Gilet D Assaut Us. Us Assault Vest. Auction

item-176708607=1
item-176708607=2
item-176708607=3
item-176708607=4
item-176708607=5
item-176708607=6
item-176708607=7
item-176708607=8
item-176708607=9
item-176708607=10
item-176708607=11
item-176708607=12
item-176708607=13
item-176708607=14
item-176708607=15
item-176708607=16
item-176708607=17
item-176708607=18
item-176708607=19
item-176708607=20
Gilet d assaut US. US Assault Vest.
Gilet d assaut US. Confectionne en forte toile OD5. Toutes les poches sont presentes, ainsi que les boucles de degrafage rapide. Tampons interieur indiquant une taille SMALL. Beau marquage US sur le rabat de la poche dorsale. Fabrication JA Shoe 1944. A noter une legere usure et patine de la piece, ainsi que quelques taches. Etat II+. US assault waistcoat. Made from heavy OD5 canvas. All pockets and quick release buckles are present. Stamps inside indicating size SMALL. Nice US marking on back pocket flap. Made by JA Shoe 1944. Slight wear and patina, as well as a few stains. Condition II+.
2+
  • 31%

Estimate €2,500 - €3,000
Starting Price

€2,500

Starting Price €2,500
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Caen, normandy, FR

Caen Encheres

Caen Encheres

Caen, France32 Followers

80th D DAY Birthday auctions

Jun 01, 2024 8:00 AM EDT|
Caen, normandy, FR
View Auction

Related Military Uniforms

More Items in American Military Uniforms

View More

Recommended Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More