PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)
Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion
Toile, coupée
Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque Louis XIV
Usures et restaurations anciennes
Anciennement attribué à Jean Baptiste Blin de Fontenay.
Bouquet of flowers in a bronze vase with lion heads, canvas, cut, in a Louis XIV carved and gilded wood frame, wears and old restorations, formerly attr. to Jean Baptiste Blin de Fontenay
65 x 83,50 cm - 25,6 x 32,9 in.
Toile, coupée
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Directeur
Commissaire-priseur