Sold2022Albert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, AuvergneAlbert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, Auvergne oil on canvas signed A. Lebourg and inscribed (lower left) 18 1/4 x 30 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT LEBOURG (FRENCH 1849-1928)ALBERT LEBOURG (FRENCH 1849-1928)Riverscapeoil on canvas39 x 71 cm (15 3/8 x 28 in.); framed dimensions: 43 x 96 cm (18 1/8 x 37 3/4 in.)signed lower leftPROVENACE Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Marie Lebourg (French, 1849-1928)Albert Marie Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Impressionist River Landscape oil on canvas signed "A. Lebourg" (lower left) 17 x 21 inches (sight) 25 x 29 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Charles Baudelairees. X/XII su una tiratura di 80 esemplari e 12 prove d'artista in numeri romani, Le poesie di Charles Baudelaire sono tratte da Les Fleurs du Mal del 1861, Edizioni 2RC, Roma, Ciascuna incisione èSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 LeCONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 Le Chateau de Mont l'Eveque C1970 Signed: C. Kluge - (lr) Titled: Mont l'Eveque(in artist hand) in black feSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 LeCONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 Le Chateau de Mont l'Eveque C1970 Signed: C. Kluge - (lr) Titled: Mont l'Eveque(in artist hand) in black feSee Sold Price
Sold2019Constantin Kluge, (Russian/French, 1912-2003)Constantin Kluge (Russian/French, 1912-2003) "Chateau du Mont-l'Eveque" oil on canvas signed lower right, titled on stretcher. Framed. 44-3/4" x 77", framed 47-5/8" x 80"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
SoldILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN D...ILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE AN ILLUSTRATION TO A DEVI MAHATMYA SERIES: THE GODS IMPLORE AMBIKA FOR HELP GULER,See Sold Price
Sold2019Maximilien Luce Baignade près du Jet dMaximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) 'Baignade près du Jet d'Eau' Oil on canvas Signed Luce, lower left Besch Cannes auction tag, verso Literature: Maximilien Luce, Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peiSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French, 1860-1945)Chandelier "Ronces" - 1926 Frosted glass and molded-pressed glass 70 cm Ø Literature: Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique - Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre de Verre, Les Editions de l'AmateSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shou headrestTrès rare chevet en trois parties, le pilier central est sculpté du dieu Shou, les bras levés soutenant le cintre symboliquement. Shou est le dieu de l'atmosphère associé à sa sœur Tefnout, ilSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT BITRAN (Turkish/French 1931-2018) A PAINTING,ALBERT BITRAN (Turkish/French 1931-2018) A PAINTING, "Paysage d'ocres et de bruni," 1972, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "Bitran 72," verso titled, "Passage d'ocres et de bruni, Bitran, 69/72."See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Edo Snake HeadSchlangenkopf Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011See Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. MuchaAlfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. Mucha, quarante planches reproduisant en fac-similé les dessins de l'artiste. In a hard cover canvas folio, illustrated label on covers front and baSee Sold Price
Jun 06PiasaAlbert Lebourg (1849-1928) Bord du lac de Genève à St-Gingolph, 1901 Oil on canvas Signed€8,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50
4 days LeftBonhamsKIRSTI ILVESSALO (1920-2019) Tapisserie ryijy Palokärki1954Réalisé par la manufac...€2,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsJoan Miro Early Large Aquatint 1974 Sun Bather HC Etching COA L'adorateur du soleil French Abstract$40(3 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRANSPORTATION - AVIATION]. SOLON, Albert, artist. Lignes Aeriennes Farman / De L’Antiquite a$250(1 bid)
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Wax Figure La Baigneuse Assise 18th century, attributed to Les Fréres Broche$2,500
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RARE$50(1 bid)
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
Jun 05PiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
4 days LeftBonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200(1 bid)
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€60