Carl Suhrlandt (Ludwigslust 1828-1919 Kochel am See). Cavaliers caucasiens avec un chien de chasse
Carl Suhrlandt (Ludwigslust 1828-1919 Kochel am See) Cavaliers caucasiens avec un chien de chasse Huile sur toile Signé 'C. Suhrlandt' (en bas à gauche) Caucasian riders with a hunting dog Oil on canvas Signed 'C. Suhrlandt' (lower left) 57.8 x 47.2 cm Footnotes: Exhibitions : Warsaw, Salon Sztuki (according to a label attached to the reverse) For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%
Estimate €1,200 - €1,500
Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FRSee Policy for Shipping