Sold2021(4) VOL. P. DUPONT, CHANTS ET CHANSONS, 1859Vol. I-IV of Chants et Chansons de Pierre Dupont. With engraved illustrations. Pub. Paris, L'Ecrivain et Toubon, Libraires, MDCCCLIX (1859). Partial leather binding with marbled covers, gilt top edge.See Sold Price
Sold2022'Chants et Chansons Populaires de la France''Chants et Chansons Populaires de la France', edited by H.L. Delloye, 1st ed., 3 vols, 4o in full purple mottled calf with gilt lettering and decoration, ex-library with plates on front pastedowns. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022IRVING, LIFE OF GEORGE WASHINGTON, 1855WASHINGTON IRVING, LIFE OF GEORGE WASHINGTON (New York: G. P. Putnam & Co., 1855-1859), 24.5 x 15.5 cm (9 5/8 x 6 1/8 in.), vol. 1: 504 pp., vol. 2: 518 pp., vol. 3: 523 pp., vol. 4: 518 pp., vol. 5:See Sold Price
Sold2021Dal Vera, Italy, 4 stacking chairs, 1960sDal Vera, Italy, 4 stacking chairs, 1960s , H. 82.5 x 52 x 62.5 cm. Chrome-plated tubular metal, brown leather., Barsac, Charlotte Perriand, vol. 4, Zurich 2019, p. 267: "Leather and tube chairs by anSee Sold Price
Sold201650 VOLS. LEATHER BOUND BOOKS: 9 VOLS. 1760 WORKSOF SHAKESPEARE, 13 VOLS HISTOIRE DE FRANCE 1832, 5 VOLS. OEUVRES DE JEAN RACINE 1810, 4 VOLS. CHEF DE OEURUE DE P. CORNEILLE 1800, 3 VOLS. LES NUITS D' YOUNG 1770, 10 VOLS. REPERTOIRE DRAMATIQUE 1829,See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN PROUVeJean PROUVe (1901-1984)Panneau de façade.Aluminium gaufre.169,5 x 60 cm.1956.Reference :- Patrick Sulzer, Jean Prouve, Oeuvre Complete Vol. 4 1954-1984,Birkhäuser, 2008, p.131.Expert : Cabinet CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique..., 4 vol., Paris, Charles-Antoine-Jombert,Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique, ou l'Art de Conduire, d'Elever, et de Menager les Eaux pour les Differens Besoins de la Vie, 4 vol., first edition, titles in red & black, half-tiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LA LANDE. AstronomieLA LANDE, Joseph-Jérome LE FRANÇOIS de. Astronomie. Seconde édition revue et augmentée. Paris, Desaint, 1771-81. 4 vols. 4to mm. 250 x 200, contemporary full calf binding, 5 ribs on spine with ricSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHURCHILL (WINSTON) Marlborough. His Life and Times, vol. 1-3 (of 4), FIRST EDITIONS, AUTHOR'S P...CHURCHILL (WINSTON) Marlborough. His Life and Times, vol. 1-3 (of 4), FIRST EDITIONS, AUTHOR'S PRESENTATION COPIES, INSCRIBED 'To George Lloyd from Winston S. Churchill, Oct. 1933 [-Oct. 21 1934, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Lalique Figurines et Voiles Box c. 1929R. Lalique Frosted Glass “Figurines et Voiles” Box. Women with swirling fabric around box. Circa: 1929. Size: 2 3/4” high x 4 3/4” diameter (M p. 241, No. 97)See Sold Price
Sold2020Giancarlo Piretti, 4 'Plona' chairs, 1971Giancarlo Piretti, 4 'Plona' chairs, 1971, H. 71,5 x 68 x 55,5 cm. Made by Anonima Castelli, Bologna. Tubular aluminium, smoke-brown perspex., Domus Vol. VII (1970-1974), p. 346; Fiell, 70s DecorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LABORDE (Benjamin de). Choix de chansons mises en musique, ornées d'estampes par J. M. Moreau.LABORDE (Benjamin de). Choix de chansons mises en musique, ornées d'estampes par J. M. Moreau. Paris, Lormel, 1773. 