Rafaelo BUSONI - The Song of Songs. The Oxford Bible te
View More Items in BooksRelated Books
More Items in Books
View MoreRecommended Books, Magazines & Papers
Rafaelo BUSONI - The Song of Songs. The Oxford Bible text handwritten & illustrated.
Berlin, (Hans Striem), 1923 In-4, en feuilles, sous chemise et étui cartonnés (légèrement défraîchis et poussiéreux).
[36] pp. Vignette de titre en noir, 25 lithographies en couleurs dont plusieurs à pleine page.
Tirage limité à 100 exemplaires numérotés et signés par l'artiste. Un des 90 sur papier fait main (n° 66).
- 25%
Estimate €100 - €125
Item located in Bruxelles, beSee Policy for Shipping