View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
JEAN COCTEAU (after) (1889-1963) Orphée - Visage aux arabesques, 1950 (d'après) Lithographie. Signée et datée dans la planche. Numérotée au crayon 297/500 Lithografie. Getekend en gedateerd in de plaat. Genummerd in potlood 297/500 Lithograph. Signed and dated in the plate. Numbered in pencil 297/500 62,5 x 47 cm (visible sheet) Framed This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Un pourcentage supplémentaire sera demander aux acquéreurs pour les lots précédés du symbole AR correspondant aux droits de suite aux artistes en vertu de la réglementation de 2006 sur le droit d'auteur. Veuillez vous référer aux conditions de ventes pour plus de détails. De koper is ons een extra premie verschuldigd ter dekking van onze kosten in verband met de betaling van royalty's krachtens de Artists Resale Right Regulations 2006. Zie onze algemene voorwaarden voor meer informatie. An Additional Premium will be payable to us by the Buyer to cover our Expenses relating to payment of royalties under the Artists Resale Right Regulations 2006. See our terms and conditions for further details. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%