MARC D'HAENENS (XXE SIÈCLE) Table basse, à structure en
View More Items in TablesRelated Tables
More Items in Tables
View MoreRecommended Furniture
MARC D'HAENENS (XXE SIÈCLE)
Table basse, à structure en bois découpé gainée de laiton à décor incisé à l'acide et patiné, piétement à motif ondé, plateau à décor central en relief d'un nautile fossilisé. Signature incisée "Marc d'Haenens".
A coffee table, wood sheathed in patinated and acid incised brass. Artist's incised signature.
H 36 x L 127 P 108 CM • H 14 1/8 x W 50 x D 42 1/2 IN.
- 30% up to €60,000.00
- 25% up to €1,200,000.00
- 17% above €1,200,000.00
Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
19 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping