XVIe siècle / 16th century
View More Items in Crucifixies & CrossesMore Items in Crucifixies & Crosses
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
Description Français:
Christ en bois polychrome, partie d'un crucifix du XVIe siècle. Figure sculptée en un seul bois clairet noueux, montrant des traces dejaune safran et rose pâle.
Longueur : 65cm - 25,5''
English Description:
Christ in polychrome wood, part of a 16th century crucifix. Figure carved in a single knotty claret wood, showing traces of saffron yellow and pale pink.
Length: 65cm - 25.5''
Longueur : 65cm - 25,5''
English Description:
Length: 65cm - 25.5''
- 25%
XVIe siècle / 16th century
Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping