Sold2022ANTHONIS VAN DYCK (SCHULE ODER NACHFOLGER) BEWEINUNG CHRISTISCHOOL OR FOLLOWER OF ANTHONIS VAN DYCK 1599 Antwerp - 1641 London LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on copper plate. 31 x 23 cm (F. 43,5 x 35,5 cm). Verso: Old inscription on the reverse: 'a. Michelin'. PartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747)Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747) "The Descent of Christ" Oil on canvas. Relined. 128 x 75 cm. Prince Eugene of Savoy commissioned various paintings by SoliSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIBERIO TITI - Portrait AlbergottiTIBERIO TITI (Florence, 1578-1637) Portrait Albergotti Oil on canvas, 210 x 120 cm The work is attributed to Tiberio Titi, Santi di Tito’s son. He began the training in his father's workshop opSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander the Great crowns his bride RossanaCIRCLE OF PIETER PAUL RUBENS (Siegen, 1577 - Antwerp, 1640) Alexander the Great crowns his bride Rossana Oil on copper, cm. 69,5x87,5. Framed Beautiful contemporary version of Rubens' painting today aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master School, oil on panel, PietaOld Master School, oil on panel, Pieta, Old Master School (Likely Italian, 17th/18th c.), Lamentation of Christ. Pieta, oil on cradled panel, partial Italian export label dated 1925 on verso, 20.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Madonnina orante" olio su rame di forma ovale"Madonnina orante" olio su rame di forma ovale (cm.21x28), splendida cornice coeva ad acquasantiera in ebano con ricca decorazione in bronzo dorato, Genova I metà sec.XVIII (cm. 37x51)See Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial School. Mexico. 18th century.Colonial School. Mexico. 18th century. "Saint Thomas of Avila" Oil on copper. 23 x 17 cm. On the back is the handwritten inscription "Chauz", which indicates the town in which the work was carried outSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to José de Ibarra (Guadalajara, 1685 - Mexico City,1756)Attributed to José de Ibarra (Guadalajara, 1685 - Mexico City,1756)"The Madonna of Passau" Oil on copper. 28 x 22,5 cm. The painter was born in New Galicia, currently in Guadalajara, at the time ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Copper Painting of Christ Among AngelsOil on copper, 19th century or earlier, in substantive gilt and gesso frame; 11.5" x 8.5" (sight), 16" x 13.5" (framed). ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2019DANIEL SEITER (Vienna, 1649 - Turin, 1705)DANIEL SEITER (Vienna, 1649 - Turin, 1705) Christ supported by two angels Oil on canvas, cm. 132,5x97,3. Framed Thanks to Dr. Fabrizio Carinci who confirmed the attribution to Daniel Seiter after theSee Sold Price
Sold202117th Century Italian oil Christ Blessing a Female17th Century Italian School, Christ Blessing an Unknown Female Saint or alternatively Christ and Woman Issue of Blood, oil on copper, 7.5 x 6.25 inches, in a gilded wood frame measuring 12 x 10.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF 14 PAINTINGS OF STATIONS OF THE CROSSPassion of Christ oil on tin 54.4 x 84 cm (21 3/8 x 33 1/8 in.) carved ornate wooden frame dimensions: 102 x 97 cm (40 1/8 x 38 1/4 in.) CONDITION All observed in frame and thirteen under glass. The pSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, L'Adorazione dei Magitrittico, olio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 83 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022da Fossano Ambrogio bottega di, Madonna in trono con Bambinoaffresco staccato, W. 86 - H. 137 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino BrandiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, BOTTEGA DIFRANCESCO GRUE, CASTELLI, 1670 CIRCA decorato con scena di concertino in un interno, la falda a putti e volute con arma araldica vescovile; poche usure, una felatura Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 34,5 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolás EnrÃquez (Mexico, 1704 - 1790)Nicolás EnrÃquez (Mexico, 1704 - 1790) "True Portrait of Our Lady of Solitude of the Victoria of Madrid" Oil on copper. Signed. 32,5 x 26,5 cm. This is the True Portrait that depicts the sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lombard Master, 17th Century Christ carrying the crossLombard Master, 17th Century Christ carrying the cross Oil on panel 42x30.5 cm. Antique frame (defects) On the back indecipherable inscription concerning the provenance. The painting is based on a LeoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Large 18th Century Flemish Old Master Oil Painting Transfiguration of Christ 18th century$420(1 bid)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCharles Thomas Bale (UK,fl 1866-1875) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCharles Thomas Bale (UK,fl 1866-1875) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftTremont Auctions18th century Italian Old Master painting of Christ appearing in the temple. Oil on canvas. Unframed.$1,600(2 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Pasquale Ruggiero (Italy,1851-1916) oil painting antique$40(2 bids)