on Masonite, Abstract Composition, signed lower left McCown (Walter Edwin McCown, Texas, 1932-1994), overall: 12"h, 12"w, 1.75lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsArbe, "Sweetheart" Hand Signed Original Painting on Canvas with Letter of Authenticity.$1,400
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMarilyn Maxwell | "Summer Holiday" Walter Plunkett Costume Illustration with Photo$100
2 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Umbrella Man on Blend Painting Park West Label & COA 2005 1 of 3 in Sale$1,100(12 bids)
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryManuel A Rodriguez (Filipino,1912-2017) mixed media painting$10(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (19th century). Working Sketch. Mixed media...$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Blushing Beauty on Blend Signed Painting 2006 Park West Label and Certificate$450(5 bids)