4 tomes en 2 vol. in-8 4 tomes en 2 vol. in-8° reliés plein veau blonSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Petite coupe 'Feuille'Création circa 1950MonogramméeNoyer, ...TAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Petite coupe 'Feuille' Création circa 1950 Monogrammée Noyer, érable et hêtre H: 3cm. (1 3/16n.); L: 14,5cm. (5 11/16in.); P: 11,7cm. (4 5/8in.). A smallSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. T. DUPONTDescription française: S. T. DUPONT Mallette à poker, bar et cave à cigare de voyage. Contient 4 verres et 1 carafe Baccarat, 1 briquet, 1 coupe cigare, 130 jetons de poker (17 de 2SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Drouot (French, 1859-1945), Pax LaborEdouard Drouot (French, 1859-1945), Pax Labor early 20th century, patinated bronze, signed E. Drouot to terrace with foundry pastille F. P. SANSON SUCCr. HAMBURG NEUERWALL 4, the bronze socle engravedSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Nelson Dawson intagliosNelson Dawson (British 1859-1941)- 1.) ''The Sigual''- soft ground etching, 1913, signed and annotated `Sc. et Imp' in pencil, 13 3/4 x 17 1/8''; 2.) ''Au Revoir''- soft-ground and aquatint in color,See Sold Price
Sold2021Castaneda, Felipe, 1933-, Mujer triste, (1982), MexicoSculpture en bronze, IV/VII, signée et datée au coté F. Castaneda 1982 Bronze sculpture, IV/VII, signed and dated on the side F. Castaneda 1982 13 1/4" x 9" x 7 1/4" 33.65 x 22.86 x 18.41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2021Science. LANA TERZI. Magisterium naturae, et artis.LANA TERZI, Francesco. Magisterium naturae, et artis. Opus physico-mathematicum.Brescia, Rizzardi, 1684-1686 2 Vol. di 3) in-folio; Leg. coeva in p. pergamena, tass. con tit. in oro sui dorsi; Ex librSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pedar Mork Monsted, Oil on CanvasPedar Mork Monsted (Denmark, Netherlands, 1859-1941), oil on canvas depicting a rural landscape, signed "P Monsted 1911", 28" x 39 3/4", framed 37 1/2" x 48 1/2". Provenance: Los Angeles, California eSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Posey Silva (1859-1948) The Lilac Garden at Versailles, France 16 x 20 in. framed 20 1/...William Posey Silva (1859-1948) The Lilac Garden at Versailles, France signed 'William P. Silva' (lower right) and titled indistinctly (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 16 x 20 in. framed 20 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Mode?le 2441 Paire d’appliquesMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Mode?le 2441 Paire d’appliques Me?tal et verre Edition Fontana Arte Date de cre?ation : vers 1960 H 15,5 x L 14,5 x P 16,5 cm Pair of wall light Metal and glass 6,1 x 5,7 x 6See Sold Price
Sold20231570 MARTIN LUTHER antique BLINDSTAMPED PIGSKIN BINDING FOLIO 16th CENTURYMartin Luther Tomus quartus et idem ultimus omnium operum (...). Jena, C. Rhodius, 1570 The 4th volume (of 4) (4),806 lvs. Title within elaborate woodcut border, 1 full-p. illustration, original blindSee Sold Price
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt and Patinated-Bronze and White Marble Figural Mantel Clock Michel-Francois Piolaine,$7,500
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanGREENE, William Thomas. Parrots in Captivity. 1884-1887. FIRST EDITION, including rare fourth$300
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th Century$1,000
5 days LeftBonhamsGÉRARD DALMON (1945) Ensemble comprenant une paire de boutons de porte et quatre entré...€480
5 days LeftBonhamsELIZABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Deux paires de poignéesCirca 1990Chaque p...€800
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1732 SHAKESPEARE'S COMEDIES OLD POETRY AFER ARMORIAL VELLUM PUBLIUS TERENTIUS$50
6 days LeftArt Research ParisSTILNOVO Paire d'appliques murales, à structure en laiton et métal laqué noir, déflecteur mobile€400
6 days LeftArt Research ParisLANE FURNITURE Paire de larges tables d'appoint à structure en noyer et placage de noyer,€250
6 days LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Paire de chaises à haut dossier en chêne massif, piétement et dossier à découpe de€300