Sold2022Warren Sheppard "Morning in Venice" Oil on CanvasWarren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937). Oil painting on canvas titled "Morning in Venice," depicting a gondolier rowing away from the city of Venice, lit by the morning sun. Signed along theSee Sold Price
Sold2023WARREN W. SHEPPARDWARREN W. SHEPPARD (American, 1858-1937), Venice Lagoon, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Craquelure. Canvas 21-3/4''h, 32''w.See Sold Price
Sold2023WARREN SHEPPARD CANAL IN VENICE PAINTINGSHEPPARD, Warren, (American,1858-1937): Canal in Venice, Italy, Oil/Canvas, 16" x 24", signed lower left, framed, 24" x 32'.See Sold Price
Sold2018Warren W. Sheppard. Rio del Giardini, Venice, oil(American, 1858-1937). Oil on canvas, signed "Warren Sheppard" ll, 18 x 12 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020George H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) MidsummerGeorge H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Midsummer Morning - Venice oil on canvas 28 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stan Pitri - Early Morning In VeniceLot 137 Stan Pitri Italian (b. 1953) Early Morning In Venice oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 19 1/2 x 27 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHEPPARD, Warren. Oil on Canvas. Crashing Waves.Signed lower left. Warren Sheppard (American, 1858 - 1937). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: 20" high x 30" wide. Condition: Lined, craquelure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2017WARREN SHEPPARD MAINE COAST OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDWarren Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858-1937) "Maine Coast" oil on canvas, signed lower right, McClees Gallery tag en verso. Image size: 20" x 30" Ht: 27.5" Wd: 37" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937), oil on canvas,Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937), oil on canvas, misty seascape with large sailboat at center with red and white sails and other boats in distance, canoe with two people approaches larger sailboaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stan Pitri (Italy,b 1953) oil paintingARTIST: Stan Pitri (Italian, born 1953) NAME: Early Morning In Venice MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Unstretched. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 19 x 27 inches / 48 x 68 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) AmericanWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American Oil on Canvas Measure 12"in H x 18"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 24 1/2"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Marine painting and yacht design Biography: A student ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Sheppard (1858 - 1937), Luminous Moonlight,Warren Sheppard (1858 - 1937), Luminous Moonlight, Seascape, oil on canvas, signed lower left Warren Sheppard, 30" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) AmericanWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) Moonlight, Seascape " Oil on Canvas , Signed , measures 12" x 16" , 24" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Warren Sheppard, paintingWarren Sheppard, painting, Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937), Seascape sunset, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12" x 20", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Sheppard "Seascape at Sunset"Warren Sheppard (American, 1882-1943) "Sescape at Sunrise", oil on canvas, signed "Warren Sheppard", labels on back from Newman Galleries, 20" x 30", framed 24-1/4" x 34-1/4", good condition with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Sheppard (American, 1838-1937)Warren Sheppard (American, 1838-1937) Untitled (Venetian Scene) oil on canvas signed Warren Sheppard (lower left) 19 x 29 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Avis Hope Truska, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American "VenetianWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American "Venetian Scene" Oil / Canvas ,Signed Lower Left ,measures 17" x 11.5" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Moonlit Fishing scene, Warren SheppardJ. Warren Sheppard (New York/United Kingdom, 1882-1943) Oil on Canvas, signed lower right. 12 X 20 ins. Framed to 20 X 28 ins. Condition:one puncture to canvas, upper left quadrant, less than 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Inness Jr. American, 1854-1926 Morning, Venice,George Inness Jr. American, 1854-1926 Morning, Venice, 1898 Signed Inness Jr. and dated 1898 (ll) Oil on canvas 29 x 36 1/8 inches Possibly exhibited in the 1898 Paris Salon as number 1061. A work bySee Sold Price
Sold2021WARREN SHEPPARDWARREN SHEPPARDNew Jersey, 1858-1937Ship Europa in a storm. Circa 1873. Signed lower right "W. Sheppard".Oil on canvas, 24.25" x 36.25". Framed 29.5" x 41.5". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Sheppard (NJ,1858-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Warren W Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858 - 1937) NAME: Lost Fleet of the Knights Templar MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Few paint losses. Minor craquelure. Would benefit from cleaniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937)Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) "SS City of Pairs" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right 38 3/4 x 58 3/4 inches (sight) 44 3/4 x 64 3/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021WARREN SHEPPARD(1858-1937 American), "The Heaving Sea", framed oil on canvas, has registration card dating July 6th 1912 verso, from the collection of Emile Pickhardt, Islington, Mass., gallery label from the J.J. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Sheppard (NJ,1858-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Warren W Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858 - 1937) NAME: Cityscape - Venetian Canal MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsClaudio Simonetti Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Venice Cityscape Art$375
Jun 23Robinhood AuctionsDimitri Evtushenko, "Engagement in Venice" Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter$450
Aug 25Broward Auction GalleryAFTER Martin Rico y Ortega (Spain,Italy,1833-1908) oil painting antique$10
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Warren Eaton Original Oil Painting On Canvas Board Landscape Signed Art$750
Jun 24Claydon Auctioneers LtdGodfrey Johnson, 20th century, Oil on canvas, Morning Valley. Signed lower left and ascribed verso.£30